1、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.
Answer:Y
2、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.
A、criminal liability
B、civil liability
C、direct liability
D、economic liability
Answer:A
3、When reaching an intersection, a left-turning vehicle may enter the left-turn waiting area anytime.
Answer:N
4、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
Answer:Y
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road
B、low-lying road
C、overflowing road
D、ferry
Answer:C
6、This sign reminds overflowing road or overflowing bridge ahead.

Answer:Y
7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、passing by the right side
B、passing by the left side
C、running to right side
D、running the roundabout
Answer:D
8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead
B、interchange ahead
C、Y-shaped intersection ahead
D、ring intersection ahead
Answer:B
9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn
B、leftt and right turn
C、no leftt and right turn
D、no right turn
Answer:B
10、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer:Y
11、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.
Answer:Y
12、The age should be 18 ~ 70 years old when applying for the driving license of small vehicle or three-wheeled automobile.
Answer:Y
13、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle, gently depress the brake pedal to slowly reduce the speed and gradually park the vehicle steadily on the roadside.
Answer:Y
14、Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A、special stopping and waiting area
B、special getting-on and getting-off area
C、time limit parking
D、fixed direction parking
Answer:D
15、This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

Answer:N
16、A vehicle may stop on the ramp of an expressway.
Answer:N
17、This sign warns a sharp left curve ahead.

Answer:Y
18、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.
Answer:N
19、One can drive the low-speed truck if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission.
Answer:N
20、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the IDcard.
Answer:N
21、The front safety bags play a fully protective role when used in conjunction with ______

A、ABS system
B、seat belt
C、safety pillow of the chair
D、safety glasses
Answer:B
22、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、average speed is 100km/hr
B、minimum speed limit is 100km/hr
C、100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
D、maximum speed limit is 100km/hr
Answer:D
23、The validity of the Admission Form is _________
A、1 year
B、2 years
C、3 years
D、4 years
Answer:C
24、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.
Answer:Y
25、It lights to indicate that ______

A、handbrake released
B、foot brake failure
C、braking system is abnormal
D、the brake pedal does not return back
Answer:C
26、When the vehicle has changed its direction due to a front tire blowout on the road, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle goes straight.
Answer:Y
27、You may not use the turn signal when you change to the right lane.
Answer:N
28、To hold the steering wheel like this is correct.

Answer:N
29、Which is correct when changing lane?
A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly
B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane
C、cannot interfere other vehicles
D、speed up to enter the left lane
Answer:C
30、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance,observe traffic conditions, maintain a safe distance and move into the new lane.
Answer:Y
31、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal
B、accelerator pedal
C、brake pedal
D、handbrake
Answer:C
32、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign
B、prohibitive sign
C、indicative sign
D、directional sign
Answer:B
33、The driving license will not be revoked if the person drives after drug taking and injection.
Answer:N
34、How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.
A、6 months
B、12 months
C、2 years
D、3 months
Answer:B
35、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.
A、Stop and wait for his turn
B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield
C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection
D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection
Answer:A
36、When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.
A、Honk to urge the other party to yield
B、Maintain the normal speed
C、Reduce speed or stop to yield
D、Use the left lane and pass with care
Answer:C
37、It lights to indicate that the handbrake may not loose in the end.

Answer:N
38、How to run if this traffic light continuously flashes?

A、speed up and pass as soon as possible
B、stop by the side to wait
C、look and make sure it is safe to pass
D、apply emergency braking
Answer:C
39、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
Answer:Y
40、What does this symbol indicate?

A、snowy starting mode
B、air circulation
C、air condition cooling mode
D、cooling or warming fan
Answer:D
41、It lights to indicate that right door is not closed.

Answer:N
42、When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.
A、There are more vehicles
B、The red light is on
C、The green light is on
D、Service is temporarily suspended
Answer:C
43、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A、vehicle license
B、qualification certificate
C、ID card
D、pass paper
Answer:A
44、When a motorized vehicle encounters the cut in by another vehicle in a roundabout, the driver may not evade as long as he has the right of way.
Answer:N
45、When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.
A、Continuously honk to remind them to yield
B、Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
C、Yield to the bike riders
D、Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.
Answer:D
46、What is this traffic sign?

A、slippery section
B、sharp curve
C、inverse curve
D、continuous curves
Answer:D
47、What is the max speed on muddy road?
A、15km/hr
B、20km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、30km/hr
Answer:D
48、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A、be temporarily detained the driving license
B、be revoked the driving license
C、be held for criminal liabilities
D、be detained for less than 10 days
Answer:B
49、When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.
A、Speed up in advance and pass forcefully
B、Stop to yield
C、Reduce speed and go slowly
D、Continuously honk to urge them
Answer:B
50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B、yield non-motorized vehicles
C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles
D、watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有