驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 大庆外国人考摩托车驾照
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

大庆外国人考摩托车驾照

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、How to ensure safe driving at night?

A、Drive at speed limit

B、Cut speed and drive carefully

C、Maintain the current speed

D、Drive above the speed limit

Answer:B

2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for long time honking

B、an unmanned level crossing

C、a manned level crossing

D、multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

3、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

4、The width of loaded goods should ______________ from a three-wheel motorcycle.

A、not exceed 0.15 meter

B、not exceed

C、not exceed 0.20 meter

D、not exceed 0.25 meter

Answer:B

5、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

6、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles

B、special lane for motorized vehicles

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:D

8、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A、driving license

B、ID card

C、pass paper

D、qualification certificate

Answer:A

9、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

10、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

11、In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A、elevated road

B、intersection

C、central streets

D、ring express

Answer:B

12、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A、insulin injections

B、drunken experience

C、smoking addiction

D、drug injections

Answer:D

13、How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A、do not move the vehicle

B、counsel other vehicles bypass

C、leave the scene and discuss on their own

D、protect the scene and discuss

Answer:C

14、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A、less than 2 years

B、less than 3years

C、less than 7years

D、more than 7 years

Answer:D

15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、maximum speed is 40km/hr

D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:D

16、Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A、30 days

B、40 days

C、50 days

D、60 days

Answer:A

17、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

18、If one drives an illegalled assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A、be confiscated the driving license

B、be revoked the driving permission

C、be forced to recover the vehicle condition

D、be revoked the driving license

Answer:D

19、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

Answer:N

20、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、speed up and pass

C、let large vehicle go first

D、let the left vehicle go first

Answer:A

21、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A、borrow the opposite lane to pass

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、cut in the front vehicles to pass

D、enter the intersection and wait

Answer:B

22、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

23、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

24、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

25、When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should Turn on the right-turn signal.

Answer:Y

26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road

B、downhill section left

C、left turn only

D、run by the left side of the road

Answer:D

27、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

Answer:Y

28、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.

A、Drive at a high speed for a long time

B、Control the speed by the accelerator

C、Avoid using the brake

D、Avoid loading people or cargoes

Answer:A

29、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A、not need to change lights

B、beyond 150m

C、within 100m

D、within 50m

Answer:B

30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no stopping temporarily

B、no long stopping

C、no stopping

D、long stopping is allowed

Answer:B

31、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the ID card.

Answer:N

32、The penalty points wil be _____ if violating the traffic lights.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:C

33、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

34、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.

Answer:N

35、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

36、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

37、When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

38、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

39、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

40、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.

Answer:N

41、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

42、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

43、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer:A

44、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A、stop in the middle of the road

B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffc

C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D、stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer:B

45、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A、Turn on hazard lamp

B、Turn on front and back fog lamp

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer:A

46、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

47、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.

Answer:Y

48、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、use other vehicle’s vehicle license

B、run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit

C、illegally occupy emergency lane

D、drive after drinking

Answer:C

49、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.

Answer:Y

50、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

大庆外国人考摩托车驾照 相关内容
眉山摩托车驾考英语手机APP 茂名摩托车英语考试题 盘锦摩托车驾考英语手机APP 攀枝花用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 平凉用英文考摩托车驾驶证 蚌埠外国人考摩托车驾照 资阳摩托车考试英语题库 营口外国人考摩托车驾照 昆明摩托车考试英语题库 都匀摩托车科目四英文题库 湘西州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 福州摩托车驾照考试英文题库 来宾摩托车驾照考试英文题库 运城摩托车英语考试题 济南外国人考摩托车驾照 荆州摩托车科目四英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>