1、Change driving license before of expiration.
A、60 days
B、30 days
C、90 days
D、6 months
Answer:C
2、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.
Answer:Y
3、The width of loaded goods should ______________ from a three-wheel motorcycle.
A、not exceed 0.15 meter
B、not exceed
C、not exceed 0.20 meter
D、not exceed 0.25 meter
Answer:B
4、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
5、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.
Answer:Y
6、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.
A、3-point penalty
B、2-point penalty
C、12-point penalty
D、6-point penalty
Answer:C
7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and go slowly
B、watch for danger
C、jammed section
D、accident-prone section
Answer:B
8、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.
Answer:Y
9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection
B、ring intersection
C、T-shaped intersection
D、Y-shaped intersection
Answer:A
10、Which should be carried onboard?
A、insurance policy
B、vehicle license
C、certificate of ex-factory inspection
D、vehicle registration papers
Answer:B
11、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?
A、driving closly by the roadside
B、driving by the central of the road
C、reducing speed and driving by right side
D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:C
12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and right turn
B、going straight and left turn
C、no going straight and no left turn
D、right turn and left turn only
Answer:B
13、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side
B、continuous curves
C、sharp left curve
D、sharp right curve
Answer:C
15、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
Answer:Y
16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road
B、low-lying road
C、high outburst road
D、hump bridge
Answer:B
17、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.
Answer:N
18、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?
A、Increase sharply
B、increase gradually
C、decrease sharply
D、No change
Answer:C
19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:B
20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles
B、special lane for motorized vehicles
C、special lane for taxis
D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer:D
21、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A、Rush through
B、Use hazard lamp
C、Cut speed and sound the horn
D、Drive at will
Answer:C
22、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.
Answer:Y
23、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、large bus or large truck
B、taxis
C、ambulance on duty
D、public bus
Answer:C
24、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?
A、Turn off the headlamp
B、Use high-beam
C、Turn off all lamps
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
25、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
26、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.
Answer:N
27、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?
A、violation registration system
B、mileage reward system
C、mandatory write-off system
D、accumulated penalty points system
Answer:D
28、Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane after overtaking.
Answer:N
29、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A、Downshift before reducing speed
B、Downshift after reducing speed
C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D、Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer:A
30、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.
Answer:N
31、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.
A、3-point penalty
B、2-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
32、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.
Answer:N
33、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?
A、Front and rear fog lamps
B、Low-beam
C、High-beam
D、Hazard lamp
Answer:B
34、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?
A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits
B、driving wen he is exhausted
C、not buckled up while driving
D、driving after drinking
Answer:D
35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road
B、downhill section left
C、left turn only
D、run by the left side of the road
Answer:D
36、How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.
A、6 months
B、12 months
C、2 years
D、3 months
Answer:B
37、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.
Answer:Y
38、Max speed when pass the narrow road or brisge is _______
A、50km/hr
B、40km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、60km/hr
Answer:C
39、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.
Answer:Y
40、How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?
A、do not move the vehicle
B、counsel other vehicles bypass
C、leave the scene and discuss on their own
D、protect the scene and discuss
Answer:C
41、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.
Answer:Y
42、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.
Answer:N
43、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane
B、no going straight and no left turn
C、allowed to go straight and turn left
D、no going straight and no right turn
Answer:B
45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section
B、passing slowly
C、jammed section
D、construction section
Answer:B
46、How to use lights when overtaking at night?
A、turn off the high beam light
B、turn on high beam lights
C、use fog lights
D、using the high and low beam lights alternately
Answer:D
47、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.
Answer:Y
48、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.
Answer:N
49、Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
50、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有