1、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should slow down and yield

Answer:Y
2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No going straight and no changing to left lane
B、No going straight and no left turn
C、Allowed to go straight and turn left
D、No going straight and no right turn
Answer:B
3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Crosswalk
B、Students’ passage
C、Watch for pedestrians
D、Children’s passage
Answer:A
4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No yielding
B、Yield while crossing each other
C、Reduce speed and yield
D、Stop to yield
Answer:C
5、A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.
Answer:Y
6、How to drive a car safely when the sight of rain, snow, fog is not clear or the road is slippery?
A、Increase the horizontal distance
B、Reduce speed and run
C、Speed up and run
D、Stop to yield when necessary
Answer:ABD
7、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line
B、Make a U turn from the right lane
C、Enter the intersection and make a U turn
D、Make a U turn in the crosswalk
Answer:A
8、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer:N
9、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.
Answer:Y
10、When encountering pedestrians slowly cross the road in a residential area, the driver should sound the horn continuously.
Answer:N
11、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y
12、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.
A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust
B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands
C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction
D、Swiftly take braking measures
Answer:B
13、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.
Answer:N
14、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.
Answer:Y
15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No changing lane
B、No left turn
C、No going straight
D、No U turn
Answer:D
16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Reducing speed 40m ahead
B、Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C、Axle weight limit is 40 tons
D、Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer:D
17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bypass from left side
B、Continuous curves
C、Sharp left curve
D、Sharp right curve
Answer:C
18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Speed up when the driver can not see the pedestrians
B、Speed up
C、There is a crosswalk ahead.
D、Keep driving at the same speed when you can not see the pedestrians
Answer:C
19、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.
Answer:N
20、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check tires regularly
C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
21、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?
A、Turn off the headlamp
B、Use high-beam
C、Turn off all lamps
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
22、When a wounded person is under the wheel or cargo, the wrong method is to pull the limbs of the wounded.
Answer:N
23、The motorized vehicle driver may go through an intersection rapidly when there is no traffic signal
Answer:N
24、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer:D
25、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?
A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher
B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded
C、Dress the fracture with a bandage
D、Do not move the fractured body-part
Answer:D
26、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?
A、High-beam
B、Low-beam
C、Hazard lamps
D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively
Answer:D
27、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Keep a long safe distance
B、Turn on hazard lamp
C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively
D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front
Answer:A
28、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N
29、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.
Answer:Y
30、When seeing this sign, the driver should reduce speed and observe the road conditions.

Answer:Y
31、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
Answer:Y
32、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N
33、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn
B、Reversing
C、Left turn
D、Bypassing
Answer:A
34、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.
A、The tires can easily spin
B、The braking distance becomes longer
C、The tires can easily drift
D、Vehicle handling becomes more difficult
Answer:ABCD
35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section
B、Sharp curve
C、Inverse curve
D、Continuous curves
Answer:C
36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Continuous down slopes
B、Steep downhill road
C、Steep uphill road
D、Continuous up slopes
Answer:A
37、When driving a motor vehicle crosses each other on a hump bridge, what should the driver do?
A、Rush to pass
B、Reduce speed
C、Honk to indicate the vehicle
D、Go on the right side
Answer:BCD
38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Crosswalk lights
B、Watch for pedestrians
C、Attention to traffic lights
D、Intersection
Answer:C
39、When a motor vehicle encounters pedestrian is passing at a crosswalk, the driver must slow down and pass slowly.
Answer:N
40、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.
Answer:Y
41、When use the brake of a motorcycle, use the front-wheel brake first, then use the back-wheel brake.
Answer:N
42、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.
Answer:Y
43、Where should we choose to park?
A、Parking spaces on roads
B、Construction section
C、Crosswalk
D、Parking lot
Answer:AD
44、When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.
Answer:Y
45、According to regulations, motorcycle driver and passenger should wear helmets.
Answer:Y
46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Reduce speed and go slowly
B、Watch for danger
C、Jammed section
D、Accident-prone section
Answer:B
47、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.
A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes
B、Use the front brake first
C、Use the back brake first
D、Avoid using the front brake too early
Answer:B
48、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue
B、Slow down and pass slowl
C、Stop promptly and yield
D、Go through in the spaces between the queues
Answer:C
49、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.
Answer:Y
50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No U turn
B、No changing to left lane
C、No turning left
D、No entering the left lane
Answer:C
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有