1、How to pass this intersection?

A、not reduce speed to pass
B、speed up to pass as soon as possible
C、slide over in the neutral gear
D、reduce speed or stop to observe
Answer:D
2、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping
B、large bus stopping
C、bus station
D、emergency stopping
Answer:C
3、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:Y
4、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal
B、brake pedal
C、handbrake
D、accelerator pedal
Answer:A
5、When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.
A、Honk to urge the other party to yield
B、Maintain the normal speed
C、Reduce speed or stop to yield
D、Use the left lane and pass with care
Answer:C
6、When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.
A、Honk to indicate them to yield
B、Yield to them
C、Speed up and bypass
D、Follow them closely and honk
Answer:B
7、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 6 years.
Answer:Y
8、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A、within 3 years
B、the whole life
C、within 1 year
D、within 5 years
Answer:A
9、Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A、all kinds
B、small bus
C、midsize bus
D、small truck
Answer:B
10、What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A、stop in the crosswalk
B、stop more than 30cm from the roadside
C、stop in the section with no stopping marking
D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:A
11、Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?
A、waist
B、chest
C、head
D、neck
Answer:D
12、What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A、central circle
B、guide line
C、cross-hatched marking
D、parking area
Answer:C
13、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.
A、The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker
B、The tires can easily spin and skid
C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision
D、The road grip becomes stronger
Answer:B
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
B、a manned level crossing 100m ahead
C、an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead
D、a manned level crossing 50m ahead
Answer:C
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、customs inspection
B、stop-for-inspection
C、frontier inspection
D、no passing
Answer:B
16、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.
Answer:N
17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side
B、continuous curves
C、sharp left curve
D、sharp right curve
Answer:C
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、max speed
B、speed limit
C、speed recommended
D、mini speed
Answer:C
19、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.
Answer:N
20、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A、the far left lane
B、middle lane
C、not need to change lane
D、the far right lane
Answer:A
21、When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.
A、Brake suddenly and go slowly
B、Drive along the outer side of the curve
C、Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side
D、Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane
Answer:C
22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、ring intersection ahead
B、intersection ahead
C、Y-shaped intersection ahead
D、T-shaped intersection ahead
Answer:C
23、When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.
A、Leave the road surface
B、Moves from the center of the road to the roadside
C、Does not change its distance
D、Become lower
Answer:B
24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for long time honking
B、an unmanned level crossing
C、a manned level crossing
D、multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer:B
25、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.
A、The braking distance becomes longer
B、The resistance to slide becomes larger
C、The braking performance does not change
D、The road grip becomes stronger
Answer:A
26、This sign warns slippery road ahead and running slowly with care.

Answer:N
27、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A、use other vehicles vehicle license
B、run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C、illegally occupy emergency lane
D、drive after drinking
Answer:C
28、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer:Y
29、How to turn right in this intersection?

A、turn right directly
B、turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance
C、honk to urge
D、let the opposite car turn left first
Answer:D
30、The seat belts can reduce the injury of the driver and passengers when there is a collision.
Answer:Y
31、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.
Answer:N
32、When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.
A、Speed up and pass
B、Bypass
C、Maintain the normal speed
D、Carefully select a speed
Answer:D
33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、danger-avoiding lane
B、emergency lane
C、road shoulder
D、sharp curve
Answer:A
34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead
B、interchange ahead
C、Y-shaped intersection ahead
D、ring intersection ahead
Answer:B
35、It lights to indicate that ______

A、ABS system malfunction
B、handbrake is released
C、braking system malfunction
D、safety bags malfunction
Answer:A
36、A rear tire blowout can sway the tail of the vehicle. The driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle go straight, reduce speed and then stop.
Answer:Y
37、ABS system can maximize the braking efficiency when conducting _______
A、braking intermittently
B、braking continuously
C、applying emergency braking
D、gently depressing the brake pedal
Answer:C
38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、payment lane on the expressway
B、check lane on the expressway
C、card getting lane on the expressway
D、ETC lane on the expressway
Answer:D
39、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.
Answer:Y
40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway emergency strip
B、expressway yielding area
C、expressway bus station
D、expressway parking area
Answer:A
41、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A、no temporary stopping
B、no taking and dropping people
C、no loading and unloading cargos
D、no long stopping
Answer:D
42、If discovering pedestrians abruptly cross the road while driving, the driver should immediately reduce speed and evade.
Answer:Y
43、When the light switch is rotated to the position, the whole car lights turn on.

Answer:N
44、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign
B、prohibitive sign
C、indicative sign
D、directional sign
Answer:C
45、Using the high and low beam lights alternately while driving on the road of this kind of sharp curve.

Answer:Y
46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road
B、dangerous hillside road
C、rock-falling road
D、cliffside road
Answer:B
47、What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow
A、50km/hr
B、40km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、20km/hr
Answer:C
48、If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A、At the former place of his household register
B、At the residential place
C、At the new place of his household register
D、At the location of his household register
Answer:C
49、When there is a continuous rain, the shoulders of the mountain roads may become loose and the embankments may collapse. When driving in this weather, the driver should select the middle solid road and refrain from going close to the roadsides.
Answer:Y
50、May turn right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有