驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 河北科目一考题英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

河北科目一考题英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?

A、50km/hr

B、60km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

2、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A、more than 7 years

B、less than 3 years

C、3 ~ 7 years

D、more than 10 years

Answer:C

3、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:A

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding

B、yield while crossing each other

C、reduce speed and yield

D、stop to yield

Answer:C

5、When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.

A、Maintain the original speed

B、Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield

C、Speed up and go ahead by the right side

D、Not yield

Answer:B

6、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N

7、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

Answer:N

8、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A、The engine can easily stop

B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C、The resistance the vehicle increases

D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

9、When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.

A、Depress the accelerator pedal and start

B、Honk

C、Increase engine rotation speed

D、Observe the conditions around the vehicles

Answer:D

10、If a small motor vehicle driver has assumed equal or main liability for a traffic accident causing human deaths, and his driving license has not been revoked, it shall be checked within 30 days after the end of the scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

11、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:C

12、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、large bus stopping

C、bus station

D、emergency stopping

Answer:C

13、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line

B、make a U turn from the right lane

C、enter the intersection and make a U turn

D、make a U turn in the crosswalk

Answer:A

14、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign

B、directional sign

C、indicative sign

D、prohibitive sign

Answer:A

15、From which side to overtake?

A、both sides

B、right side

C、left side

D、the side with no obstacle

Answer:C

16、When a vehicle passes a crosswalk, the driver should yield to the pedestrians.

Answer:Y

17、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.

Answer:Y

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、dangerous hillside road

B、cliff section

C、watch for dropping stone

D、dangerous section

Answer:C

19、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.

Answer:Y

20、A vehicle may stop on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:N

21、What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A、entity mark

B、protrusions mark

C、three-dimensional mark

D、deceleration mark

Answer:C

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、steep uphill road

C、continuous up slopes

D、steep downhill road

Answer:D

23、Driving this motorized vehicle on road is not an illegal act.

Answer:N

24、When passing a dangerous section of a mountain road, especially by the locations of frequent occurrence of landslides, mudslides, the driver should drive with care and avoid stopping.

Answer:Y

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side

B、narrow bridge

C、narrow road

D、road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

26、In the course of reversing, the driver should move slowly, observe the conditions on both sides and in the rear and be ready to stop anytime.

Answer:Y

27、Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A、rule-breaking act

B、violation of regulations

C、violation of law

D、criminal act

Answer:C

28、In which section cannot overtake?

A、mountain road

B、urban elevated road

C、urban expressway

D、narrow bridge and curve

Answer:D

29、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he can avoid rear-end collision.

Answer:N

30、A driver should observe the dynamic situation of the rear side vehicles before driving into the traffic flow from other road.

Answer:Y

31、The driver is prohibited from opening the door and letting passengers on and off when a vehicle has not come to a full stop.

Answer:Y

32、When driving in a heavy rain, the driver should control the speed to avoid the danger arising from water slide.

Answer:Y

33、When the green light at a congested intersection is on, the vehicles _______.

A、May directly enter the intersection

B、Cannot enter the intersection

C、May pass the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

D、Enter the intersection if it is safe to do so

Answer:B

34、When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.

Answer:N

35、Change driving license before of expiration.

A、60 days

B、30 days

C、90 days

D、6 months

Answer:C

36、This sign reminds serious bump road ahead.

Answer:N

37、As the braking distance increases on a wet road in a rainy day, the driver should use the emergency brake as much as possible to reduce speed.

Answer:N

38、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.

Answer:Y

39、How to use lights when overtaking at night?

A、turn off the high beam light

B、turn on high beam lights

C、use fog lights

D、using the high and low beam lights alternately

Answer:D

40、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

41、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A、violation registration system

B、mileage reward system

C、mandatory write-off system

D、accumulated penalty points system

Answer:D

42、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no vehicle registration papers

B、no insurance contract

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no label of insurance

Answer:D

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、location and distance

B、driving route

C、destination name

D、driving direction

Answer:A

44、When passing through an overflowing road, a high gear should be used to pass rapidly.

Answer:N

45、When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Bypass

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Carefully select a speed

Answer:D

46、What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have?

A、not turn on the hazard lights

B、not stop the car by the roadside

C、not solve the problem at once

D、not place the warning sign

Answer:D

47、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A、Stop and wait for his turn

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer:A

48、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

Answer:C

49、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A、borrow the opposite lane to pass

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、cut in the front vehicles to pass

D、enter the intersection and wait

Answer:B

50、What does the traffic light mean?

A、allowed to pass

B、draw attention

C、intersection warning

D、prohibited from passing

Answer:D

河北科目一考题英文版 相关内容
甘肃驾考科目四英语版书 陕西2025科目一考试英文 重庆驾考科目一英语 宁夏驾校考试英文版 河南英文驾考书 新疆科目一考题英文版 黑龙江考驾照的英文单词 重庆科目四英文版题目 西藏英文驾考PDF题库 甘肃驾照科目一英文版题库 福建科目四考试英文版 北京驾考科目一英语 江西驾考英文版题库 江西驾考英语 山东驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 江西2025驾考英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>