1、When passing this mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should drive along the center of the road.

Answer:N
2、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A、Stop at a stipulated place
B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer:D
3、The driver may not change lanes when the motor vehicle turns right at this intersection.

Answer:N
4、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer:D
5、As shown in the flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encountering this situation?

A、Reserve a safe crosswise distance and cut speed
B、Keep a normal speed
C、Use the emergency brake when approaching
D、Speed up and pass rapidly
Answer:A
6、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle on the main road approaches a junction with a feeder road?

A、Slow down in advance and pay attention to other motor vehicles
B、Maintain the normal speed
C、Sound the horn and pass rapidly
D、Speed up and pass rapidly
Answer:A
7、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
Answer:N
8、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A、Turn on the hazard lamps
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the fog lamp
D、Turn on the low-beam
Answer:D
9、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B、Use clearance lamp
C、Use high-beam
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
10、When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should swiftly turn off the engine and open the hood to extinguish the fire.
Answer:N
11、The sign above the tunnel indicates a height limit of 3.5 meters on the road ahead.

Answer:Y
12、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Speed up and bypass the obstacle
B、Take the opposite lane and compel the other vehicle to yield
C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle
D、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamp
Answer:C
13、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?
A、Drunk driving
B、Speeding
C、Fatigued driving
D、Hit-and-run driving
Answer:ABD
14、As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Speed up and pass rapidl
B、Stop immediately
C、Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield
D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing
Answer:D
15、Drivers neednt yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

Answer:N
16、Mr. Zou drove a large sleeper coach (capacity 35 people and carrying 47 passengers). At the spot of 938 kilometers of the Jinggang'ao Expressway, large amounts of dangerous chemicals in the coach blew up, killing 41 people and injuring 6. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、Carrying more passengers than permitted
B、Passengers carried flammable and explosive substances
C、Speeding
D、Illegal parking
Answer:AB
17、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by the interchange.

Answer:Y
18、Mr. Yang drove an adapted minibus( capacity 9 people and carrying 64 passengers, including 62 kindergarten pupils). When driving in Ma Caogou Village of Yu Linzi County, the bus used the lane for oncoming traffic and had a head-on colision with a heavy dump truck. As a result of this accident, 22 people were killed and 44 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、The truck exceeded the speed limit
B、Illegal adaptation of a motor vehicle
C、The minibus carried more passengers than capacity
D、Driving in the opposite direction lane
Answer:BCD
19、What should a driver do before entering a tunnel on an expressway

A、Turn on the high-beam
B、Turn on the width lamp and the tail lamp
C、Turn on the low-beam
D、Sound the horn before entering the tunnel
Answer:C
20、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, what should not be done by the driver?
A、Keep calm and release the accelerator pedal slowly
B、Hold the steering wheel firmly to ensure the vehicle goes straight
C、Apply emergency braking and stop the vehicle in the shortest possible time
D、Gently depress the brake pedal after the vehicle slows down
Answer:C
21、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N
22、vehicles may stop temporarily in this area.

Answer:N
23、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A、Use a long-sounding horn
B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer:C
24、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection
B、Pull over
C、Drive to the waiting area for turning left
D、Turn right at the intersection
Answer:D
25、When driving on a foggy day, what kind of lamps should the driver turn on?
A、Fog lamp and hazard lamp
B、Fog lamp and indicator
C、Fog lamp and high-beam
D、Fog lamp and low-beam
Answer:A
26、When the fuel of a motor vehicle catches fire, which of the following things cannot be used to put out the fire?
A、Sandy soil on the roadside
B、Cotton-padded clothes
C、Overalls
D、Water
Answer:D
27、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 3?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:B
28、The right-front sign indicates a time-regulated pedestrian area.

Answer:Y
29、When driving onto the left lane, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn.

Answer:Y
30、Motor vehicle drivers should use the windscreen wiper when setting off on a rainy day
Answer:Y
31、When a motor vehicle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily slide sideways.
Answer:Y
32、When disembarking, what should be done by drivers in order to keep safe?
A、Opening the door and disembarking immediately after stopping
B、Observing the traffic situation ahead
C、Opening the door first and then observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle
D、Observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle before opening the door slowly
Answer:D
33、had a head-on collision at the speed of 40 kilometers per hour with Mr. Wangs three-wheeled freight motorcycle carrying 19 passengers, killing10 people nd injuring 9. What are the main illegal acts committed by the two drivers?
A、Mr Ye drove an unpermitted vehicle type
B、Mr. Wang drove a freight motorcycle to carry passengers
C、Mr Ye exceeded the speed limit
D、Mr. Wang failed to follow the guidance of the traffic signal lights
Answer:BC
34、What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A、Turn right
B、Drive straight or turn left
C、Drive straight or turn right
D、Take a U-turn under bridge
Answer:B
35、The sign on the left indicates the destinations of two highway directions

Answer:Y
36、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A、The artery near the heart
B、The artery lower to the wound
C、The artery further from the heart
D、The artery in the center of the wound
Answer:A
37、Where is the proper parking place for motor vehicles driving on an expressway?
A、On the expressway ramp
B、In the acceleration lane
C、In the deceleration lane
D、In a service area
Answer:D
38、The sign on the right warns of three or more winding roads ahead.

Answer:N
39、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.
Answer:Y
40、Drivers should drive at a lower speed when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y
41、When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?
A、Slow down and pass slowly
B、Maintain a safety distance
C、Properly use lamps
D、Drive at a high speed
Answer:ABC
42、When the vehicle engine catches fire, what should the driver do first?
A、Turn off the engine as soon as possible
B、Extinguish the fire with water
C、Open the hood to extinguish the fire
D、Extinguish the fire from the leeward direction
Answer:A
43、When steering failure happens to a fast moving motor vehicle, what should the driver do?
A、Apply emergency braking
B、mmediately change to a low gear
C、Reasonably use the driving brake and the stopping brake and refrain from applying emergency braking
D、Turn on the hazard lamps
Answer:BCD
44、When driving in a residential area, the driver should not exceed the speed indicated by the speed limit sign.

Answer:Y
45、When driving on the expressway in a heavy rain, what should the driver do to avoid "water sliding" phenomenon?
A、Install slide-proof devices
B、Speed up
C、Slow down
D、Continue to depress the brake
Answer:C
46、As shown in the flash, the actions of the driver are correct.

Answer:N
47、Drivers are allowed to cross the broken and solid white line on the road when changing lanes or pulling over.

Answer:Y
48、What should the driver do to ensure the motor vehicle passes the level crossing safely?

A、Change to neutral gear and slide over
B、Stop, look, and pass
C、Speed up, look and pass rapidly
D、Slow down, look and pass slowly
Answer:C
49、What's the emergency measure to deal with a sudden tire burst on the road?
A、Swiftly braking to slow down
B、Firmly hold the steering wheel and steadily stop the vehicle as early as possible
C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction
D、Go ahead at a low speed and find a place for tire change
Answer:B
50、The road marker indicates that vehicles are only allowed to turn right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有