1、No turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y
2、May watch car video in good road conditions.
Answer:N
3、When driving a small vehicle downhill, the driver may coast down by stopping the engine.
Answer:N
4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、max speed
B、speed limit
C、speed recommended
D、mini speed
Answer:C
5、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.
Answer:N
6、The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:Y
7、When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A、enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B、enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C、pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D、change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer:C
8、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A、5m
B、10m
C、50m
D、30m
Answer:C
9、This sign indicates obstacle ahead and bypassing from left side.

Answer:Y
10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to get card
B、stop to pay
C、ETC lane
D、stop for inspection
Answer:A
11、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.
Answer:N
12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection
B、branching intersection
C、reduce speed to pass
D、dead-end road
Answer:D
13、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、average speed is 100km/hr
B、minimum speed limit is 100km/hr
C、100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
D、maximum speed limit is 100km/hr
Answer:D
14、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:B
15、When the two red lights at a level crossing flash alternately, the vehicles should stop to wait.

Answer:Y
16、The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.
A、The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions
B、The road surface is complex and changing
C、The physical strength of the driver decreases
D、The driver can easily have impulse and illusion
Answer:A
17、When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.
A、Maintain the original speed
B、Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield
C、Speed up and go ahead by the right side
D、Not yield
Answer:B
18、The continuously flashing yellow light is to warn that the driver should look and make sure it is safe to pass.
Answer:Y
19、What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A、not hold the steering wheel according to regulation
B、angle of the seat is not correct
C、not buckled up
D、the driving posture is incorrect
Answer:C
20、Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A、use high beam lights
B、cannot use the low beam lights
C、cannot use the high beam light
D、use fog lights
Answer:C
21、When the motor vehicle installed ABS system brakes, the braking distance will be greatly shortened, so you do not have to keep a safe distance between vehicles.
Answer:N
22、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn at the level crossing, bridge, steep slope, tunnel or dangerous road section.
Answer:Y
23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding
B、yield while crossing each other
C、reduce speed and yield
D、stop to yield
Answer:C
24、An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.
A、certificate of legal origin
B、license plate for temporary moving
C、borrowed license plate
D、certificate of legal unit
Answer:B
25、When passing through an overflowing road, a high gear should be used to pass rapidly.
Answer:N
26、This sign warns the driver there is a crosswalk ahead.

Answer:N
27、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、reduce speed and pass slowly
B、pull over
C、stop
D、turn right
Answer:D
28、When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.
A、Honk to urge the other party to yield
B、Maintain the normal speed
C、Reduce speed or stop to yield
D、Use the left lane and pass with care
Answer:C
29、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A、no temporary stopping
B、no taking and dropping people
C、no loading and unloading cargos
D、no long stopping
Answer:D
30、How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A、run as normal
B、yield
C、turn on the hazard lights
D、should not change lane
Answer:B
31、How to run through this intersection?

A、honk to let it yield
B、directly speed up to make a turn
C、reduce speed and turn slowly
D、yield the car coming from left
Answer:D
32、This sign reminds dangerous hillside road ahead.

Answer:N
33、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of windscreen wiper
B、switch of the head lights
C、switch of the turn signal
D、switch of defogger
Answer:A
34、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A、properly reduce speed to pass
B、slide over in the neutral gear
C、stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D、speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer:C
35、When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.
A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front
B、Weave through other vehicles
C、Reduce speed, stop and wait in line
D、Honk to urge other vehicles
Answer:C
36、What is the max speed on muddy road?
A、15km/hr
B、20km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、30km/hr
Answer:D
37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、distance to a tourist area
B、direction of a tourist area
C、symbol of a tourist area
D、category of a tourist area
Answer:A
38、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate changing to left lane
B、indicate changing to left lane
C、indicate making a U turn ahead
D、indicate turning right ahead
Answer:D
39、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 4 years.
Answer:N
40、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N
41、When a driver needs to borrow a lane to bypass an obstacle in front and a vehicle in the opposite direction is approaching the obstacle, the driver should ___________.
A、Reduce speed or stop and yield to the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B、Speed up and bypass the obstacle in advance
C、Honk to indicate the vehicle in the opposite direction to yield
D、Rapidly occupy the lane and force the vehicle coming in the opposite direction to stop and yield
Answer:A
42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield
B、no stopping temporarily
C、no entry
D、no long stopping
Answer:A
43、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he can avoid rear-end collision.
Answer:N
44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn left
B、no going straight
C、straight-going lane
D、one-way road
Answer:A
45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lanes for going in different directions
B、lane for both U turn and left turn
C、the lane of no left turn and no U turn
D、lane for both going straight and left turn
Answer:B
46、When the light switch is rotated to the position, the whole car lights turn on.

Answer:N
47、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.
A、traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place
B、vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license
C、vehicle management station at the registration place
D、local police station
Answer:C
48、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on
B、the low beam light is turned on
C、the high beam light is turned on
D、the head fog light is turned on
Answer:B
49、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer:Y
50、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、waiting to run line
B、stopping and yield line
C、slowdown and yield line
D、left-turn waiting line
Answer:C
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有