驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 吴忠摩托车科目四英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

吴忠摩托车科目四英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should slow down and yield

Answer:Y

2、The motorized vehicle driver may go through an intersection rapidly when there is no traffic signal

Answer:N

3、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Dress the wounds with a handkerchief

B、Dress the wounds with a towe

C、Dress the wounds with cotton clothes

D、Dress the wounds with string

Answer:D

4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Hump bridge

B、High outburst road

C、Low-lying road

D、Bump road

Answer:A

5、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.

Answer:Y

6、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.

A、Glasses

B、A special safety helmet

C、Gloves

D、Safety kneepads

Answer:B

7、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.

Answer:N

8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No going straight and no changing to left lane

B、No going straight and no left turn

C、Allowed to go straight and turn left

D、No going straight and no right turn

Answer:B

9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section

B、Sharp curve

C、Inverse curve

D、Continuous curves

Answer:C

10、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A、Evading people first and then objects

B、Evading objects first and then vehicles

C、Evading vehicles first and then people

D、Evading objects first and then people

Answer:A

11、When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.

A、Save life first and treat the wounds later

B、Treat the wounds first and safe life later

C、Help the slightly wounded persons first

D、Help the seriously wounded persons later

Answer:A

12、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B、Use clearance lamp

C、Use high-beam

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

13、Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?

A、Overtaking

B、Stopping

C、Making a U-turn

D、Reversing

Answer:ABCD

14、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

Answer:Y

15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、A manned level crossing

B、Multi-crossing of railway and road

C、Grade separation level crossing

D、An unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

16、When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.

Answer:N

17、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible

B、Stop at a safe place

C、Continue to drive

D、Identify the cause

Answer:C

18、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.

Answer:N

19、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

Answer:N

20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、School area

B、Watch for children

C、Crosswalk

D、Watch for pedestrians

Answer:B

21、What marking is the road mark?

A、Crosswalk ahead

B、Intersection ahead

C、Reduce speed and yield ahead

D、Stop to yield ahead

Answer:A

22、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Slow down and pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Pass rapidly

Answer:ABC

23、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

24、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.

Answer:N

25、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?

A、Lowering tire pressure

B、Checking tires regularly

C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:BCD

26、It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.

Answer:Y

27、When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.

Answer:Y

28、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A、Take full advantage of driving brake

B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C、Take full advantage of parking brake

D、Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer:B

29、While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.

Answer:N

30、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

31、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

32、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.

Answer:Y

33、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

34、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

35、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.

Answer:Y

36、What should be checked before driving?

A、No parts need to be checked

B、Whether the tires have been cleaned

C、Where the spare tire is placed

D、The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer:D

37、What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A、Easy to slide sideways

B、Low visibility

C、Increase the resistance

D、Widen the field of vision

Answer:B

38、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A、Matches

B、Fireworks

C、Calcium carbide

D、Explosives

Answer:A

39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No U turn at intersection

B、No changing lane from both sides

C、No left or right turn

D、No going straight

Answer:C

40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、Intersection

D、Ring intersection

Answer:B

41、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A、Warn each other before passing

B、Driving habit

C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D、Courtesy

Answer:C

42、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer:Y

43、When driving, the driver should yield to _______.

A、Ambulance

B、Fire engine

C、School bus

D、Police car

Answer:ABCD

44、When use the brake of a motorcycle, use the front-wheel brake first, then use the back-wheel brake.

Answer:N

45、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

46、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he may drink a small quantity of slightly salty water.

Answer:Y

47、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

48、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn left

B、No going straight

C、Straight-going lane

D、One-way road

Answer:A

49、When passing through a tunnel, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A、Keep safe distance when two vehicles cross each other

B、Driving with the low beam light

C、Use the hight beam light when two vehicles cross each other

D、Overtaking in the tunnel

Answer:CD

50、When using emergency brake, be aware of keeping the body of the motorcycle being perpendicular to the ground to avoid sideslip.

Answer:Y

吴忠摩托车科目四英文题库 相关内容
咸宁摩托车英语考试题 吴忠用英文考摩托车驾驶证 衢州摩托车驾照考试英文题库 金昌用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 辽宁摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 鹰潭外国人考摩托车驾照 玉林摩托车英语考试题 来宾摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 镇江摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 贺州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 天水摩托车考试英语题库 九江摩托车英语考试题 淄博摩托车考试英语题库 宜春摩托车驾照考试英文题库 滁州摩托车科目四英文题库 塔城摩托车英语考试题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>