1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left
B、going straight and turning right
C、going straight and turning right at an interchange
D、going straight and turning left at an interchange
Answer:C
2、When driving, the driver should be courteous and defensive, instead of being offensive.
Answer:Y
3、A small bus driver should reduce speed rapidly when he suddenly feel bumpy on a flat expressway, to prevent tire blowout.
Answer:Y
4、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:Y
5、Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?
A、large truck
B、large bus
C、midsize bus
D、trailer
Answer:A
6、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer:Y
7、You may not use the turn signal when you change to the right lane.
Answer:N
8、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the head and tail fog lights are turned on
B、front and rear width lights are turned on
C、the head lights are turned on
D、the hazard lights are turned on
Answer:B
9、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.
Answer:Y
10、May throw items to the road while driving.
Answer:N
11、How to do when encountering this situation of waiting in line?

A、cross the solid line from left side to overtake
B、overtake from both sides as will
C、wait in line
D、borrow the lane from right side to overtake
Answer:C
12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stopping temporarily is allowed
B、long stopping is allowed
C、no long stopping
D、no stopping
Answer:D
13、What does the traffic light mean?

A、allowed to pass
B、draw attention
C、intersection warning
D、prohibited from passing
Answer:D
14、Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty
A、violate traffic lights
B、use falsified license plate
C、call or answer the mobile phone
D、violate prohibitive signs
Answer:B
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane for both going straight and U turn
B、lane for both going straight and left turn
C、lane for going straight and right turn
D、lanes for going in different directions
Answer:B
16、The vehicle with ABS system can minimize the braking distance when driving on a road covered by ice and snow.
Answer:N
17、What is the max speed on muddy road?
A、15km/hr
B、20km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、30km/hr
Answer:D
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special car park
B、uncovered car park
C、indoor car park
D、internal car park
Answer:C
19、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
B、right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
C、merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead
D、left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
Answer:A
20、Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A、only for taking and dropping people
B、only for loading and unloading cargos
C、no long stopping
D、no parking
Answer:D
21、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping
B、bay-stopping
C、emergency stopping
D、public bus station
Answer:B
22、Whats the meaning of the white broken lines area on the far left side?

A、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
B、special lane for small buses
C、special lane for taxis with no passenger
D、special lane for large buses
Answer:A
23、May speed up to go through the crosswalk in this situation.

Answer:N
24、Cannot make a U turn in this section.

Answer:Y
25、As the braking distance increases on a wet road in a rainy day, the driver should use the emergency brake as much as possible to reduce speed.
Answer:N
26、What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A、more than 30cm from roadside
B、stop in the section with no stopping marking
C、less than 30m from gas station
D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:C
27、How to drive in this section?

A、occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve
B、drive along the middle of the curve
C、speed up and honk to pass
D、reduce speed and honk
Answer:D
28、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、70km/hr
B、50km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、30km/hr
Answer:C
29、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.
Answer:Y
30、This sign warns the driver there is a crosswalk ahead.

Answer:N
31、What does this symbol indicate?

A、snowy starting mode
B、air circulation
C、air condition cooling mode
D、cooling or warming fan
Answer:D
32、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.
Answer:Y
33、When driving in a snowy day, the driver should drive along the vehicle tracks if there are any.
Answer:Y
34、What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have?

A、not turn on the hazard lights
B、not stop the car by the roadside
C、not solve the problem at once
D、not place the warning sign
Answer:D
35、This sign reminds overflowing road or overflowing bridge ahead.

Answer:Y
36、What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A、stop line
B、deceleration line
C、guide line
D、cross-hatched marking
Answer:C
37、When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section
B、passing slowly
C、jammed section
D、construction section
Answer:B
39、Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A、no U turn
B、no left turn
C、no right turn
D、no going straight
Answer:C
40、When a vehicle passes a level crossing, it is prohibited from overtaking.
Answer:Y
41、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.
Answer:N
42、A vehicle is not allowed to reverse on the ramp of an expressway.
Answer:Y
43、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.
Answer:Y
44、This sign reminds strong side wind ahead.

Answer:Y
45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and go slowly
B、watch for danger
C、jammed section
D、accident-prone section
Answer:B
46、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line
B、make a U turn from the right lane
C、enter the intersection and make a U turn
D、make a U turn in the crosswalk
Answer:A
47、If a motorized vehicle hits a building or a public facility, the vehicle may leave the scene right away.
Answer:N
48、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、minimum speed limit is 80km/hr
B、average speed is 80km/hr
C、maximum speed limit is 80km/hr
D、80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer:A
49、In this case, by the right side of the bus lane to overtake.

Answer:N
50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rescue call number on expressway
B、service call number on expressway
C、police call number on expressway
D、traffic radio frequency on expressway
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有