1、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver should immediately close the windows to prevent water from flowing into the compartment and to keep the air from flowing out. At the same time, he/she should make calls to tell the rescue personnel the place of the accident and wait for their arrival.
Answer:N
2、A motor vehicle should not pass the level crossing rapidly in this situation.

Answer:Y
3、When driving on an expressway in rain, the driver should slow down to avoid steering failure arising from "water slide"
Answer:Y
4、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A、Use a long-sounding horn
B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer:C
5、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
Answer:N
6、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer:ACD
7、The red car is allowed to drive on this lane.

Answer:N
8、The sign on the right indicates that no long-sounding horn.

Answer:N
9、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 7?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:B
10、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver who has been overtaken?

A、Sounding the horn to warn the vehicle that overtook
B、Reducing speed or pulling over by the right side
C、Protesting by turning on the high-beam
D、Catching up with and overtaking the vehicle that overtook, and offering admonitions
Answer:B
11、The sign on the left indicates no U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
12、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:N
13、The sign on the right side indicates no entry for all vehicles.

Answer:Y
14、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A、Rush through
B、Use hazard lamp
C、Cut speed and sound the horn
D、Drive at will
Answer:C
15、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.
Answer:N
16、When approaching each other at night in this situation, drivers should watch for the danger where the two motor vehicles headlamps meet(the sight dead zone).
Answer:Y
17、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?
A、Take full advantage of driving brake
B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine
C、Take full advantage of parking brake
D、Take full advantage of speed retarder
Answer:B
18、The broken and solid white line on the road indicates that crossing is allowed on the solid line side.

Answer:N
19、The sign on the right warns of a one-way tunnel ahead.

Answer:N
20、Mr. Zhao (with an A2 driving license) drove a large sleeper coach on the No. 219 National Road in Yecheng County. When passing a curve at the spot of 226 kilometers mark by 215 meters on the road, the coach fell into the ravine on one side, killing16 people and injuring 26. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Zhao?
A、Carrying more passengers than permitted
B、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time
C、Driving an unpermitted vehicle type
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:C
21、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Turn left at the intersection
B、Stop and wait
C、Go straight at the intersection
D、Drive to the waiting area for turning left
Answer:B
22、The sign on the right warns of no passing due to collapse on the road ahead.

Answer:N
23、When steering failure happens to a fast moving motor vehicle, what should the driver do?
A、Apply emergency braking
B、mmediately change to a low gear
C、Reasonably use the driving brake and the stopping brake and refrain from applying emergency braking
D、Turn on the hazard lamps
Answer:BCD
24、When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he/she has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?
A、Reverse along the road shoulder
B、Continue on
C、Stop immediately
D、Make a U-turn at the current location
Answer:B
25、The sign in front indicates a 4-kilometer distance from the next exit.

Answer:Y
26、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N
27、The motor vehicle should slow down and pass slowly in this situation.

Answer:Y
28、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side
B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle
C、Follow the bicycle closely
D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle
Answer:D
29、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank or spine, moving the wounded person is usually prohibited.
Answer:Y
30、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should speed up and pass in front of the bicycle.

Answer:N
31、The braking distance will be shortened greatly when the motor vehicle is equipped with ABS brakes.
Answer:N
32、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?
A、Drunk driving
B、Speeding
C、Fatigued driving
D、Hit-and-run driving
Answer:ABD
33、Mr. Wu drove a large bus with 33 passengers (capacity 22 people). At the spot of 7 kilometers mark by 300 meters on the No 163 County Road, the bus lost control and fell into a ravine. As a result of the accident, 10 people were killed and 21 injured. In accordance with the alcohol test after the accident the blood alcohol content of Mr Wu was 26 milligram per milliliter. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Wu?
A、Speeding
B、Carrying more passengers than permitted
C、Fatigued driving
D、Driving after drinking
Answer:BD
34、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.
Answer:Y
35、Motor vehicles drivers may overtake by borrowing the opposite lane on this kind of road.

Answer:N
36、Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?
A、Overtaking
B、Stopping
C、Making a U-turn
D、Reversing
Answer:ABCD
37、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Parking prohibited
B、Temporary parking permitted
C、Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted
D、Stopping to unload permitted
Answer:A
38、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
39、What should be done by drivers in order to safely pass through the curve in this condition?

A、Reduce speed and drive o the right side
B、Drive on the central line of the road
C、Drive on the outer side of the curve
D、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane
Answer:A
40、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and press the brake urgently if he feels the vehicle deviates horizontally from the normal direction.
Answer:N
41、What should be done by drivers in order to drive safely on the road in this condition?

A、Make a large turn on the left side of the road
B、Make a turn on the central line of the curve
C、Make a small turn on the right side of the road
D、Make a turn by borrowing the opposite lane
Answer:C
42、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 6?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:C
43、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A、Stop at a stipulated place
B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer:D
44、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians
Answer:A
45、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, which of the following measures should be taken first?
A、Prevent heat loss
B、Bring him/her to a place with fresh air
C、Give him/her artificial respiration
D、Depress the heart over the chest
Answer:B
46、When driving in rain or snow, the driver should turn left to stabilize the vehicle if the motor vehicle slides to the right side.
Answer:N
47、When a motor vehicle encounters thick fog on an expressway and the visibility is poor, the driver should immediately brake and stop.
Answer:N
48、Mr Hao drove a heavy dump truck with 84.84 tons of cargo (truck allowing for 15.58 tons). When he drove on the No 262 provincial highway in Luanxian County, at the spot of 34 kilometers mark by 623 meters, his truck overturned onto the sideway after a rear-end collision with another truck in front carrying 45.85 tons of cargo(a truck allowing for 1. 71 tons). As a result of this accident, 19 people were killed and 17 injured. What's the common illegal act of the two drivers?
A、Speeding
B、Overloaded
C、Fatigued driving
D、Driving after drinking
Answer:B
49、The diamond-shaped sign on the road indicates a crosswalk on the road ahead.

Answer:Y
50、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?
A、Apply emergency brake
B、Immediately steer and adjust
C、Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade
D、Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有