驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 湘西州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

湘西州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bump road

B、High outburst road

C、Low-lying road

D、Hump bridge

Answer:B

2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Special lane for small vehicles

B、Special lane for motorized vehicles

C、Special lane for taxis

D、Special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:D

3、When seeing this sign, the driver should reduce speed and observe the road conditions.

Answer:Y

4、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.

A、Explosives

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Self-igniting articles

D、Oxidizing materials

Answer:B

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、A manned level crossing

B、Multi-crossing of railway and road

C、Grade separation level crossing

D、An unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

6、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y

7、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

8、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake

A、After overtaking, turn on the right turning light and drive back to the original lane after the necessary safe distance has been pulled away by overtaking.

B、Overtaking from the left side of the previous car

C、After overtaking, turn on the right turn light and drive back to the original Lane immediately.

D、Overtake on the right side

Answer:AB

9、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A、Treat wounds first and safe life later

B、Save life first and treat wounds later

C、Help lightly wounded persons first

D、Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer:B

10、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

11、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

12、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.

A、Glasses

B、A special safety helmet

C、Gloves

D、Safety kneepads

Answer:B

13、When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.

Answer:Y

14、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.

Answer:Y

15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、Intersection

D、Ring intersection

Answer:B

16、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D、Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer:A

17、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.

Answer:N

18、When using emergency brake, be aware of keeping the body of the motorcycle being perpendicular to the ground to avoid sideslip.

Answer:Y

19、Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

Answer:Y

20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、Yield non-motorized vehicles

C、No passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、Watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

21、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Cut off the power

B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D、Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer:D

22、Once inflammable gas causes a fire disaster, it should be put out with water in good time.

Answer:N

23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No going straight and no changing to left lane

B、No going straight and no left turn

C、Allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、No going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

24、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B、Use the front brake first

C、Use the back brake first

D、Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer:B

25、Which will affect the stopping distance?

A、Pavement conditions

B、Driver’s reaction time

C、The quantity of cargo and the structure of brake, etc.

D、The vehicle speed

Answer:ABCD

26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Exit and entry for disabled people

B、Watch for disabled people

C、Rest area for disabled people

D、Special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

27、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A、Shorten the engine’s service life

B、Make the driver feel tired

C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D、Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer:D

28、When driving a motor vehicle crosses each other on a hump bridge, what should the driver do?

A、Rush to pass

B、Reduce speed

C、Honk to indicate the vehicle

D、Go on the right side

Answer:BCD

29、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Intersection

B、Ring intersection

C、T-shaped intersection

D、Y-shaped intersection

Answer:A

30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Downhill section on right side

B、Driving by the right side of the road

C、Stopping by the right side of the road

D、Right turn only

Answer:B

31、What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?

A、Braking distance will increase

B、The driver’s view is limited

C、Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding

D、Fast driving increases fuel consumption

Answer:ABC

32、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

33、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake

A、Use the high and low beam lights alternately to indicate the intention

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle

C、Speed up and overtake on the right side

D、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

Answer:ABD

34、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.

Answer:N

35、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A、The artery near the heart

B、The artery lower to the wound

C、The artery further from the heart

D、The artery in the center of the wound

Answer:A

36、When rescuing a wounded person in coma, it is necessary to take warm-keeping measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

37、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

Answer:N

38、When a motor vehicle encounters pedestrian is passing at a crosswalk, the driver must slow down and pass slowly.

Answer:N

39、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

Answer:N

40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:C

41、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?

A、When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.

B、For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.

C、When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.

D、Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

42、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer:A

43、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

44、May speed up to go through the crosswalk when no one is near it

Answer:N

45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No U turn

B、No changing to left lane

C、No turning left

D、No entering the left lane

Answer:C

46、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A、Turn on hazard lamp

B、Turn on front and back fog lamp

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer:A

47、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?

A、Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.

B、Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

C、Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights

D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer:ABD

48、What is the purpose of checking before driving?

A、Confirm whether the tyres of motor vehicles are damaged or not

B、Confirm whether there is a safety hazard near the vehicle.

C、Confirm whether there are obstacles around the vehicle

D、Confirm whether the road in front of the vehicle is safe

Answer:ABCD

49、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

50、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

湘西州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 相关内容
双鸭山摩托车驾考英语手机APP 玉溪摩托车驾考英语手机APP 铜仁摩托车考试英语题库 巴彦淖尔摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 遵义摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 昌吉用英文考摩托车驾驶证 廊坊摩托车驾照考试英文题库 镇江摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 临沂摩托车考试英语理论试题 吕梁摩托车考试英语题库 石嘴山摩托车科目四英文题库 永州摩托车驾照考试英文题库 牡丹江摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 嘉峪关摩托车科目四英文题库 大庆摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 六盘水摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>