1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No U turn at intersection
B、No changing lane from both sides
C、No left or right turn
D、No going straight
Answer:C
2、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?
A、Dress the wounds with a handkerchief
B、Dress the wounds with a towe
C、Dress the wounds with cotton clothes
D、Dress the wounds with string
Answer:D
3、Under such circumstances, the driver should stop the vehicle and yield to pedestrians.

Answer:Y
4、The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.
A、Bring him to a place where air is fresh
B、Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air
C、Clean exposed areas with clean water
D、Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel
Answer:D
5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for pedestrians
B、Crosswalk
C、Village or town
D、Primary school
Answer:C
6、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

Answer:N
7、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ________.
A、Honk to warn
B、Speed up and bypass from the front
C、Voluntarily reduce speed and yield
D、Suddenly speed up when approaching
Answer:C
8、When seeing this sign, the driver should reduce speed and observe the road conditions.

Answer:Y
9、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a residential area?
A、Observe the traffic signs and markings
B、Pass slowly
C、Prohibited from sounding the horn
D、Avoidance of residents
Answer:ABCD
10、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?
A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly
B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl
C、Park in a safe place
D、Drive slowly close to the roadside
Answer:C
11、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A、Oxidizing materials
B、Inflammable solid materials
C、Explosives
D、Self-igniting articles
Answer:C
12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bypass from left side
B、Continuous curves
C、Sharp left curve
D、Sharp right curve
Answer:C
13、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.
A、Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B、Turn on the high beam light
C、Reduce speed or driving on the right side.
D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer:CD
14、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.
Answer:Y
15、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.
Answer:N
16、When driving a motor vehicle ready to enter a congested roundabout, the wrong measure is to ______.
A、Honk to indicate another vehicle to yield
B、Stop to yield
C、Driving into the congested intersection
D、Drive fast into the intersection
Answer:ACD
17、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.
Answer:N
18、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.
Answer:Y
19、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.
Answer:N
20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Sharp right curve
B、Bypass from right side
C、Continuous curves
D、Sharp left curve
Answer:A
21、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.
Answer:N
22、What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?
A、Easy to slide sideways
B、Low visibility
C、Increase the resistance
D、Widen the field of vision
Answer:B
23、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.
Answer:Y
24、When encountering this situation in a residential area, the driver may honk to urge them to yield.

Answer:N
25、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N
26、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?
A、Observe the traffic signs and markings
B、Slow down and pass slowly
C、Prohibited from sounding the horn
D、Pass rapidly
Answer:ABC
27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section
B、Sharp curve
C、Inverse curve
D、Continuous curves
Answer:D
28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No going straight and no changing to left lane
B、No going straight and no left turn
C、Allowed to go straight and turn left
D、No going straight and no right turn
Answer:B
29、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer:ACD
30、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield
B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians
D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield
Answer:A
31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No left turn
B、Leftt and right turn
C、No leftt and right turn
D、No right turn
Answer:B
32、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.
A、Glasses
B、A special safety helmet
C、Gloves
D、Safety kneepads
Answer:B
33、When running in a high speed, if only use the front brake, the driver can be easily thrown out due to the inertia.
Answer:Y
34、What are the main reasons why driving a motor vehicle should not overtake on rainy days?
A、It is not easy for drivers around to see the overtaking signal.
B、Can not accurately judge the distance of vehicles around
C、Road is wet and slippery, and vehicles are prone to sideslip
D、The driver can not detect dangerous in time
Answer:ABCD
35、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.
Answer:N
36、The continuously flashing yellow light is to warn that the driver should look and make sure it is safe to pass.
Answer:Y
37、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
Answer:Y
38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、A manned level crossing
B、Multi-crossing of railway and road
C、Grade separation level crossing
D、An unmanned level crossing
Answer:A
39、When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.
Answer:N
40、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A、Matches
B、Fireworks
C、Calcium carbide
D、Explosives
Answer:A
41、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.
Answer:N
42、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.
Answer:N
43、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
44、When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.
Answer:Y
45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn right
B、One-way road
C、Going straight only
D、Straight-going lane
Answer:A
46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Embankment road
B、Steep uphill road
C、Continuous up slopes
D、Steep downhill road
Answer:D
47、When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.
Answer:Y
48、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A、Rush through
B、Use hazard lamp
C、Cut speed and sound the horn
D、Drive at will
Answer:C
49、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue
B、Slow down and pass slowl
C、Stop promptly and yield
D、Go through in the spaces between the queues
Answer:C
50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for pedestrians
B、Watch for children
C、School area
D、Crosswalk
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有