1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing
B、Driving at reduced speed
C、Time limit for entering
D、No entering
Answer:A
2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Continuous down slopes
B、Steep downhill road
C、Steep uphill road
D、Continuous up slopes
Answer:A
3、What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A、Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians
B、Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians
C、Reduce speed or stop to yield
D、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
Answer:C
4、What should driver do when students crossing the road in line?
A、Speed up and pass in the front of the students
B、Sound the horn to warn the students to yield
C、Slow down and pass
D、Stop and wait until the students pass
Answer:D
5、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.
Answer:N
6、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A、Drive at a normal speed
B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C、Speed up and bypass on the left
D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer:D
7、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass
B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly
Answer:A
8、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.
Answer:Y
9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Crosswalk lights
B、Watch for pedestrians
C、Attention to traffic lights
D、Intersection
Answer:C
10、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection
B、Approach the intersection by speeding up
C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side
D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed
Answer:D
11、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.
Answer:N
12、When a motor vehicle encounters pedestrian is passing at a crosswalk, the driver must slow down and pass slowly.
Answer:N
13、According to regulations, motorcycle driver and passenger should wear helmets.
Answer:Y
14、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A、Turn on the hazard lamps
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the fog lamp
D、Turn on the low-beam
Answer:D
15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No honking the tweeter
B、No honking the woofer
C、Should honk
D、No honking
Answer:C
16、How should the driver pass this place safely?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians
B、Bypass behind the pedestrians
C、Slow down and sound the horn
D、Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass
Answer:D
17、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.
Answer:Y
18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for long time honking
B、An unmanned level crossing
C、A manned level crossing
D、Multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer:B
19、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer:N
20、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving
Answer:N
21、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.
Answer:Y
22、What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A、High resistance force
B、Sideways slide
C、The motor vehicle bumps
D、Steering failure
Answer:B
23、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians
Answer:A
24、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A、Downshift before reducing speed
B、Downshift after reducing speed
C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D、Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer:A
25、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?
A、Evading people first and then objects
B、Evading objects first and then vehicles
C、Evading vehicles first and then people
D、Evading objects first and then people
Answer:A
26、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?
A、Coast in neutral gear
B、Take a low gear
C、Depress the clutch
D、Pull up the handbrake
Answer:B
27、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
28、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A、The artery near the heart
B、The artery lower to the wound
C、The artery further from the heart
D、The artery in the center of the wound
Answer:A
29、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
Answer:Y
30、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.
Answer:Y
31、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.
Answer:N
32、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
33、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters
B、Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C、Maximum speed is 40km/hr
D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer:D
34、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
35、Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?
A、Overtaking
B、Stopping
C、Making a U-turn
D、Reversing
Answer:ABCD
36、How to ensure safe driving at night?
A、Drive at speed limit
B、Cut speed and drive carefully
C、Maintain the current speed
D、Drive above the speed limit
Answer:B
37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Steep downhill road
B、Continuous up slopes
C、Steep uphill road
D、Embankment road
Answer:C
38、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?
A、Increase sharply
B、Increase gradually
C、Decrease sharply
D、No change
Answer:C
39、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B、Use clearance lamp
C、Use high-beam
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
40、What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A、Harmful for safe driving
B、Increase concentration
C、Help relaxation
D、No effect on driving
Answer:A
41、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.
Answer:N
42、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible
B、Stop at a safe place
C、Continue to drive
D、Identify the cause
Answer:C
43、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
44、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.
Answer:Y
45、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?
A、Cover the fire with sandy soil
B、Spray cool water to his body
C、Put out the fire by extinguisher
D、Help to remove the burning clothes
Answer:B
46、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.
Answer:N
47、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind in a mountain valley, the driver should drastically turn the steering handlebar to adjust the direction of the vehicle if he feels the vehicle deviates from the normal direction.
Answer:N
48、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?
A、Try to avoid using the foot brake
B、Stop and observe the road ahead
C、Avoid shifting halfway as much as possible
D、Put in low gear ahead of time
Answer:ABCD
49、When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.
Answer:Y
50、When a motor vehicle encounters a burning phenomenon, it should leave the vehicle quickly so as not to cause injury or asphyxia to the respiratory tract.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有