驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 河南摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

河南摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn

B、going straight and right turn

C、no going straight and no right turn

D、left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

2、When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.

Answer:Y

3、Serious wave will appear when the front tire blows out; the driver should release the accelerator, firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands, quickly gradually break down, and stop to yield.

Answer:Y

4、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.

Answer:N

5、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

Answer:Y

6、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.

Answer:Y

7、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.

Answer:Y

8、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A、Shorten the engine’s service life

B、Make the driver feel tired

C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D、Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer:D

9、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.

Answer:N

10、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn at intersection

B、no changing lane from both sides

C、no left or right turn

D、no going straight

Answer:C

12、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A、violation registration system

B、mileage reward system

C、mandatory write-off system

D、accumulated penalty points system

Answer:D

13、The motorcycles should be inspected once every year when it exceeds ____ as from the date of registration.

A、1 year

B、2 years

C、3 years

D、4 years

Answer:D

14、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?

A、after drinking coffee

B、after drinking milk

C、after drinking

D、after drinking tea

Answer:C

15、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

16、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.

Answer:Y

17、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A、less than 2 years

B、less than 3years

C、less than 7years

D、more than 7 years

Answer:D

18、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to________.

A、a prison term of more than 3 years

B、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention

C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years

D、a prison term of more than 5 years

Answer:B

19、What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A、Harmful for safe driving

B、Increase concentration

C、Help relaxation

D、No effect on driving

Answer:A

20、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A、40km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

21、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

Answer:N

22、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

23、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

Answer:Y

24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、yield non-motorized vehicles

C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

25、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、hump bridge

B、high outburst road

C、low-lying road

D、bump road

Answer:A

26、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

27、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

28、When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.

A、enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front

B、enter the intersection from the side of interspace

C、pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection

D、change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection

Answer:C

29、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and turn left

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:B

30、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.

Answer:Y

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section

B、passing slowly

C、jammed section

D、construction section

Answer:B

32、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.

Answer:Y

33、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section

B、construction section

C、reducing speed and going slowly section

D、jammed section

Answer:A

35、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

36、Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.

Answer:Y

37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

38、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.

Answer:Y

39、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

40、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

41、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.

A、14 months

B、12 months

C、6 months

D、10 months

Answer:B

42、Max speed when pass the narrow road or brisge is _______

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、60km/hr

Answer:C

43、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A、Maintain a large safety distance

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the low-bea

D、Sound the horn in due time

Answer:A

44、If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

45、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the ID card.

Answer:N

46、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.

Answer:N

47、How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A、do not move the vehicle

B、counsel other vehicles bypass

C、leave the scene and discuss on their own

D、protect the scene and discuss

Answer:C

48、What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?

A、50km/hr

B、60km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

49、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.

Answer:Y

50、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A、driving license

B、ID card

C、pass paper

D、qualification certificate

Answer:A

河南摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 相关内容
九江摩托车驾照考试英文题库 湖南摩托车科目四英文题库 海东摩托车科目四英文题库 滁州用英文考摩托车驾驶证 常州摩托车考试英语理论试题 朝阳摩托车驾考英语手机APP 宁德摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 浙江摩托车驾照考试英文题库 鞍山摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 鞍山摩托车考试英语理论试题 天水摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 绵阳摩托车科目四英文题库 临沧摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 德宏州摩托车英语考试题 张家界摩托车驾照考试英文题库 朝阳摩托车考试英语理论试题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>