1、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is ______
A、3 years
B、5 years
C、6 years
D、12 years
Answer:C
2、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
Answer:Y
3、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.
Answer:N
4、Top speed in this section is 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N
5、When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should turn on the right-turn signal.
Answer:Y
6、What is this instrument?

A、pressure meter
B、ammeter
C、water temperature meter
D、fuel meter
Answer:D
7、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass
B、directly speed up and pass straight
C、yield to the vehicle from the right road
D、yield to the vehicle from the left road
Answer:C
8、When a vehicle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.
Answer:N
9、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.
A、Honk to warn
B、Speed up and pass
C、Reduce speed and yield
D、Suddenly speed up when approaching
Answer:C
10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn
B、leftt and right turn
C、no leftt and right turn
D、no right turn
Answer:B
11、This sign reminds the road ahead goes through the village or town.

Answer:Y
12、What does this symbol indicate?

A、snowy starting mode
B、air circulation
C、air condition cooling mode
D、cooling or warming fan
Answer:D
13、When a motorized vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside, the driver ________.
A、Is not allowed to stop in the opposite direction or in parallel
B、May stop anyway he likes as long as it is convenient for him to get out
C、May stop the vehicle in the opposite direction
D、May stop the vehicle in parallel
Answer:A
14、How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、make sure it is safe to pass
B、turn right and speed up to pass
C、speed up and pass straight
D、turn left and speed up to pass
Answer:A
15、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right
B、turn right
C、turn left
D、go straight
Answer:C
16、If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______
A、6 months
B、1 year
C、2 years
D、3 years
Answer:D
17、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by a rescue vehicle or a tow truck.
Answer:Y
18、A driver applies for the driving license for the first time and is during the period of probation, he can drive a motorized vehicle on expressway alone.
Answer:N
19、What is this instrument?

A、engine tachometer
B、driving speed meter
C、interval mileage meter
D、fuel consumption / 100 km
Answer:A
20、What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A、guide lanes lines
B、variable guide lanes lines
C、direction guide lines
D、one-way driving lines
Answer:A
21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no passing for small vehicle
B、passing for small vehicle only
C、passing for motorized vehicle
D、no passing for small vehicle
Answer:C
22、If discovering pedestrians abruptly cross the road while driving, the driver should immediately reduce speed and evade.
Answer:Y
23、When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
24、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen wiper and washer
B、the rear window defrosting or defogging
C、the rear window wiper and washer
D、the windscreen defrosting or defogging
Answer:C
25、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.
A、Turn on the head light and keep driving
B、Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side
C、Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving
D、Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place
Answer:D
26、It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A、safety bags work
B、not buckled up
C、ABS system malfunction
D、safety bags malfunction
Answer:D
27、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the hazard lights flash
B、right-turn signal flashes
C、left-turn signal flashes
D、front and rear width lights flash
Answer:A
28、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C、The empty vehicle goes first
D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer:A
29、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of inspection, the traffic police can detain the vehicle.
Answer:Y
30、Stop the vehicle and observe when reaching the level crossing in this situation.

Answer:Y
31、When finding a vehicle in the opposite direction having difficulty to go forward and needing to borrow road while crossing each other, the driver should ________.
A、Not occupy the road of the other side and should go forward normally
B、Indicate the other side to stop and yield
C、Speed up and go forward by the right side
D、Yield to the other side as much as possible
Answer:D
32、This sign reminds bump road ahead which may causes bump phenomenon.

Answer:Y
33、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right
B、turn left
C、go straight or turn left
D、turn left or turn right
Answer:A
34、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.
Answer:Y
35、Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A、rule-breaking act
B、violation of regulations
C、violation of law
D、criminal act
Answer:C
36、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
37、The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check the tires regularly
C、Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner
D、Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
38、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.
A、traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place
B、vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license
C、vehicle management station at the registration place
D、local police station
Answer:C
39、Whats the meaning of the yellow filled markings on the road?

A、closing to the obstacle
B、closing narrowed road
C、closing the moving obstacle
D、Marking of approaching a narrow road
Answer:A
40、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.
Answer:Y
41、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.
Answer:N
42、When a vehicle merges with the traffic flow, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, go straight, observe the traffic conditions on both sides through the rear-view mirror, and merge with the traffic flow if it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway public phone
B、expressway police phone
C、expressway emergency phone
D、expressway rescue phone
Answer:C
44、Move the turn signal switch upward, the left-turn signal lights.

Answer:N
45、What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?
A、less than 100km/hr
B、less than 90km/hr
C、less than 60km/hr
D、less than 80km/hr
Answer:C
46、When the green light at a congested intersection is on, the vehicles _______.
A、May directly enter the intersection
B、Cannot enter the intersection
C、May pass the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane
D、Enter the intersection if it is safe to do so
Answer:B
47、Driving a motorized vehicle on the expressway is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
Answer:Y
48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、an unmanned level crossing 150m ahead
B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead
D、a manned level crossing 150m ahead
Answer:A
49、No turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N
50、A rear tire blowout can sway the tail of the vehicle. The driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle go straight, reduce speed and then stop.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有