驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 甘肃2025科目一考试英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

甘肃2025科目一考试英文

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right

B、turn left

C、go straight or turn left

D、turn left or turn right

Answer:A

2、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:Y

3、Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A、driver during the period of probation

B、driver who has obtained a driving license

C、one whose driving license been revoked

D、one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer:C

4、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:C

5、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

6、What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、being held for criminal liabilities

C、being detained for less than 15 days

D、being revoked the driving license

Answer:D

7、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:N

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for two-way road

B、driving by either side of the road

C、watch for variable lane

D、variable lane

Answer:C

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no stopping temporarily

B、no long stopping

C、no stopping

D、long stopping is allowed

Answer:B

10、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

Answer:N

11、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:A

12、Reducing the speed to yield when encountering this situation in the intersection.

Answer:Y

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、observation deck

B、car park

C、rest area

D、parking space

Answer:A

14、When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.

Answer:Y

15、What marking is the road mark?

A、crosswalk ahead

B、intersection ahead

C、reduce speed and yield ahead

D、stop to yield ahead

Answer:A

16、When following a vehicle, the following vehicle may use the high beam light.

Answer:N

17、When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.

A、Stop to evade

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Speed up and pass ahead of it

D、Honk and pass ahead of it

Answer:A

18、When passing a dangerous section of a mountain road, especially by the locations of frequent occurrence of landslides, mudslides, the driver should drive with care and avoid stopping.

Answer:Y

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、section narrows on both sides

B、section for speed test

C、section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

D、pay attentions to keeping distance

Answer:D

20、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.

A、Honk to warn

B、Speed up and pass

C、Reduce speed and yield

D、Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer:C

21、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.

Answer:N

22、What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have?

A、not turn on the hazard lights

B、not stop the car by the roadside

C、not solve the problem at once

D、not place the warning sign

Answer:D

23、Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.

Answer:Y

24、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N

25、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A、Stop and wait for his turn

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer:A

26、Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A、use high beam lights

B、cannot use the low beam lights

C、cannot use the high beam light

D、use fog lights

Answer:C

27、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.

Answer:Y

28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section

B、passing slowly

C、jammed section

D、construction section

Answer:B

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead

B、interchange ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、ring intersection ahead

Answer:B

30、When a vehicle passes a crosswalk, the driver should yield to the pedestrians.

Answer:Y

31、The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:Y

32、The method and direction of changing lanes by the red car is correct.

Answer:N

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection

B、branching intersection

C、reduce speed to pass

D、dead-end road

Answer:D

34、No turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

35、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the head and tail fog lights are turned on

B、front and rear width lights are turned on

C、the head lights are turned on

D、the hazard lights are turned on

Answer:B

36、These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

Answer:Y

37、May turn right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:Y

38、How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、make sure it is safe to pass

B、turn right and speed up to pass

C、speed up and pass straight

D、turn left and speed up to pass

Answer:A

39、Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、max speed

B、speed limit

C、speed recommended

D、mini speed

Answer:C

41、Steering wheel will be locked if removing the key while the ignition switch is in the LOCK position.

Answer:Y

42、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A、a label of keeping distance

B、a label of reminding danger

C、a label of inspection

D、a label of product qualification

Answer:C

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、3m width limit ahead

B、3m width limit

C、the 3m width limit ban is lifted

D、3m height limit

Answer:B

44、At this position, you may speed up to pass through the section.

Answer:N

45、It lights when turning on the front fog light.

Answer:N

46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people

B、watch for disabled people

C、rest area for disabled people

D、special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

47、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、40km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:B

48、It displays that oil in tank has less than the warning line

Answer:Y

49、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.

Answer:N

50、How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the head light

C、turn on the left-turn signal

D、turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:D

甘肃2025科目一考试英文 相关内容
山东驾考科目一英语 英文考驾照用语 湖北驾照科目一英文版题库 山西驾照科目四英文版题库 外国人在中国考驾照需要什么资料? 中国驾驶证用英语考试 福建驾考科目一英语版书 山东驾照科目一英文版题库 北京2025英文驾考PDF题库 浙江驾考有英文版吗 黑龙江驾考科目一英文版题库 外国人驾照考试题库及答案解析视频 贵州驾考科目一英语版书 天津英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 江西英文驾考书 青海驾考有英文版吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>