驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 阿克苏摩托车驾照考试英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

阿克苏摩托车驾照考试英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

2、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______

A、a criminal restriction and a fine

B、a prison term of more than 2 years

C、a criminal detention and a fine

D、a prison term of less than 2 years

Answer:C

3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn

B、going straight and right turn

C、no going straight and no right turn

D、left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

4、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.

Answer:Y

5、When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

6、The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.

A、1 years

B、2 years

C、3 years

D、4 years

Answer:B

7、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A、a prison term of 6 months

B、a prison term of more than 1 year

C、a criminal restriction and a fine

D、a criminal detention and a fine

Answer:D

8、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

Answer:N

9、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going lane

B、going straight only

C、one-way road

D、no going straight

Answer:B

11、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.

Answer:N

12、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、turn right

B、one-way road

C、going straight only

D、straight-going lane

Answer:A

14、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no stopping temporarily

B、no long stopping

C、no stopping

D、long stopping is allowed

Answer:B

16、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、speed up and pass

C、let large vehicle go first

D、let the left vehicle go first

Answer:A

17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes

B、steep downhill road

C、steep uphill road

D、continuous up slopes

Answer:A

18、Speed up when passing the overflowing road.

Answer:N

19、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.

Answer:Y

20、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

21、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Depress the clutch and coast

C、Use the engine to brake

D、Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer:C

22、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、violate the traffic lights

B、drive school bus without qualification

C、drive the vehicle which permission is different

D、drive after drink

Answer:A

23、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.

Answer:N

24、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.

Answer:Y

25、If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A、At the former place of his household register

B、At the residential place

C、At the new place of his household register

D、At the location of his household register

Answer:C

26、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.

Answer:N

27、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

28、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

Answer:N

29、When use the brake of a motorcycle, use the front-wheel brake first, then use the back-wheel brake.

Answer:N

30、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B、Use the front brake first

C、Use the back brake first

D、Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer:B

31、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.

Answer:N

32、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.

Answer:Y

33、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

34、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.

Answer:Y

35、Serious wave will appear when the front tire blows out; the driver should release the accelerator, firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands, quickly gradually break down, and stop to yield.

Answer:Y

36、A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.

Answer:Y

37、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

38、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

39、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.

Answer:N

40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn

B、reversing

C、left turn

D、bypassing

Answer:A

41、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:A

42、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

43、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road

B、low-lying road

C、high outburst road

D、hump bridge

Answer:B

44、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.

Answer:Y

45、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A、40km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

46、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、12-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、3-point penalty

Answer:B

47、How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?

A、turn off all the lights

B、turn on the low beam lights

C、turn off the head lights

D、turn on high beam lights

Answer:B

48、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane

B、no left turn

C、no going straight

D、no U turn

Answer:D

50、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

阿克苏摩托车驾照考试英文题库 相关内容
克拉玛依摩托车英语考试题 铁岭用英文考摩托车驾驶证 黄冈摩托车驾照考试英文题库 绥化摩托车科目四英文题库 常德摩托车考试英语题库 钦州摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 双鸭山摩托车驾考英语手机APP 太原用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 六盘水外国人考摩托车驾照 广州摩托车英语考试题 辽宁摩托车驾照考试英文题库 濮阳摩托车英语考试题 朝阳摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 来宾摩托车考试英语理论试题 西藏摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 汕尾摩托车考试英语题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>