驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 广东2025英文驾考PDF题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

广东2025英文驾考PDF题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、As shown in this picture, before driving to the intersection, vehicles are not allowed to change lanes by crossing the solid white line.

Answer:Y

2、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Steering the motor vehicle to the uphill direction

B、Stopping the vehicle by rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside

C、Driving to the emergency lane and stop the vehicle there

D、Pulling up the stopping brake or change the gear to two positions lower

Answer:D

3、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

4、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 50 km/hour.

Answer:Y

5、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

6、If a fast moving vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking can easily cause an overturn.

Answer:Y

7、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?

A、Park in a safe place

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp

D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation

Answer:ABCD

8、Where is the proper parking place for motor vehicles driving on an expressway?

A、On the expressway ramp

B、In the acceleration lane

C、In the deceleration lane

D、In a service area

Answer:D

9、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

10、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in the broken line area as long as it will not affect the normal traffic flow.

Answer:Y

11、When steering failure happens suddenly, if the road condition permits straight movement, drivers should not apply emergency braking.

Answer:Y

12、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, which of the following measures should be taken first?

A、Prevent heat loss

B、Bring him/her to a place with fresh air

C、Give him/her artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

13、The sign on the right indicates that overtaking is allowed on the section ahead.

Answer:N

14、The motor vehicle may promptly overtake the vehicle in front from the left side in this situation.

Answer:N

15、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Keep calm and release the accelerator pedal slowly

B、Hold the steering wheel firmly to ensure the vehicle goes straight

C、Apply emergency braking and stop the vehicle in the shortest possible time

D、Gently depress the brake pedal after the vehicle slows down

Answer:C

16、If a motor vehicle enters a driving lane under this situation, what should the driver do?

A、Control the driving speed and follow the last vehicle

B、Speed up and cut in front of the second vehicl

C、Speed up and cut in front of the first vehicle

D、Cut in between two vehicles at will

Answer:A

17、The sign on the right warns drivers to yield for oncoming motor vehicles.

Answer:N

18、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Slow down and pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Pass rapidly

Answer:ABC

19、If a motor vehicle is unable to drive in heavy fog on an expressway due to an accident, what should the driver do?

A、The driver and all passengers should promptly get off the motor vehicle from the left side door

B、Set up a warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction

C、Turn on the hazard lamp and the high-beam

D、Stand in a safe place outside the guardrail

Answer:D

20、When driving onto the left lane, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn.

Answer:Y

21、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of a highway, an effective protective measure is to turn dramatically in the opposite direction.

Answer:N

22、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Explosives

B、Oxidizing materials

C、Self-igniting articles

D、Inflammable solid materials

Answer:D

23、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its left

B、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane

C、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its right

D、Following the vehicle in front

Answer:D

24、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should speed up and pass in front of the bicycle.

Answer:N

25、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, and there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers on the left lane behind the bus should stop and wait.

Answer:N

26、Motor vehicles should stop and yield rapidly when encountering this situation at a bus station.

Answer:Y

27、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, if there is no favorable terrain or opportunity to stop the vehicle, the driver should drop gear by one position or two positions, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.

Answer:Y

28、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

29、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from ETC toll station ahead.

Answer:N

30、If a motor vehicle misses an exit on the expressway, the driver may reverse along the road shoulder.

Answer:N

31、Drivers may turn left when seeing these hand signals.

Answer:Y

32、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Turn left at the intersection

B、Stop and wait

C、Go straight at the intersection

D、Drive to the waiting area for turning left

Answer:B

33、When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adiust the direction?

A、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

B、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

C、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

D、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

Answer:BC

34、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

35、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

36、It is safest for a motor vehicle driver to overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand on this kind of road.

Answer:N

37、When the rear wheels of a motor vehicle skid sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the side skid.

Answer:N

38、The sign on the right warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the right.

Answer:Y

39、If a motor vehicle has an accident on a foggy day and stops on an expressway, which of the following acts is dangerous?

A、Leaving the motor vehicle as soon as possible

B、Standing outside the guardrail as much as possible

C、Turning on the hazard lamp and fog lamp

D、Placing a warning sign behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction

Answer:D

40、When driving a motor vehicle not equipped with the anti-lock braking system(ABS), what should the driver do if he/she brakes on a road covered by ice and snow?

A、Gently or intermittently depress the brake pedal

B、Depress the brake pedal as on other roads

C、Violently depress the brake pedal

D、Suddenly depress the pedal with force

Answer:A

41、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 80 km/hour.

Answer:N

42、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.

Answer:Y

43、Drivers are allowed to cross the broken and solid white line on the road when changing lanes or pulling over.

Answer:Y

44、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

45、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

46、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning left.

Answer:Y

47、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait

B、obey the traffic lights

C、run straight on the right side

D、may turn right

Answer:A

48、The sign on the right indicates notice by sounding the horn.

Answer:N

49、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N

50、The sign in front indicates an indoor parking ground 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

广东2025英文驾考PDF题库 相关内容
外国人考驾照题目及答案视频 福建只认识英文可以考科目四吗 外国人报考驾照要先去交管所吗 宁夏驾考科目三英文 甘肃科目四有英文版吗 广西驾照考试科目四英文版 云南驾考英语版PDF题库 外国人学驾照需要些哪样证件和手续 广西驾考英文版题库 黑龙江驾考英文版题库 青海关于考驾照的英语 内蒙古英文版驾考 广西英语c1考试 外国人学驾照需要些哪样证件 老外在中国考驾照需要什么资料 山东关于考驾照的英语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>