驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 汉中摩托车科目四英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

汉中摩托车科目四英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D、Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer:A

2、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line

B、Make a U turn from the right lane

C、Enter the intersection and make a U turn

D、Make a U turn in the crosswalk

Answer:A

3、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?

A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately

B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force

C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person

D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments

Answer:D

4、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

5、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.

Answer:Y

6、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B、Use clearance lamp

C、Use high-beam

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

7、May speed up to go through the crosswalk when no one is near it

Answer:N

8、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.

Answer:Y

9、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:A

10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No long time honking

B、Honk discontinuously

C、Reduce speed and honk

D、No honking

Answer:D

11、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.

A、Explosives

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Self-igniting articles

D、Oxidizing materials

Answer:B

12、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、The special lane for motorcycles

C、The special lane for battery bicycles

D、the special lane for bicycles

Answer:A

13、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A、The artery near the heart

B、The artery lower to the wound

C、The artery further from the heart

D、The artery in the center of the wound

Answer:A

14、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

15、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

Answer:N

16、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Accident-prone section

B、Construction section

C、Reducing speed and going slowly section

D、Jammed section

Answer:A

18、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.

Answer:Y

19、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、School area

B、Watch for children

C、Crosswalk

D、Watch for pedestrians

Answer:B

21、The continuously flashing yellow light is to warn that the driver should look and make sure it is safe to pass.

Answer:Y

22、How to drive a car safely when the sight of rain, snow, fog is not clear or the road is slippery?

A、Increase the horizontal distance

B、Reduce speed and run

C、Speed up and run

D、Stop to yield when necessary

Answer:ABD

23、vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approaching the intersection by speeding up

C、Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed

D、Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side

Answer:A

24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Sharp right curve

B、Bypass from right side

C、Continuous curves

D、Sharp left curve

Answer:A

25、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.

Answer:Y

26、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

27、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.

Answer:Y

28、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

29、The motorized vehicle driver may go through an intersection rapidly when there is no traffic signal

Answer:N

30、What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A、Use emergency braking

B、Slow down and take a look

C、Sound the horn intermittently

D、Prepare to bypass

Answer:B

31、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

32、When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

33、Under such circumstances, the driver should stop the vehicle and yield to pedestrians.

Answer:Y

34、When a motorcycle passing through an interchange discovers it has chosen a wrong route, it should immediately make a U turn from where it is or reverse to change route.

Answer:N

35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Hump bridge

B、High outburst road

C、Low-lying road

D、Bump road

Answer:A

36、When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.

A、Observe

B、Dress the wounds

C、Stop bleeding

D、Inquire

Answer:C

37、When rescuing a wounded person in coma, it is necessary to take warm-keeping measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

38、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A、Shorten the engine’s service life

B、Make the driver feel tired

C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D、Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer:D

39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section

B、Sharp curve

C、Inverse curve

D、Continuous curves

Answer:D

40、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.

Answer:N

41、What should be checked before driving?

A、No parts need to be checked

B、Whether the tires have been cleaned

C、Where the spare tire is placed

D、The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer:D

42、What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?

A、Increase fuel consumption

B、Reduce fuel consumption

C、The tires can easily spin

D、Easy to cause rear-end collision

Answer:CD

43、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Embankment road

B、Steep uphill road

C、Continuous up slopes

D、Steep downhill road

Answer:D

44、What are the driving behaviors that cause accidents when a motor vehicle turns to a turning road?

A、Vehicles occupy opposite lanes

B、Turn the steering wheel sharply in the bend

C、Do not slow down before turning

D、Motor vehicles drive on the right side of the road

Answer:ABC

45、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.

Answer:N

46、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、Increase gradually

C、Decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

47、The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.

A、Take warming-up measures

B、Bring him to a place where air is fresh

C、Give him artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

48、When a vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside at night, the wrong measure is to ______.

A、Turn on the warning flash light

B、Turn on the contour light

C、Turn on the high beam light

D、Turn off all lights

Answer:CD

49、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

50、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?

A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle

B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster

C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle

D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower

Answer:C

汉中摩托车科目四英文题库 相关内容
佳木斯摩托车驾照考试英文题库 毕节摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 那曲摩托车驾考英语手机APP 乌兰察布摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 湖北摩托车考试英语题库 周口摩托车驾考英语手机APP 临夏摩托车科目四英文题库 安阳用英文考摩托车驾驶证 徐州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 石家庄用英文考摩托车驾驶证 松原摩托车驾照考试英文题库 杭州摩托车英语考试题 荆门摩托车英语考试题 郑州用英文考摩托车驾驶证 铜陵用英文考摩托车驾驶证 河池摩托车英语考试题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>