驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 揭阳摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

揭阳摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

Answer:N

2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Steep downhill road

B、Continuous up slopes

C、Steep uphill road

D、Embankment road

Answer:C

3、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A、Take full advantage of driving brake

B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C、Take full advantage of parking brake

D、Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer:B

4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No U turn

B、No changing to left lane

C、No turning left

D、No entering the left lane

Answer:C

5、When using emergency brake, be aware of keeping the body of the motorcycle being perpendicular to the ground to avoid sideslip.

Answer:Y

6、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

Answer:N

7、Serious wave will appear when the front tire blows out; the driver should release the accelerator, firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands, quickly gradually break down, and stop to yield.

Answer:Y

8、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y

9、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approach the intersection by speeding up

C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer:D

10、When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary

B、Continuously honk to urge

C、Swiftly bypass from one side

D、Speed up and bypass

Answer:A

11、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

12、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

13、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A、Matches

B、Fireworks

C、Calcium carbide

D、Explosives

Answer:A

14、When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.

A、Observe

B、Dress the wounds

C、Stop bleeding

D、Inquire

Answer:C

15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and right turn

B、Going straight and left turn

C、No going straight and no left turn

D、Right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

16、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.

Answer:Y

17、What are the main reasons why driving a motor vehicle should not overtake on rainy days?

A、It is not easy for drivers around to see the overtaking signal.

B、Can not accurately judge the distance of vehicles around

C、Road is wet and slippery, and vehicles are prone to sideslip

D、The driver can not detect dangerous in time

Answer:ABCD

18、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?

A、When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.

B、For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.

C、When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.

D、Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

19、The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.

A、Bring him to a place where air is fresh

B、Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air

C、Clean exposed areas with clean water

D、Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel

Answer:D

20、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

21、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No left turn

B、Leftt and right turn

C、No leftt and right turn

D、No right turn

Answer:B

22、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

23、Why is it dangerous to overtake on a snowy mud road in heavy snow?

A、Snow can increase tire adhesion

B、The flying mud made the sight bad.

C、Long braking distance in case of emergency

D、Pavement under snow and mud is easier to skid.

Answer:BCD

24、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer:A

25、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.

Answer:N

26、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

27、What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?

A、Increase fuel consumption

B、Reduce fuel consumption

C、The tires can easily spin

D、Easy to cause rear-end collision

Answer:CD

28、May speed up to go through the crosswalk when no one is near it

Answer:N

29、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

Answer:Y

30、When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Exit and entry for disabled people

B、Watch for disabled people

C、Rest area for disabled people

D、Special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

32、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:B

33、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.

Answer:N

34、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.

Answer:Y

35、When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.

Answer:Y

36、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

37、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

38、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

Answer:N

39、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Waiting to run line

B、Stopping and yield line

C、Slowdown and yield line

D、Left-turn waiting line

Answer:C

40、When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.

Answer:N

41、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

42、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Stopping and yield line

B、Slowdown and yield line

C、Left-turn waiting line

D、Waiting to run line

Answer:A

43、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Turn on the fog lamp

Answer:B

44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for long time honking

B、An unmanned level crossing

C、A manned level crossing

D、Multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

45、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A、Evading people first and then objects

B、Evading objects first and then vehicles

C、Evading vehicles first and then people

D、Evading objects first and then people

Answer:A

46、What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A、Use emergency braking

B、Slow down and take a look

C、Sound the horn intermittently

D、Prepare to bypass

Answer:B

47、When driving a motor vehicle near an intersection, the vehicle may speed up and honk to pass.

Answer:N

48、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Crosswalk

B、Students’ passage

C、Watch for pedestrians

D、Children’s passage

Answer:A

50、When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.

Answer:Y

揭阳摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 相关内容
乌海摩托车英语考试题 随州摩托车考试英语题库 云浮摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 盘锦摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 六盘水摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 滁州摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 双鸭山摩托车科目四英文题库 江苏摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 抚州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 安顺摩托车驾照考试英文题库 广州外国人考摩托车驾照 六盘水摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 西安摩托车科目四英文题库 陕西外国人考摩托车驾照 江苏用英文考摩托车驾驶证 白山摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>