1、When encountering such a situation, the vehicles should cut speed or stop to yield as approaching each other.

Answer:Y
2、The sign on the left indicates the destinations of two highway directions

Answer:Y
3、When encountering this situation on a mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should overtake the vehicle in front by speeding up.

Answer:N
4、Where is the proper parking place for breakdown motor vehicles stopping for examination?
A、In the far outer lane
B、In the inner lane
C、In the emergency lane
D、Entrance area of the ramp
Answer:C
5、Mr Li drove a large bus with 21 passengers( capacity 35 people). He found the braking system was abnormal on the way but failed to repair it. When running on the Shuangdao Haiwan Bridge at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour(speed limit 40 km/h), the bus fell into the sea due to a braking system failure, killing 13 people and injuring 8. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Li?
A、Speeding
B、Fatigued drivin
C、Carrying more passengers than permitted
D、Driving a motor vehicle with potential safety hazard
Answer:AD
6、This sign warns to bypass from the right side to avoid the roadblock.

Answer:N
7、The sign on the right warns of a danger from rockfall on the left side.

Answer:Y
8、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 7?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:B
9、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank or spine, moving the wounded person is usually prohibited.
Answer:Y
10、This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

Answer:Y
11、When the electric equipment and gasoline of a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver may extinguish the fire with water.
Answer:N
12、The sign in front indicates the allocation of roads ahead.

Answer:N
13、The sign on the right indicates a passing bay ahead.

Answer:Y
14、What should the driver do upon finding that one ofthe right tires is leaking while driving?
A、Brake swiftly to slow down
B、Brake slowly to slow down
C、Turn to the left side swiftly
D、Apply emergency braking
Answer:B
15、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?
A、Turn on the high-beam
B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance
C、Turn on the low-beam
D、Turn on the fog lamp
Answer:B
16、As shown in the flash, the motor vehicle chooses a correct way to pass through the level crossing.

Answer:Y
17、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its left
B、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane
C、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its right
D、Following the vehicle in front
Answer:D
18、When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he/she has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?
A、Reverse along the road shoulder
B、Continue on
C、Stop immediately
D、Make a U-turn at the current location
Answer:B
19、How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A、Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left
B、Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection
C、Wait until the left-turn indicator is on
D、Wait until the straight-going signal is on
Answer:B
20、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that overtaking by crossing the line is permitted in safe situations.

Answer:Y
21、Mr. Zhao (with an A2 driving license) drove a large sleeper coach on the No. 219 National Road in Yecheng County. When passing a curve at the spot of 226 kilometers mark by 215 meters on the road, the coach fell into the ravine on one side, killing16 people and injuring 26. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Zhao?
A、Carrying more passengers than permitted
B、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time
C、Driving an unpermitted vehicle type
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:C
22、Which one of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to converge into an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Speeding up and driving into the traffic flow directly
B、Driving into the traffic flow behind the gray car on the main road
C、Driving into the traffic flow from the front of the red car on the main road
D、Turning on the indicator and driving into the flow directly
Answer:B
23、When encountering a situation like changing to a left lane, motor vehicle drivers should vield.

Answer:Y
24、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 1?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:B
25、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.
Answer:N
26、When rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss in an emergency, it is necessary to first stop the bleeding by compression before other treatments are taken in accordance with the conditions of bleeding.
Answer:Y
27、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road what should the driver do?
A、Stop and look at the situation
B、Make sure it's safe and pass over at a low speed
C、Intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water
D、Continuously but gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water
Answer:ABC
28、Drivers may temporarily cross these central solid double yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:N
29、When a motor vehicle needs to stop for inspection after having an accident on an expressway, where should the driver park?
A、On the far outer lane
B、On the inner lane
C、On the emergency lane
D、In the triangle area on the ramp
Answer:C
30、The sign on the right indicates that driving along left side only.

Answer:Y
31、As shown in the flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encountering this situation?

A、Reserve a safe crosswise distance and cut speed
B、Keep a normal speed
C、Use the emergency brake when approaching
D、Speed up and pass rapidly
Answer:A
32、What's the emergency measure to deal with a sudden tire burst on the road?
A、Swiftly braking to slow down
B、Firmly hold the steering wheel and steadily stop the vehicle as early as possible
C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction
D、Go ahead at a low speed and find a place for tire change
Answer:B
33、The sign on the left indicates vehicles are allowed to drive on the section ahead.

Answer:N
34、The sign on the right warns of a non-motor vehicle lane.

Answer:N
35、When the windscreen of a motor vehicle on the highway is cracked by flying rocks or debris which makes visibility poor, the driver should reduce speed gradually, turn on the hazardlamps, drive to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow and stop there.
Answer:Y
36、The broken and solid white line on the road indicates that crossing is allowed on the solid line side.

Answer:N
37、When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, what should be done by the driver?
A、Driving to an emergency lane and reducing speed to stop
B、Dropping the gear by two positions
C、Changing to the reverse gear to force the vehicle to stop
D、Reducing speed by pulling up the handbrake
Answer:A
38、Crossing the broken white line on the right edge of the road is allowed.

Answer:Y
39、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.
Answer:Y
40、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N
41、Having driven a large passenger vehicle (carrying 44 passengers, permitted carrying capacity 44) equipped with sleepers at 44km/hour on a frozen road, at 58 km mark by 500m on 540 County Road in Yanhe County, Mr. Luo sideslipped and left the road, killing 15 people and injuring 2 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?
A、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle
B、Speeding
C、Fatigued driving
D、Improper driving
Answer:B
42、Mr. Wu drove a large bus with 33 passengers (capacity 22 people). At the spot of 7 kilometers mark by 300 meters on the No 163 County Road, the bus lost control and fell into a ravine. As a result of the accident, 10 people were killed and 21 injured. In accordance with the alcohol test after the accident the blood alcohol content of Mr Wu was 26 milligram per milliliter. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Wu?
A、Speeding
B、Carrying more passengers than permitted
C、Fatigued driving
D、Driving after drinking
Answer:BD
43、When a front tire bursts, after controlling the driving direction, what should be done by the driver in order to slow down and stop?
A、Immediately change to a high gear
B、Immediately change to a low gear
C、Immediately change to the neutral gear
D、Apply emergency braking
Answer:B
44、Which of the following is a bad driving habit when the vehicle in front is moving slowly in a queue?
A、Cutting in and rushing to pass
B、Not overtaking other vehicles forcefully
C、Stop or pass alternatively
D、Do not occupy on a non-motor vehicle lane
Answer:A
45、The sign in front indicates a temporary parking lot on the right side of the highway.

Answer:N
46、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of the highway, what should be done by the driver inorder to keep safe?
A、Firmly holding and properly adjusting the steering wheel
B、Turning swiftly to the opposite direction
C、Immediately applying emergency braking
D、Immediately steering to the collision side
Answer:A
47、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.
Answer:N
48、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.
Answer:Y
49、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road, motor vehicles should drive along the right side of the road.

Answer:Y
50、One day, Mr. Yang drove a large bus with 57 passengers(bus capacity 55 people)from 7 pm to 1 am the following morning. At the spot of 3008 kilometers mark by 110 meters on the No. 050 National Road in Jin Chengjiang District, the bus had a malignant traffic accident caused by front left tire burst, killing12 people and injuring 22. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Yang?
A、Fatigued driving
B、Carrying more passengers than permitted
C、Speeding
D、Misoperation
Answer:AB
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有