驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 外国人驾照考试题库下载安装手机版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

外国人驾照考试题库下载安装手机版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign

B、prohibitive sign

C、indicative sign

D、directional sign

Answer:C

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection

B、ring intersection

C、T-shaped intersection

D、Y-shaped intersection

Answer:A

3、What kind of device the safety bags are?

A、ABS system

B、electronic brake force distribution system

C、assisted occupants protection system

D、drivers head and neck protection system

Answer:C

4、Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.

Answer:Y

5、How to run at this position when leaving the expressway?

A、enter the deceleration lane

B、keep running forward

C、keep the speed at 100km/hr

D、reduce the speed to less than 40km/hr

Answer:A

6、If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A、6 months

B、1 year

C、2 years

D、3 years

Answer:D

7、A vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

8、Driving motor vehicle with ABS system may occur side skidding when applying emergency braking.

Answer:Y

9、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、police car on duty

B、large bus or large truck

C、taxis

D、public bus

Answer:A

10、Driving this motorized vehicle on road is not an illegal act.

Answer:N

11、It lights when turning on the right-turn signal.

Answer:N

12、Speed up when passing the overflowing road.

Answer:N

13、How to use lights when overtaking at night?

A、turn off the high beam light

B、turn on high beam lights

C、use fog lights

D、using the high and low beam lights alternately

Answer:D

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane

B、no left turn

C、no going straight

D、no U turn

Answer:D

15、What is the max speed limit on this road?

A、100 km/hr

B、90 km/hr

C、120 km/hr

D、110 km/hr

Answer:B

16、The safety pillow is used to protect the driver‘s head when there is a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

17、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

18、When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.

A、Continue to weave through

B、Find space and overtake one vehicle after another

C、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up

D、Stop and wait in line

Answer:D

19、When driving at night, the driver should try as much as possible to avoid overtaking. When he really needs to overtake, he may switch the high and low beam lights to alert the vehicle in front.

Answer:Y

20、When passing an unmanned level crossing, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Reduce speed and pass

C、Maintain the speed and pass

D、Stop, look and pass

Answer:D

21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane direction indication

B、intersection ahead

C、lane information indication

D、road branching point ahead

Answer:B

22、It displays that the current temperature of the coolant is 90 degrees.

Answer:Y

23、You can overtake from both sides in this case.

Answer:N

24、When braking on a muddy road, the tires can easily spin or drift and cause traffic accidents.

Answer:Y

25、These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

Answer:Y

26、This sign warns a sharp left curve ahead.

Answer:Y

27、Cannot make a U turn in this section.

Answer:Y

28、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.

Answer:N

29、This sign indicates obstacle ahead and bypassing from left side.

Answer:Y

30、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.

Answer:N

31、What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A、not hang the license plate as required

B、deliberately cover the license plate

C、occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles

D、run in the opposite direction

Answer:B

32、When finding a vehicle in the opposite direction having difficulty to go forward and needing to borrow road while crossing each other, the driver should ________.

A、Not occupy the road of the other side and should go forward normally

B、Indicate the other side to stop and yield

C、Speed up and go forward by the right side

D、Yield to the other side as much as possible

Answer:D

33、The seat belts can reduce the injury of the driver and passengers when there is a collision.

Answer:Y

34、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

35、The red car can run in this lane.

Answer:N

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people

B、watch for disabled people

C、rest area for disabled people

D、special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

37、When an accident has caused congestion on an expressway, the vehicles may run in the emergency strip on the right or in the shoulder of the road.

Answer:N

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no passing for small vehicle

B、passing for small vehicle only

C、passing for motorized vehicle

D、no passing for small vehicle

Answer:C

39、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A、the far left lane

B、middle lane

C、not need to change lane

D、the far right lane

Answer:A

40、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N

41、How to use lights at this position?

A、turn on the right-turn signal

B、turn on the left-turn signal

C、turn on the hazard lights

D、turn on the head lights

Answer:B

42、This sign indicates construction section ahead and bypassing from left or right side.

Answer:N

43、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

44、From which side to overtake?

A、both sides

B、right side

C、left side

D、the side with no obstacle

Answer:C

45、At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

Answer:N

46、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A、fuel pump abnormal or malfunction

B、ignition system malfunction

C、fuel supply system is abnormal

D、fuel in tank reaches the minimum level

Answer:D

47、Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A、3 times

B、4 times

C、5 times

D、6 times

Answer:C

48、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.

Answer:N

49、When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.

Answer:Y

50、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A、stop in the middle of the road

B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic

C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D、stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer:B

外国人驾照考试题库下载安装手机版 相关内容
安徽2025英文驾考PDF题库 江西英文驾考PDF题库 四川驾考英语版题库book 新疆驾照科目四英文版题库 甘肃驾考英文版题库 老外考驾照需要准备什么东西呢 贵州考驾照科目一有英文版 吉林只认识英文可以考科目一吗 国外人在中国考驾照要多久 安徽驾考科目四英语版书 安徽关于考驾照的英语 宁夏科目四考题英文版 陕西英文驾考科目4 国外驾照怎么考科目一 贵州驾照考试科目四英文版 湖北英文驾考科目4

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>