驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 吉林英文驾考题库PDF电子版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

吉林英文驾考题库PDF电子版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.

Answer:N

2、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

3、A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.

Answer:N

4、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

5、No turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

6、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:Y

7、This sign indicates intersection ahead.

Answer:N

8、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.

Answer:N

9、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A、5m

B、10m

C、50m

D、30m

Answer:C

10、Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A、special stopping and waiting area

B、special getting-on and getting-off area

C、time limit parking

D、fixed direction parking

Answer:D

11、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.

A、traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place

B、vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license

C、vehicle management station at the registration place

D、local police station

Answer:C

12、When the light switch is rotated to the position, the whole car lights turn on.

Answer:N

13、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.

A、Honk to warn

B、Speed up and pass

C、Reduce speed and yield

D、Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer:C

14、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

15、When passing a section of a mountain road which is prone to landside and mudflow, the driver should not stop.

Answer:Y

16、When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.

A、The hazard lights

B、The high beam light

C、The fog light

D、The width light or the low beam light

Answer:D

17、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

18、When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.

A、Bypass to dodge it as much as possible

B、Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.

C、Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police

D、Speed up and pass to ignore it

Answer:C

19、Do not hang or place articles close to the front and rear windows that block the vision of the driver.

Answer:Y

20、Must reduce the frequency of honking in this section.

Answer:N

21、The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.

Answer:N

22、When encountering disabled people obstructing the traffic, the driver should voluntarily reduce speed and yield.

Answer:Y

23、Whats the role of indicative sign?

A、tell the direction information

B、warn danger ahead

C、restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing

D、indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead

Answer:D

24、This sign warns the driver there is school area ahead.

Answer:N

25、This traffic light means ______

A、intersection warning

B、no passing

C、draw attention

D、allow to pass

Answer:D

26、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.

A、Run by the central line of the road

B、Speed up and yield

C、Continue to speed up and run

D、Reduce speed and run on the right side

Answer:D

27、In the course of making a U turn, the driver should strictly control the speed, carefully observe the road conditions before and behind the vehicle, and may advance or reverse only if it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

28、The light switch is in this position, front fog lights turn on

Answer:Y

29、When reversing on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A、Honk to indicate the intention

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Speed up and reverse

D、Continue to reverse

Answer:B

30、When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.

Answer:Y

31、How to turn left at this intersection?

A、along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B、along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C、cover the center point in the intersection

D、can not turn left

Answer:B

32、When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A、The head and tail fog lights

B、The hazard lights

C、The high beam light

D、The reverse light

Answer:B

33、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.

A、50

B、60

C、30

D、40

Answer:B

34、When a motorized vehicle runs on an expressway, it ________.

A、May stop on the road shoulder to let passengers on and off

B、May stop in the emergency lane to load and unload cargos

C、May overtake or stop in the acceleration or deceleration lane

D、Is not allowed to drive or stop in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer:D

35、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

Answer:N

36、What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A、entity mark

B、protrusions mark

C、three-dimensional mark

D、deceleration mark

Answer:C

37、Change driving license before of expiration.

A、60 days

B、30 days

C、90 days

D、6 months

Answer:C

38、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right

B、turn left

C、go straight or turn left

D、turn left or turn right

Answer:A

39、What is this instrument?

A、engine tachometer

B、driving speed meter

C、interval mileage meter

D、fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

40、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D、running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer:D

41、How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A、pass before the train comes

B、no exceeding the stop line

C、observe and pass slowly

D、speed up and pass without changing gear

Answer:B

42、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.

Answer:Y

43、It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

Answer:Y

44、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.

Answer:N

45、It lights to indicate that right door is not closed.

Answer:N

46、When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.

Answer:Y

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、yield non-motorized vehicles

C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

48、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

49、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A、insulin injections

B、drunken experience

C、smoking addiction

D、drug injections

Answer:D

50、What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?

A、50km/hr

B、60km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

吉林英文驾考题库PDF电子版 相关内容
广西英文驾考PDF题库 外国人学驾照流程视频 广东英语c1考试 辽宁科目四英文版在哪里找 河北驾考英语 河北驾考科目四英语版PDF 江西科目一英文版模拟 内蒙古科目四英文版在哪里找 天津驾照考试科目四英文版 青海驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 海南驾考科目一英文版题库 外国人的驾照姓名是中文吗怎么写 海南驾考科目一英语 海南科目一英文版模拟 江苏英语c1科目四考试 安徽科目四有英文版吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>