驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 外国人驾照考试题库有哪些题目及答案
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

外国人驾照考试题库有哪些题目及答案

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting

B、the rear window wiper

C、the rear window defrosting

D、the windscreen wiper

Answer:D

2、Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A、the low beam lights

B、the head and tail fog lights

C、high beam lights

D、turn signals

Answer:B

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、fewer lanes

B、merging point

C、emergency lane

D、changing to left lane

Answer:A

4、What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A、stop line

B、deceleration line

C、guide line

D、cross-hatched marking

Answer:C

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、internal car park

B、special car park

C、uncovered car park

D、indoor car park

Answer:C

6、How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A、follow the vehicles in front

B、occupy the opposite lane to overtake

C、borrow the lane from right side to overtake

D、overtake from both sides as will

Answer:A

7、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

Answer:Y

8、For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?

A、Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle

B、Temporary detainment of the driving license

C、Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license

D、He/she will be banned from driving for life

Answer:C

9、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.

Answer:N

10、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A、more than 7 years

B、less than 3 years

C、3 ~ 7 years

D、more than 10 years

Answer:C

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

12、The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.

A、The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit

B、The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、Poor braking performance and Side pulling

Answer:D

13、When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles should yield.

Answer:Y

14、Whats the meaning of the white broken line by the carriage on the right side road?

A、allowed to temporarily cross

B、prohibited from crossing

C、emergency lanes dividing line

D、crosswalk dividing line

Answer:A

15、When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and dash over under inertia

B、Change to the neutral gear and slide over

C、Maintain the original speed and pass

D、Pass slowly and steadily

Answer:D

16、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left

B、pull over

C、turn right

D、reduce speed and pass slowly

Answer:C

17、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by a rescue vehicle or a tow truck.

Answer:Y

18、Reduce speed or stop to look before the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

19、At night, the drivers observation is markedly poorer than in the daytime and the range of visibility range is _______.

A、Unchanged

B、Irregular

C、Longer

D、Shorter

Answer:D

20、What kind of violation does this car have while stopping temporarily by the roadside?

A、stop occupying the lane for motorized vehicles

B、stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C、stop in the section with no stopping marking

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

21、Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A、rule-breaking act

B、violation of regulations

C、violation of law

D、criminal act

Answer:C

22、When the vehicle has changed its direction due to a front tire blowout on the road, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle goes straight.

Answer:Y

23、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、12-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、3-point penalty

Answer:B

24、Do not hang or place articles close to the front and rear windows that block the vision of the driver.

Answer:Y

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing 50m ahead

B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D、an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer:B

26、Stop the vehicle and observe when reaching the level crossing in this situation.

Answer:Y

27、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、30km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:D

28、Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A、a mark of keeping distance

B、a mark of minimum distance

C、a mark of speed limit

D、a mark of road number

Answer:C

29、What is the role of ABS system when applying emergency braking?

A、cut off the power output

B、control the direction automatically

C、reduce braking inertia

D、prevent wheel blocking

Answer:D

30、The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A、turn right

B、stop and wait

C、turn left

D、go straight

Answer:A

31、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

Answer:Y

32、Displays the current speed is 20 km / h

Answer:N

33、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A、The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B、The engine is prone to stop

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer:A

34、Before a vehicle enters an intersection, the driver should reduce speed, observe and make sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

35、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.

Answer:N

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn

B、going straight and right turn

C、no going straight and no right turn

D、left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

37、If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A、6 months

B、1 year

C、2 years

D、3 years

Answer:D

38、It lights while driving to indicate that ______

A、engine temperature is too high

B、engine cooling system malfunction

C、engine lubrication system malfunction

D、engine temperature is too low

Answer:A

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、landslide section

B、construction section

C、factory ahead

D、jammed road

Answer:B

40、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk

B、students passage

C、watch for pedestrians

D、childrens passage

Answer:A

42、When a vehicle passes a narrow road or bridge, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

43、What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?

A、to protect the driver and passengers necks

B、to protect the driver and passengers chests

C、to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers

D、to protect the driver and passengers waists

Answer:C

44、When a vehicle leaves an expressway, it should reduce speed in the deceleration lane before entering the ramp.

Answer:Y

45、Move the turn signal switch upward, the left-turn signal lights.

Answer:N

46、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

Answer:Y

47、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened

B、engine compartment is opened

C、cover of fuel tank is opened

D、door of one side is opened

Answer:B

48、When the motor vehicle installed ABS system applys emergency braking, the driver can depress the brake pedal heavily.

Answer:Y

49、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.

Answer:Y

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit ahead

B、expressway entry ahead

C、expressway ending ahead

D、expressway beginning ahead

Answer:C

外国人驾照考试题库有哪些题目及答案 相关内容
浙江英文驾考科目4 四川科目四英文版题目 外国人驾照考试文件 海南2025科目四英文版 山西驾考英语版题库book 河北驾照科目四英文版题库 福建驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 四川驾考有英文版吗 新疆英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 老外学车软件下载 福建外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 内蒙古科目一考试英文版 江苏英文版驾考 江苏英文驾考科目四app 广西英语c1科目四考试 湖南英文驾考PDF题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>