驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 沈阳摩托车驾照理论试题英语版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

沈阳摩托车驾照理论试题英语版

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.

Answer:N

2、What dangerous acts can’t the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B、driving in lower gear

C、braking to reduce speed

D、changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer:A

3、People who take a two-wheeled motorcycle should ride it by side way.

Answer:N

4、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.

Answer:N

5、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A、stop in the middle of the road

B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffc

C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D、stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer:B

6、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.

Answer:N

7、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

8、When running in a high speed, if only use the front brake, the driver can be easily thrown out due to the inertia.

Answer:Y

9、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.

Answer:Y

10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、school area

B、watch for children

C、crosswalk

D、watch for pedestrians

Answer:B

11、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the ID card.

Answer:N

12、A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.

Answer:Y

13、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.

Answer:N

14、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:C

16、The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.

A、1 years

B、2 years

C、3 years

D、4 years

Answer:B

17、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.

Answer:Y

18、If one drives an illegalled assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A、be confiscated the driving license

B、be revoked the driving permission

C、be forced to recover the vehicle condition

D、be revoked the driving license

Answer:D

19、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

Answer:Y

20、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

21、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

Answer:Y

22、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.

Answer:Y

23、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.

Answer:Y

24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going lane

B、going straight only

C、one-way road

D、no going straight

Answer:B

25、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、steep uphill road

C、continuous up slopes

D、steep downhill road

Answer:D

26、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

Answer:N

27、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

28、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A、more than 7 years

B、less than 3 years

C、3 ~ 7 years

D、more than 10 years

Answer:C

29、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Depress the clutch and coast

C、Use the engine to brake

D、Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer:C

30、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

31、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

32、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

33、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.

Answer:N

34、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing

B、driving at reduced speed

C、time limit for entering

D、no entering

Answer:A

36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane

B、no changing lane

C、no overtaking

D、no U turn

Answer:C

37、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

38、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A、Shorten the engine’s service life

B、Make the driver feel tired

C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D、Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer:D

39、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

40、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.

A、Drive at a high speed for a long time

B、Control the speed by the accelerator

C、Avoid using the brake

D、Avoid loading people or cargoes

Answer:A

41、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

42、When use the brake of a motorcycle, use the front-wheel brake first, then use the back-wheel brake.

Answer:N

43、Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.

Answer:Y

44、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

45、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.

Answer:N

46、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

47、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles

B、special lane for motorized vehicles

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:D

48、While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.

Answer:N

49、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

Answer:Y

50、Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A、30 days

B、40 days

C、50 days

D、60 days

Answer:A

沈阳摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 相关内容
中卫摩托车考试英语题库 合肥摩托车驾照考试英文题库 乌兰察布摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 泰安用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 大连用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 永州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 宜春摩托车科目四英文题库 包头摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 沧州摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 萍乡用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 吉林摩托车科目四英文题库 镇江摩托车考试英语题库 兴安盟摩托车科目四英文题库 西安摩托车驾考英语手机APP 金华摩托车科目四英文题库 宿州外国人考摩托车驾照

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>