1、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A、Turn on hazard lamp
B、Turn on front and back fog lamp
C、Turn on low-beam
D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer:A
2、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
3、If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A、At the former place of his household register
B、At the residential place
C、At the new place of his household register
D、At the location of his household register
Answer:C
4、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C、Prepare to stop at any time
D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer:D
5、When a motorcycle passing through an interchange discovers it has chosen a wrong route, it should immediately make a U turn from where it is or reverse to change route.
Answer:N
6、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
7、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no lable of inspection
B、no ID card
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no vehicle registration papers
Answer:A
8、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D、Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer:A
9、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?
A、Increase sharply
B、increase gradually
C、decrease sharply
D、No change
Answer:C
10、Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
11、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.
Answer:N
12、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.
Answer:Y
13、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.
Answer:N
14、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.
A、14 months
B、12 months
C、6 months
D、10 months
Answer:B
15、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.
Answer:Y
16、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.
Answer:Y
17、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.
Answer:Y
18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side
B、narrow bridge
C、narrow road
D、road narrows on the right side
Answer:B
19、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.
Answer:N
20、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、the vehicle is making a stop
B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
C、the vehicle is taking a U turn
D、the vehicle is running normally
Answer:C
21、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.
Answer:Y
22、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A、Drive at a normal speed
B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C、Speed up and bypass on the left
D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer:D
23、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.
Answer:N
24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection
B、T-shaped intersection
C、intersection
D、ring intersection
Answer:B
25、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.
Answer:Y
26、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles’ location when they move the vehicles.
Answer:Y
27、A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.
Answer:Y
28、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.
Answer:Y
29、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?
A、penalty points reach 10 points
B、penalty points reach 6 points
C、driving license lost or destroyed
D、driving license is nearly expired
Answer:C
30、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.
Answer:N
31、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A、Turn on the hazard lamps
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the fog lamp
D、Turn on the low-beam
Answer:D
32、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.
Answer:N
33、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?
A、High-beam
B、Low-beam
C、Hazard lamps
D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively
Answer:D
34、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.
Answer:N
35、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
36、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.
Answer:N
37、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
Answer:Y
38、How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.
A、6 months
B、12 months
C、2 years
D、3 months
Answer:B
39、When a motorized vehicle breaks down at night, and is difficult to move, the driver should turn on the hazard lights, the contour lights and the tail lights.
Answer:Y
40、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.
Answer:N
41、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.
Answer:N
42、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A、vehicle license
B、ID card
C、pass paper
D、qualification certificate
Answer:A
43、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn
B、reversing
C、left turn
D、bypassing
Answer:A
44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section
B、passing slowly
C、jammed section
D、construction section
Answer:B
45、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check tires regularly
C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
46、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.
A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes
B、Use the front brake first
C、Use the back brake first
D、Avoid using the front brake too early
Answer:B
47、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
Answer:Y
48、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A、Downshift before reducing speed
B、Downshift after reducing speed
C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D、Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer:A
49、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A、Coast in neutral gear
B、Depress the clutch and coast
C、Use the engine to brake
D、Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer:C
50、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.
Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有