1、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.
Answer:Y
2、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.
Answer:Y
3、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.
Answer:Y
4、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.
Answer:Y
5、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.
Answer:Y
6、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.
Answer:Y
7、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Keep a long safe distance
B、Turn on hazard lamp
C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively
D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front
Answer:A
8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stopping temporarily is allowed
B、long stopping is allowed
C、no long stopping
D、no stopping
Answer:D
9、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.
Answer:Y
10、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.
Answer:N
11、While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.
Answer:N
12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection
B、T-shaped intersection
C、intersection
D、ring intersection
Answer:B
13、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A、Tire pressure will be unstable
B、Tire pressure will increase
C、Driving resistance will decrease
D、The tire will burst
Answer:D
14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、turn left
B、no going straight
C、straight-going lane
D、one-way road
Answer:A
15、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
Answer:Y
16、When a motorcycle passing through an interchange discovers it has chosen a wrong route, it should immediately make a U turn from where it is or reverse to change route.
Answer:N
17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters
B、minimum speed is 40km/hr
C、maximum speed is 40km/hr
D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer:D
18、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.
A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust
B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands
C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction
D、Swiftly take braking measures
Answer:B
19、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.
Answer:N
20、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B、stop in the parking area
C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D、stop in the sidewalk
Answer:B
21、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.
Answer:Y
22、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?
A、not need to change lights
B、beyond 150m
C、within 100m
D、within 50m
Answer:B
23、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.
Answer:Y
24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking
B、honk discontinuously
C、reduce speed and honk
D、no honking
Answer:D
25、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.
Answer:Y
26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section
B、sharp curve
C、inverse curve
D、continuous curves
Answer:C
27、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer:D
28、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
Answer:N
29、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer:Y
30、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
31、What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?
A、a 20~200 yuan fine
B、disqualification for applying for
C、cannot re-apply for within 1 year
D、cannot re-apply for within 2 years
Answer:C
32、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.
Answer:Y
33、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.
Answer:Y
34、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、large truck
B、fire engine on duty
C、public bus
D、large bus
Answer:B
35、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.
Answer:Y
36、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.
Answer:Y
37、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、12-point penalty
D、6-point penalty
Answer:C
38、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.
Answer:Y
39、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
40、A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.
Answer:Y
41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk lights
B、watch for pedestrians
C、attention to traffic lights
D、intersection
Answer:C
42、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and Pedestrians.
Answer:Y
43、The penalty points wil be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:C
44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going lane
B、going straight only
C、one-way road
D、no going straight
Answer:B
45、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?
A、Front and rear fog lamps
B、Low-beam
C、High-beam
D、Hazard lamp
Answer:B
46、A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.
Answer:Y
47、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、police car on duty
B、large bus or large truck
C、taxis
D、public bus
Answer:A
48、When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.
Answer:Y
49、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?
A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits
B、driving wen he is exhausted
C、not buckled up while driving
D、driving after drinking
Answer:D
50、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有