1、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.
Answer:Y
2、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
Answer:N
3、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check tires regularly
C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
4、Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.
Answer:Y
5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going lane
B、going straight only
C、one-way road
D、no going straight
Answer:B
6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn
B、leftt and right turn
C、no leftt and right turn
D、no right turn
Answer:B
7、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.
Answer:Y
8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk
B、students’ passage
C、watch for pedestrians
D、children’s passage
Answer:A
9、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.
Answer:N
10、How long can a driver drives without rest?
A、less than 6hrs
B、less than 8hrs
C、less than 10hrs
D、less than 4hrs
Answer:D
11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing
B、driving at reduced speed
C、time limit for entering
D、no entering
Answer:A
12、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.
A、criminal liability
B、civil liability
C、direct liability
D、economic liability
Answer:A
13、The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.
A、1 years
B、2 years
C、3 years
D、4 years
Answer:B
14、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A、vehicle license
B、ID card
C、pass paper
D、qualification certificate
Answer:A
15、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.
Answer:N
16、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.
Answer:N
17、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.
Answer:Y
18、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A、Warn each other before passing
B、Driving habit
C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D、Courtesy
Answer:C
19、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid
Answer:Y
20、 Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.
Answer:Y
21、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:C
22、Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.
A、driver during the period of probation
B、driver who has obtained a driving license
C、one whose driving license been revoked
D、one whose penalty points reach 6 points
Answer:C
23、When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should Turn on the right-turn signal.
Answer:Y
24、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.
Answer:Y
25、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk lights
B、watch for pedestrians
C、attention to traffic lights
D、intersection
Answer:C
26、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
27、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer:Y
28、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、large truck
B、fire engine on duty
C、public bus
D、large bus
Answer:B
29、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.
A、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
B、a prison term of more than 5 years
C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D、a prison term of more than 7 years
Answer:A
30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road
B、low-lying road
C、high outburst road
D、hump bridge
Answer:B
31、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.
Answer:N
32、What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A、20km/hr
B、30km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、50km/hr
Answer:B
33、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.
A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes
B、Use the front brake first
C、Use the back brake first
D、Avoid using the front brake too early
Answer:B
34、When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.
Answer:Y
35、Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.
Answer:N
36、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.
Answer:Y
37、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.
Answer:Y
38、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.
Answer:N
39、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.
Answer:N
40、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to________.
A、a prison term of more than 3 years
B、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D、a prison term of more than 5 years
Answer:B
41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road
B、downhill section left
C、left turn only
D、run by the left side of the road
Answer:D
42、How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?
A、turn off all the lights
B、turn on the low beam lights
C、turn off the head lights
D、turn on high beam lights
Answer:B
43、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、large bus or large truck
B、taxis
C、ambulance on duty
D、public bus
Answer:C
44、The motorcycles should be inspected once every year when it exceeds ____ as from the date of registration.
A、1 year
B、2 years
C、3 years
D、4 years
Answer:D
45、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B、Use clearance lamp
C、Use high-beam
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
46、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.
Answer:Y
47、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.
Answer:Y
48、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam
Answer:N
49、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.
Answer:N
50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection
B、no right turn
C、no changing lane
D、no U turn
Answer:B
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有