1、Mr. Tao drove a midsize bus with 33 passengers. At the spot of 163 kilometers on the South Xuping Expressway, the bus clashed at a speed of 120 kilometers per hour with Mr. Ans minibus parked without any warning signs on the inside lane, due to breakdown after an accident. The midsize bus overturned after collided with the guardrail on the right-hand side. As a result of the accident, 16 people were killed and 15 injured. What are the main illega acts of the two drivers?
A、Mr. Tao carried more passengers than permitted
B、Mr. Tao exceeded speed limit
C、Mr. An failed to place any warning signs in accordance with relevant stipulations
D、Mr. An was illegally parked
Answer:ABC
2、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y
3、When the electric equipment and gasoline of a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver may extinguish the fire with water.
Answer:N
4、When a collision occurs on the passenger seat side or the impact is relatively small, which of the following methods is incorrect?
A、Firmly holding the steering wheel
B、Stretching both feet forward
C、Jumping out of the vehicle from one side
D、Leaning body backwards against the seat
Answer:C
5、hen there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should immediately try to find and drive to an emergency lane; after stopping the vehicle on the emergency lane, the driver should pull up the stopping brake so as to prevent a second danger arising from the vehicle sliding.
Answer:Y
6、The sign in front indicates that vehicles except large passenger vehicles are not allowed to drive on the right lane.

Answer:N
7、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are not allowed to drive into left-turn waiting area directly to wait for green light.

Answer:N
8、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Drive on the right side of the road ahead
B、No entry ahead
C、One-way road ahead
D、Watch for the right-hand intersection ahead
Answer:C
9、Mr. Shi drove a low-speed cargo vehicle (capacity 1.2 tons)with 4.05 tons of cargo. At the spot of 51 kilometers mark by 260 meters on the No. 314 County Road in Ningjin County, the cargo vehicle had a head-on collision with a normally running midsize bus( capacity 11 people and carrying12) from the opposite direction after passing the central line of the road and overtaking the front vehicle in the same direction. As a result of this accident, 10 people were killed and 2 injured. What are the illegal acts in this case?
A、The cargo vehicle carried more cargo than capacity
B、The cargo vehicle illegally overtook other vehicles
C、The bus carried more passengers than capacit
D、The driver of the bus kept driving when tired
Answer:ABC
10、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident on an expressway, the driver and all passengers should not get off the vehicle and walk around at will.
Answer:N
11、The sign in front indicates the allocation of roads ahead.

Answer:N
12、After a tire bursts and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he/she should not risk using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
Answer:Y
13、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?
A、Apply emergency brake
B、Immediately steer and adjust
C、Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade
D、Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade
Answer:A
14、The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

Answer:N
15、When the rear wheels of a motor vehicle skid sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the side skid.
Answer:N
16、When fixing the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary to exceed the upper and lower joints of the wounded body part.
Answer:Y
17、This sign indicates that vehicles can either drive straight or turn right at the fly-over junction ahead.

Answer:N
18、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that U-turns and left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
19、The sign on the right warns of a road section ahead under construction.

Answer:Y
20、The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the highway entry.

Answer:Y
21、What should the driver do upon seeing this sign?

A、Slow down, look and pass slowly
B、Sound the horn to drive them away
C、Go through from the spaces between animals
D、Drive slowly and drive them away from the motor venicle
Answer:A
22、Which one of the following is the safest way to pass the oncoming vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line
B、Driving with headlamp on
C、Yielding by the right side of the road
D、Yielding by the left side of the oncoming vehicle
Answer:C
23、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that there is an intersection on the right side of the road.

Answer:N
24、This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

Answer:Y
25、The sign on the right warns of an abrupt slope section ahead.

Answer:Y
26、When driving on this section of the road, drivers should observe closely and prepare to yield to the animals crossing the road.

Answer:Y
27、Drivers may cross these lane-dividing lines to change lanes in the same direction.

Answer:N
28、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N
29、The sign on the right indicates a 200-meter distance from the gas station ahead.

Answer:Y
30、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty he/she may drink a small quantity of lightly salty water.
Answer:Y
31、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning right.

Answer:Y
32、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.
Answer:N
33、Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

Answer:Y
34、Which of the following is a bad driving habit when the vehicle in front is moving slowly in a queue?
A、Cutting in and rushing to pass
B、Not overtaking other vehicles forcefully
C、Stop or pass alternatively
D、Do not occupy on a non-motor vehicle lane
Answer:A
35、What should motor vehicle drivers do when going straight and passing through the intersection ahead?

A、Reduce speed when approaching the intersection
B、Reduce speed after entering the intersection
C、May pass through the intersection without speed reduction
D、Accelerate in advance to pass through the intersection
Answer:A
36、When encountering such a situation, motor vehicle drivers should take the left lane.

Answer:N
37、When extinguishing a fire, the driver should refrain from breathing through mouth or crying loudly Otherwise, the fire and smoke will scorch the upper respiratory tract.
Answer:Y
38、The diamond-shaped broken line warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road sections ahead.

Answer:Y
39、A motor vehicle should not pass the level crossing rapidly in this situation.

Answer:Y
40、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield
B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians
D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield
Answer:A
41、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
42、In rain, the most effective way to avoid the danger arising from "water slide" is to drive at high speed
Answer:N
43、When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do if the wheels spin and slide?
A、Cover the ground under the wheels with gravels
B、Change to a high gear and speed out
C、Cover the ground under the driving wheels with gravels
D、Violently turn the steering wheel and suddenly leed up
Answer:C
44、When leaving an expressway, drivers should enter the ramp after slowing down in the deceleration lane.
Answer:Y
45、What should motor vehicle drivers do under such circumstances at night?

A、Turn off the headlamp when approaching
B、Use low-beam
C、Use high-beam
D、Turn off all lamps in advance
Answer:B
46、The area in the yellow rectangle markings on the right side of the road indicates that temporary stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N
47、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and press the brake urgently if he feels the vehicle deviates horizontally from the normal direction.
Answer:N
48、When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should swiftly turn off the engine and open the hood to extinguish the fire.
Answer:N
49、When extinguishing fire, the synthetic-made garments should not be taken off in order to protect the exposed skin from burning.
Answer:N
50、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Parking prohibited
B、Temporary parking permitted
C、Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted
D、Stopping to unload permitted
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有