驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 云南英文驾考app
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

云南英文驾考app

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、How to run in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the opposite car

B、turn on the left-turn signal and run on the left side

C、turn on the head lights to let the other side yield

D、speed up to bypass the obstacle and then cross the other vehicle

Answer:A

2、If a vehicle enters a left lane for overtaking but is unable to ensure a safe horizontal distance with the normally-running vehicle in front, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and overtake

B、Overtake after running a distance in parallel

C、Give up overtaking

D、Overtake with care

Answer:C

3、Reducing the speed when driving in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions.

Answer:Y

4、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

Answer:Y

5、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:B

6、This sign indicates running slowly or stopping to let the vehicle on main road go first.

Answer:Y

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、electric bicycles may go

B、parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C、parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D、non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer:D

8、When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.

A、Maintain the original speed

B、Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield

C、Speed up and go ahead by the right side

D、Not yield

Answer:B

9、When a driver suddenly encounters a vehicle in the opposite direction that forces its way by overtaking and occupying his lane, the driver may refuse to avoid it and force it to yieldto you.

Answer:N

10、Whats the meaning of the area between two yellow broken lines in the circle?

A、special lane for operating buses

B、special lane for large buses

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for public buses

Answer:D

11、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entry marking

B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C、deceleration line at road entry

D、road exit marking

Answer:A

12、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.

Answer:Y

13、How to run through this intersection?

A、honk to let it yield

B、directly speed up to make a turn

C、reduce speed and turn slowly

D、yield the car coming from left

Answer:D

14、What kind of marking are the double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road?

A、auxiliary marking

B、warning sign

C、prohibitive marking

D、indicative marking

Answer:C

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people

B、watch for disabled people

C、rest area for disabled people

D、special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

16、When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A、The head and tail fog lights

B、The hazard lights

C、The high beam light

D、The reverse light

Answer:B

17、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

18、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

19、When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.

A、Reverse to the original place

B、Continue to go ahead and find the next exit

C、Immediately stop

D、Make a U turn from where he is

Answer:B

20、When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.

A、Follow closely and find chance to overtake again

B、Stop overtaking

C、Speed up and continue to overtake

D、Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

Answer:B

21、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway bus station ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway service area ahead

D、expressway toll station ahead

Answer:C

23、The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check the tires regularly

C、Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner

D、Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

24、When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.

A、The hazard lights

B、The high beam light

C、The fog light

D、The width light or the low beam light

Answer:D

25、The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A、allow to drive in left lane

B、separate the traffic flow in opposite directions

C、separate the traffic flow in the same direction

D、prohibit to cross the opposite lane

Answer:B

26、When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.

A、Not reduce speed

B、Stick to the center of the road

C、Speed up

D、Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer:D

27、Which kind of sign is it?

A、tourist zone sign

B、work area sign

C、notification signs

D、expressway sign

Answer:A

28、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

Answer:Y

29、When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.

A、Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls

B、Dodge as much as possible

C、Go ahead by bypassing the scene

D、Find an excuse to dodge the scene

Answer:A

30、What causes the rear-end collision?

A、not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes

B、the vehicle in front brakes suddenly

C、distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes

D、not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front

Answer:D

31、When driving in a foggy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A、The reverse light

B、The low beam light

C、The fog light

D、The high beam light

Answer:C

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway entry ahead

B、expressway ending ahead

C、expressway beginning ahead

D、expressway exit ahead

Answer:A

33、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

34、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A、20km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:B

35、How to use lights in this weather condition?

A、use high beam lights

B、use fog lights

C、not use any light

D、turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:B

36、When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.

A、Directly start up and pass

B、Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind

C、Start up and bypass before the pedestrians

D、Start up after the pedestrians have passed

Answer:D

37、In which section cannot overtake?

A、main streets

B、elevated road

C、crosswalk

D、ring express

Answer:C

38、What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?

A、run in the emergency lane

B、leave the expressway as soon as possible

C、stop by the roadside as soon as possible

D、run slowly in the road shoulder

Answer:B

39、When driving a motor vehicle after drinking, a prison term of more than 3 years will be imposed.

Answer:N

40、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

41、You can overtake from right side in this case.

Answer:N

42、What is the max speed limit on this road?

A、100 km/hr

B、90 km/hr

C、120 km/hr

D、110 km/hr

Answer:B

43、This sign reminds embankment road ahead.

Answer:N

44、A vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from right side

B、one-way passing

C、watch for danger

D、bypass from left side

Answer:A

46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、water channel

B、bridge

C、tunnel

D、Culvert

Answer:C

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、passing by the right side

B、passing by the left side

C、running to right side

D、running the roundabout

Answer:D

48、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A、penalty points reach 10 points

B、penalty points reach 6 points

C、driving license lost or destroyed

D、driving license is nearly expired

Answer:C

49、What is this instrument?

A、water temperature meter

B、fuel meter

C、ammeter

D、pressure meter

Answer:A

50、You should speed up through the section with this kind of traffic marking.

Answer:N

云南英文驾考app 相关内容
外国学车 天津驾考英文版题库 湖南驾考科目四英文版题库 四川英文驾考PDF题库 驾照科目一英文版题库 吉林只认识英文可以考科目四吗 广东驾照科目一英文版题库 青海英文版驾考 河北科目四考试英文版 广西驾考科目四英语版PDF 西藏驾考英文版题库 江苏科目四英文版在哪里找 河南科目四英文版模拟 甘肃外国人考驾照科目一 青海科目一英文版模拟 湖北2025科目一考试英文

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>