1、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
Answer:Y
2、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?
A、insulin injections
B、drunken experience
C、smoking addiction
D、drug injections
Answer:D
3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B、yield non-motorized vehicles
C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles
D、watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:D
4、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.
Answer:Y
5、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.
A、Drive at a high speed for a long time
B、Control the speed by the accelerator
C、Avoid using the brake
D、Avoid loading people or cargoes
Answer:A
6、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.
Answer:Y
7、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.
Answer:Y
8、How to use lights when pulling over on road?
A、turn on the hazard lights
B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance
C、use the high and low beam lights alternately
D、not need to use any light to indicate
Answer:B
9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and right turn
B、going straight and left turn
C、no going straight and no left turn
D、right turn and left turn only
Answer:B
10、According to regulations, motorcycle driver and passenger should wear helmets.
Answer:Y
11、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
12、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.
Answer:Y
13、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A、Turn on the hazard lamps
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the fog lamp
D、Turn on the low-beam
Answer:D
14、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A、Rush through
B、Use hazard lamp
C、Cut speed and sound the horn
D、Drive at will
Answer:C
15、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.
Answer:Y
16、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.
Answer:N
17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、downhill section on right side
B、driving by the right side of the road
C、stopping by the right side of the road
D、right turn only
Answer:B
18、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.
Answer:N
19、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.
A、3-point penalty
B、2-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road
B、downhill section left
C、left turn only
D、run by the left side of the road
Answer:D
21、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?
A、after drinking coffee
B、after drinking milk
C、after drinking
D、after drinking tea
Answer:C
22、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、police car on duty
B、large bus or large truck
C、taxis
D、public bus
Answer:A
23、What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow?
A、50km/hr
B、40km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、20km/hr
Answer:C
24、What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A、20km/hr
B、30km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、50km/hr
Answer:B
25、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
26、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B、stop in the parking area
C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D、stop in the sidewalk
Answer:B
27、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D、Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer:A
28、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles’ location when they move the vehicles.
Answer:Y
29、The motorcycles should be inspected once every year when it exceeds ____ as from the date of registration.
A、1 year
B、2 years
C、3 years
D、4 years
Answer:D
30、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.
Answer:N
31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、customs inspection
B、stop-for-inspection
C、frontier inspection
D、no passing
Answer:B
32、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section
B、construction section
C、reducing speed and going slowly section
D、jammed section
Answer:A
33、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.
Answer:N
34、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.
Answer:Y
35、Change driving license before of expiration.
A、60 days
B、30 days
C、90 days
D、6 months
Answer:C
36、When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles Should yield.
Answer:Y
37、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.
Answer:Y
38、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.
Answer:Y
39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn at intersection
B、no changing lane from both sides
C、no left or right turn
D、no going straight
Answer:C
40、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.
Answer:Y
41、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.
Answer:Y
42、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no vehicle registration papers
B、no insurance contract
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no label of insurance
Answer:D
43、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
44、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C、The empty vehicle goes first
D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer:A
45、How to ensure safe driving at night?
A、Drive at speed limit
B、Cut speed and drive carefully
C、Maintain the current speed
D、Drive above the speed limit
Answer:B
46、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.
Answer:N
47、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters
B、minimum speed is 40km/hr
C、maximum speed is 40km/hr
D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer:D
48、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.
Answer:N
49、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
50、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有