驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 安徽英文驾考题库PDF电子版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

安徽英文驾考题库PDF电子版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit

B、expressway beginning

C、expressway entry

D、expressway ending

Answer:B

2、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

3、When the motor vehicle installed ABS system brakes, the braking distance will be greatly shortened, so you do not have to keep a safe distance between vehicles.

Answer:N

4、It lights to indicate that the handbrake may not loose in the end.

Answer:N

5、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A、The traffic conditions are boring

B、The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C、The traffic flow is heavy

D、The road signs are fewer

Answer:B

6、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

Answer:Y

7、How far away should the warning sign be placed in the coming direction when this vehicle breaks down and stops temporarily on the expressway?

A、beyond 150m

B、50~150m

C、within 50m

D、50~100m

Answer:A

8、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

9、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A、no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line

B、no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line

C、allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line

D、allowed to cross the lines on both sides

Answer:B

10、This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

Answer:N

11、Max speed when pass the narrow road or bridge is _______

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、60km/hr

Answer:C

12、Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?

A、large truck

B、large bus

C、midsize bus

D、trailer

Answer:A

13、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、110km/hr

B、120km/hr

C、90km/hr

D、100km/hr

Answer:A

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、main road yield

C、attention to branching

D、attention to merging

Answer:D

15、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

16、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.

Answer:N

17、How to run on this road?

A、run in the middle of the road

B、run on both side of the road

C、run according to lanes

D、go forward at will

Answer:A

18、What is this instrument?

A、engine tachometer

B、driving speed meter

C、interval mileage meter

D、fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

19、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.

A、12 months

B、24 months

C、3 months

D、6 months

Answer:A

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

21、When running on an expressway that has four lanes in the same direction, the vehicles whose speed is higher than 110 kilometers per hour should run ______.

A、The far left lane

B、The second left lane

C、The far right lane

D、The third left lane

Answer:A

22、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:C

23、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

24、When a motorized vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside, the driver ________.

A、Is not allowed to stop in the opposite direction or in parallel

B、May stop anyway he likes as long as it is convenient for him to get out

C、May stop the vehicle in the opposite direction

D、May stop the vehicle in parallel

Answer:A

25、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

26、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.

Answer:N

27、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.

Answer:Y

28、The hazard lights can be used when ________

A、encountering traffic congestion

B、following a vehicle on road

C、the vehicle breaks down and stops

D、leading the vehicle behind

Answer:C

29、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

30、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right

B、turn left

C、go straight or turn left

D、turn left or turn right

Answer:A

31、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

32、It lights while driving to indicate that ______

A、engine temperature is too high

B、engine cooling system malfunction

C、engine lubrication system malfunction

D、engine temperature is too low

Answer:A

33、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.

Answer:Y

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left

B、going straight and turning right

C、going straight and turning right at an interchange

D、going straight and turning left at an interchange

Answer:C

35、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.

Answer:N

36、It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

Answer:Y

37、It displays that oil in tank has less than the warning line

Answer:Y

38、You should speed up to go through the railway crossing in this case.

Answer:N

39、It lights to indicate that ______

A、not buckled up

B、safety belt malfunction

C、the safety belts are too loose

D、buckled up already

Answer:A

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the distance from the tunnel exit

B、the distance from the tunnel entry

C、the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel

D、the whole length of the tunnel

Answer:A

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

42、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、large bus stopping

C、bus station

D、emergency stopping

Answer:C

43、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B、Maintain the original speed

C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D、Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

44、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______

A、a criminal restriction and a fine

B、a prison term of more than 2 years

C、a criminal detention and a fine

D、a prison term of less than 2 years

Answer:C

45、When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A、The head and tail fog lights

B、The hazard lights

C、The high beam light

D、The reverse light

Answer:B

46、When a vehicle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

47、What is this manipulation device?

A、the handbrake

B、the air throttle lever

C、the gear lever

D、the clutch lever

Answer:C

48、One can drive the low-speed truck if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission.

Answer:N

49、Reducing the speed to yield when encountering this situation in the intersection.

Answer:Y

50、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、40km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:B

安徽英文驾考题库PDF电子版 相关内容
辽宁2025科目四考试英文 新疆英语c1考试 河北驾考科目三英文 宁夏科目四英文版 外国驾照考中国驾照难吗 河北英文版驾考 陕西驾校考试英文版 江苏科目一考题英文版 新疆只认识英文可以考科目四吗 广西英语c1科目四考试 广西英文考驾照用语 江西考驾照科目一有英文版 吉林2025英文驾考PDF题库 贵州驾考有英文版吗 天津驾考有英文版吗 山西英文驾考科目四app

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>