1、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?
A、Turn on the high-beam
B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance
C、Turn on the low-beam
D、Turn on the fog lamp
Answer:B
2、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.
Answer:Y
3、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.
Answer:Y
4、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?
A、borrow the opposite lane to pass
B、stop and wait outside the intersection
C、cut in the front vehicles to pass
D、enter the intersection and wait
Answer:B
5、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.
Answer:Y
6、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer:Y
7、What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow?
A、50km/hr
B、40km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、20km/hr
Answer:C
8、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.
Answer:Y
9、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.
A、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
B、a prison term of more than 5 years
C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D、a prison term of more than 7 years
Answer:A
10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going lane
B、going straight only
C、one-way road
D、no going straight
Answer:B
11、If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.
A、10 minutes
B、15 minutes
C、20 minutes
D、5 minutes
Answer:C
12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn
B、leftt and right turn
C、no leftt and right turn
D、no right turn
Answer:B
13、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
14、Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.
Answer:Y
15、The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.
A、1 years
B、2 years
C、3 years
D、4 years
Answer:B
16、If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A、At the former place of his household register
B、At the residential place
C、At the new place of his household register
D、At the location of his household register
Answer:C
17、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.
Answer:N
18、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
19、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.
Answer:Y
20、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer:Y
21、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.
Answer:N
22、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.
Answer:Y
23、It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.
Answer:Y
24、Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.
Answer:Y
25、What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A、Harmful for safe driving
B、Increase concentration
C、Help relaxation
D、No effect on driving
Answer:A
26、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、large bus or large truck
B、taxis
C、ambulance on duty
D、public bus
Answer:C
27、When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.
Answer:Y
28、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.
A、less than 2 years
B、less than 3years
C、less than 7years
D、more than 7 years
Answer:D
29、The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .
A、faulty act
B、violation of regulations
C、rule-breaking act
D、violation of law
Answer:D
30、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible
B、Stop at a safe place
C、Continue to drive
D、Identify the cause
Answer:C
31、People who take a two-wheeled motorcycle should ride it by side way.
Answer:N
32、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.
Answer:Y
33、If the driver’s accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.
A、detained for less than 15 days
B、banned for lifetime from driving
C、educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again
D、held for criminal liabilities according to law
Answer:C
34、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?
A、insulin injections
B、drunken experience
C、smoking addiction
D、drug injections
Answer:D
35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane
B、no changing lane
C、no overtaking
D、no U turn
Answer:C
36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing
B、driving at reduced speed
C、time limit for entering
D、no entering
Answer:A
37、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.
Answer:Y
38、If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.
Answer:N
39、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?
A、not need to change lights
B、beyond 150m
C、within 100m
D、within 50m
Answer:B
40、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.
Answer:N
41、According to regulations, motorcycle driver and passenger should wear helmets.
Answer:Y
42、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、overtaking ban is lifted
B、changing lane is allowed
C、changing lane ban is lifted
D、borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer:A
43、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
Answer:Y
44、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.
Answer:Y
45、You may not use the turn signal when you change to the right lane.
Answer:N
46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn
B、going straight and right turn
C、no going straight and no right turn
D、left turn and right turn only
Answer:B
47、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?
A、violation registration system
B、mileage reward system
C、mandatory write-off system
D、accumulated penalty points system
Answer:D
48、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.
Answer:N
49、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.
Answer:N
50、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.
Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有