驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 三明外国人考摩托车驾照
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

三明外国人考摩托车驾照

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

2、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、taxis

C、ambulance on duty

D、public bus

Answer:C

3、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

4、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

5、If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A、At the former place of his household register

B、At the residential place

C、At the new place of his household register

D、At the location of his household register

Answer:C

6、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

7、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.

Answer:N

8、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

9、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

10、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

11、What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A、Easy to slide sideways

B、Low visibility

C、Increase the resistance

D、Widen the field of vision

Answer:B

12、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

13、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.

Answer:Y

14、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

15、When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.

Answer:Y

16、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn

B、no changing to left lane

C、no turning left

D、no entering the left lane

Answer:C

18、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible

B、Stop at a safe place

C、Continue to drive

D、Identify the cause

Answer:C

19、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、speed up and pass

C、let large vehicle go first

D、let the left vehicle go first

Answer:A

20、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A、40km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

21、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、12-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、3-point penalty

Answer:B

22、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safty regulations is ____________.

A、12 months

B、24 months

C、3 months

D、6 months

Answer:A

23、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

24、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

25、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

Answer:Y

26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、watch for children

C、school area

D、crosswalk

Answer:A

27、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A、a prison term of 6 months

B、a prison term of more than 1 year

C、a criminal restriction and a fine

D、a criminal detention and a fine

Answer:D

28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield

B、no stopping temporarily

C、no entry

D、no long stopping

Answer:A

29、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no right turn

B、no U turn

C、no going straight

D、no left turn

Answer:C

30、When using emergency brake, be aware of keeping the body of the motorcycle being perpendicular to the ground to avoid sideslip.

Answer:Y

31、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.

Answer:Y

32、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.

A、14 months

B、12 months

C、6 months

D、10 months

Answer:B

33、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk lights

B、watch for pedestrians

C、attention to traffic lights

D、intersection

Answer:C

35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane

B、no changing lane

C、no overtaking

D、no U turn

Answer:C

36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes

B、steep downhill road

C、steep uphill road

D、continuous up slopes

Answer:A

37、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.

Answer:N

38、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

Answer:Y

39、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.

Answer:Y

40、Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane after overtaking.

Answer:N

41、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.

Answer:N

42、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

43、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

Answer:N

44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and turn left

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:B

45、Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.

Answer:N

46、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.

Answer:N

47、What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A、Cut speed as approaching each other

B、Pass each other by speeding up properly

C、Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D、Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer:C

48、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.

Answer:N

49、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

50、When running in a high speed, if only use the front brake, the driver can be easily thrown out due to the inertia.

Answer:Y

三明外国人考摩托车驾照 相关内容
安徽摩托车科目四英文题库 博尔塔拉摩托车科目四英文题库 三明摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 鸡西摩托车科目四英文题库 连云港摩托车英语考试题 天津摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 朔州摩托车驾照考试英文题库 呼和浩特摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 安阳摩托车驾考英语手机APP 海南用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 嘉兴摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 山南摩托车科目四英文题库 云南外国人考摩托车驾照 榆林摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 昌都摩托车考试英语理论试题 运城摩托车驾考英语手机APP

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>