驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 山东英文驾考科目四app
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

山东英文驾考科目四app

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The sign on the right warns of a sharp winding road ahead.

Answer:N

2、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y

3、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 3?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

4、The sign on the left indicates no U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

5、What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A、Turn right

B、Drive straight or turn left

C、Drive straight or turn right

D、Take a U-turn under bridge

Answer:B

6、The white solid line on the right side of the road indicates the boundary of a driving lane and crosswalk.

Answer:N

7、What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A、Harmful for safe driving

B、Increase concentration

C、Help relaxation

D、No effect on driving

Answer:A

8、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

9、Motor vehicles are prohibited from driving straight or turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

10、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A、Unstable tire pressure

B、Even lower tire pressure

C、Driving resistance increases

D、Tire burst

Answer:D

11、This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

Answer:Y

12、In rain, the most effective way to avoid the danger arising from "water slide" is to drive at high speed

Answer:N

13、Where is the proper parking place for breakdown motor vehicles stopping for examination?

A、In the far outer lane

B、In the inner lane

C、In the emergency lane

D、Entrance area of the ramp

Answer:C

14、How should lamps be used when setting off in this situation?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Turn on the left indicator only

C、Turn on the left indicator and low-beam

D、Turn on hazard lamp

Answer:C

15、The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the highway entry.

Answer:Y

16、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and press the brake urgently if he feels the vehicle deviates horizontally from the normal direction.

Answer:N

17、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A、Warn each other before passing

B、Driving habit

C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D、Courtesy

Answer:C

18、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield for oncoming vehicles approaching on the road ahead.

Answer:N

19、The sign on the left warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the left.

Answer:Y

20、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.

Answer:N

21、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

22、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

Answer:N

23、When driving in rain or snow, the driver should turn left to stabilize the vehicle if the motor vehicle slides to the right side.

Answer:N

24、The sign on the right indicates a section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

25、The driver may not change lanes when the motor vehicle turns right at this intersection.

Answer:N

26、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to how many kilometers per hour?

A、More than 30 km/hour

B、More than 40 km/hour

C、More than 50 km/hour

D、More than 60 km/hour

Answer:D

27、Under such circumstances at an intersection. what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Drive into the intersection and wait

B、Wait in front of the intersection stop-line

C、Pass through in the right non-motor vehicle lane

D、Pass through the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:B

28、If a motor vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot run normally the vehicle may be towed by any accompanying motor vehicles.

Answer:N

29、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N

30、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Slow down and pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Pass rapidly

Answer:ABC

31、The driver should turn left by the left side of the intersection central point.

Answer:Y

32、Which one of the following statements is correct in this situation?

A、Vehicles are prohibited from passing in the lanes on either side

B、Move into the lane on either side at a reduced speed

C、Move into the lane on the right side

D、Move into the lane on either side at an increased speed

Answer:A

33、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

34、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

Answer:N

35、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A、Stop at a stipulated place

B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:D

36、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle is allowed to overtake.

Answer:N

37、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A、Evading people first and then objects

B、Evading objects first and then vehicles

C、Evading vehicles first and then people

D、Evading objects first and then people

Answer:A

38、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Steering the motor vehicle to the uphill direction

B、Stopping the vehicle by rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside

C、Driving to the emergency lane and stop the vehicle there

D、Pulling up the stopping brake or change the gear to two positions lower

Answer:D

39、The sign on the right warns for livestock on the road ahead.

Answer:N

40、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

41、When a motor vehicle turns left at this intersection the driver should change to the left lane in advance by the guide arrow.

Answer:Y

42、The broken white line on the right side of the road indicates that drivers are allowed to change lanes by crossing the line.

Answer:Y

43、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Pull over

C、Drive to the waiting area for turning left

D、Turn right at the intersection

Answer:D

44、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this kind of road surface?

A、Slide over by using neutral gear

B、Pass with a high speed

C、Pass by speeding up

D、Pass with a low speed

Answer:D

45、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Reducing speed to give the right of way to the non-motor vehicle

B、Continuously sounding the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypassing on the left of the non-motor vehicle

D、Accelerating to overtake by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

46、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Follow the vehicle closely

B、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left

C、Keep a long braking distance

D、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its right

Answer:C

47、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

48、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver won't be able to open the side doors or windows to escape until water nearly fills up the compartment.

Answer:Y

49、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

50、What should the driver pay attention to in this situation?

A、Pedestrians passing behind the vehicle

B、Pedestrians passing in front of the vehicle

C、Public buses suddenly reversing

D、Public buses suddenly setting off

Answer:B

山东英文驾考科目四app 相关内容
海南科目四考试英文版 黑龙江2025英文驾考PDF题库 新疆英文考驾照用语 2025科目四考试英文 甘肃2025驾考英文题库 浙江驾考英文版题库 福建驾考英语版PDF题库 西藏外国人考驾照科目四 重庆驾考英语版题库book 国外驾驶证怎么考科目一 内蒙古英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 海南2025科目一考试英文 河南外国人考驾照科目四 福建外国人考科目一 英文 云南科目一有英文版吗 河南科目四英文版在哪里找

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>