驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 河北驾考科目四英语版书
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

河北驾考科目四英语版书

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、As shown in the flash, the motor vehicle chooses a correct way to pass through the level crossing.

Answer:Y

2、The sign on the right indicates an emergency shield 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

3、Drivers are allowed to cross the broken and solid white line on the road when changing lanes or pulling over.

Answer:Y

4、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

5、When there is a sudden braking failure on the road, what should be done by the driver?

A、Firmly holding the steering wheel and controlling the direction

B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed

C、Using the stopping brake to reduce speed

D、Turning on the hazard lamps

Answer:ABCD

6、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver who has been overtaken?

A、Sounding the horn to warn the vehicle that overtook

B、Reducing speed or pulling over by the right side

C、Protesting by turning on the high-beam

D、Catching up with and overtaking the vehicle that overtook, and offering admonitions

Answer:B

7、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N

8、The sign on the right warns of a village or town ahead suggesting a 30km/hour speed.

Answer:Y

9、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A、Try to avoid using the foot brake

B、Drive slowly in mid or low gear

C、Firmly hold the steering wheel

D、Speed up and pass through

Answer:ABC

10、The broken and solid white line on the road indicates that crossing is allowed on the solid line side.

Answer:N

11、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

12、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

Answer:N

13、At 3: 40 a.m. one day, Mr. Sun drove a large bus with 54 passengers(capacity 55 people). At the spot of 229 kilometers mark by 300 meters on Suiyue Expressway, the bus had a rear-end collision with a heavy semi-trailer driven by Mr. Li when passengers were getting off from the bus. As a result of the accident, 26 people were killed and 29 injured. According to the investigation afterwards, Mr. Li had been driving the bus since he left the place of departure at 6 p.m. the day before without any rest. What are the main illegal acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Sun illegally parked

B、Mr. Sun carried more passengers than permitted

C、Mr. Li exceeded speed limit

D、Mr. Li kept driving when tired

Answer:AD

14、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

15、What is the best way to make turns on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Drive along the outer side of the curve

B、Slow down, sound the horn and drive on the right

C、Borrow the opposite lane

D、Drive along the central line of the road

Answer:B

16、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

17、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should use emergency braking while controlling the direction of the vehicle at the same time to stop the vehicle qulckly.

Answer:N

18、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only U-turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

19、The sign on the left indicates no U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

20、The sign on the right warns of a bumpy road ahead.

Answer:N

21、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

22、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

23、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

24、The sign on the right warns that the road will narrow over the next 5 kilometers.

Answer:Y

25、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B、Use clearance lamp

C、Use high-beam

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

26、had a head-on collision at the speed of 40 kilometers per hour with Mr. Wangs three-wheeled freight motorcycle carrying 19 passengers, killing10 people nd injuring 9. What are the main illegal acts committed by the two drivers?

A、Mr Ye drove an unpermitted vehicle type

B、Mr. Wang drove a freight motorcycle to carry passengers

C、Mr Ye exceeded the speed limit

D、Mr. Wang failed to follow the guidance of the traffic signal lights

Answer:BC

27、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road, motor vehicles should drive along the right side of the road.

Answer:Y

28、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel left to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y

29、When making a turn on a mountainous road, drivers should cut speed, sound the horn and drive along the right side.

Answer:Y

30、The sign on the right warns for livestock on the road ahead.

Answer:N

31、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes a flyover?

A、Speed up and pass rapidly

B、Keep the speed under 15 km/hour

C、Drive at the speed indicated by the traffic sign

D、Drive close to the central line of the flyover

Answer:C

32、Motor vehicle drivers may reverse at an intersection.

Answer:N

33、When driving onto the left lane, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn.

Answer:Y

34、The sign indicates no overtaking on the section ahead.

Answer:N

35、Drivers are not allowed to drive on or across these filled-in slanted yellow lines.

Answer:Y

36、When driving in rain or snow, the driver should turn left to stabilize the vehicle if the motor vehicle slides to the right side.

Answer:N

37、When encountering this situation around a school, the driver should speed up and pass as quickly as possible.

Answer:N

38、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Pull over

C、Drive to the waiting area for turning left

D、Turn right at the intersection

Answer:D

39、What should the driver do in case the public bus suddenly pulls out from this bus station?

A、Stop behind the public bus

B、Overtake the public bus rapidly

C、Slow down and overtake the public bus slowly

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the public bus

Answer:C

40、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue

B、Slow down and pass slowl

C、Stop promptly and yield

D、Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer:C

41、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its left

B、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane

C、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its right

D、Following the vehicle in front

Answer:D

42、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle leaves a roundabout?

A、Turn on the left-turn indicator

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、No need to turn on any indicators

D、Turn on the right-turn indicator

Answer:D

43、Which of the following measures should be taken first when rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss?

A、Observe

B、Dress the wounds

C、Stop bleeding

D、Inquire

Answer:C

44、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed by the right side swiftly and yield.

Answer:Y

45、The red car is allowed to drive on this lane.

Answer:N

46、When there is a braking failure, the driver should first control the direction and then try to control the speed.

Answer:Y

47、When steering failure happens suddenly, if the road condition permits straight movement, drivers should not apply emergency braking.

Answer:Y

48、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Voluntarily stop and yield

Answer:D

49、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N

50、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

河北驾考科目四英语版书 相关内容
广东科目四考试英文版 江苏驾考科目一英文版题库 甘肃考驾照科目一有英文版 天津驾校一点科目一英文版 安徽驾考有英文版吗 广西驾照考试科目一英文版 青海科目一考试英文版 外国人在中国考驾照需要什么证件 外国人驾照考试流程视频 山西考驾照的英文单词 广西科目四英文版 陕西科目一考试英文版 宁夏驾照科目一英文版题库 甘肃驾考英语版书 贵州外国人考科目四 英文 西藏英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>