驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 文山用英语考摩托车驾照科目四
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

文山用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.

Answer:N

2、When rescuing a wounded person in an emergency, it is necessary to firstly stop the bleeding by compression before other methods are taken according to the conditions of bleeding.

Answer:Y

3、Serious wave will appear when the front tire blows out; the driver should release the accelerator, firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands, quickly gradually break down, and stop to yield.

Answer:Y

4、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

Answer:Y

5、When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

6、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.

Answer:Y

7、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Dress the wounds with a handkerchief

B、Dress the wounds with a towe

C、Dress the wounds with cotton clothes

D、Dress the wounds with string

Answer:D

8、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A、The visibility is poor

B、The tire grip decreases

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、The road is wet and slippery

Answer:ABD

9、What are the main reasons why driving a motor vehicle should not overtake on rainy days?

A、It is not easy for drivers around to see the overtaking signal.

B、Can not accurately judge the distance of vehicles around

C、Road is wet and slippery, and vehicles are prone to sideslip

D、The driver can not detect dangerous in time

Answer:ABCD

10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Intersection

B、Ring intersection

C、T-shaped intersection

D、Y-shaped intersection

Answer:A

11、When driving a motor vehicle crosses each other on a hump bridge, what should the driver do?

A、Rush to pass

B、Reduce speed

C、Honk to indicate the vehicle

D、Go on the right side

Answer:BCD

12、When encountering pedestrians slowly cross the road in a residential area, the driver should sound the horn continuously.

Answer:N

13、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No U turn

B、No changing to left lane

C、No turning left

D、No entering the left lane

Answer:C

15、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.

Answer:N

16、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approach the intersection by speeding up

C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer:D

17、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.

Answer:Y

18、When a motor vehicle encounters pedestrian is passing at a crosswalk, the driver must slow down and pass slowly.

Answer:N

19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing for small vehicle

B、Passing for small vehicle only

C、Passing for motorized vehicle

D、No passing for small vehicle

Answer:C

20、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.

Answer:Y

21、When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.

Answer:Y

22、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.

Answer:N

23、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind in a mountain valley, the driver should drastically turn the steering handlebar to adjust the direction of the vehicle if he feels the vehicle deviates from the normal direction.

Answer:N

24、When driving, the driver should yield to _______.

A、Ambulance

B、Fire engine

C、School bus

D、Police car

Answer:ABCD

25、What is the purpose of checking before driving?

A、Confirm whether the tyres of motor vehicles are damaged or not

B、Confirm whether there is a safety hazard near the vehicle.

C、Confirm whether there are obstacles around the vehicle

D、Confirm whether the road in front of the vehicle is safe

Answer:ABCD

26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、A manned level crossing

B、Multi-crossing of railway and road

C、Grade separation level crossing

D、An unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

27、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.

Answer:N

28、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A、The artery near the heart

B、The artery lower to the wound

C、The artery further from the heart

D、The artery in the center of the wound

Answer:A

29、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A、Cover the fire with sandy soil

B、Spray cool water to his body

C、Put out the fire by extinguisher

D、Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer:B

30、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.

Answer:N

31、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

32、When there is no bondage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can be used for dressing.

Answer:Y

33、How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?

A、Observe the front vehicle conditions

B、Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible

C、Be ready to slow down at any time

D、Keep a safe distance

Answer:ACD

34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bump road

B、High outburst road

C、Low-lying road

D、Hump bridge

Answer:B

35、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.

Answer:Y

36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and left turn

B、Going straight and right turn

C、No going straight and no right turn

D、Left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

37、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、Increase gradually

C、Decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

38、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?

A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately

B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force

C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person

D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments

Answer:D

39、when passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver finds people are crossing the street, the wrong measure for the driver to take is to __________.

A、Reduce speed or stop and yield

B、Honk to urge the pedestrians

C、Bypass

D、Weave through the pedestrians

Answer:BCD

40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing by the right side

B、Passing by the left side

C、Running to right side

D、Running the roundabout

Answer:D

41、The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.

A、Take warming-up measures

B、Bring him to a place where air is fresh

C、Give him artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

42、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

43、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

44、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Cut off the power

B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D、Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer:D

45、When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.

Answer:N

46、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A、The tires can easily spin

B、The braking distance becomes longer

C、The tires can easily drift

D、Vehicle handling becomes more difficult

Answer:ABCD

47、Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

Answer:Y

48、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entry for bicycles

B、Lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、Special lane for bicycles

D、Bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Exit and entry for disabled people

B、Watch for disabled people

C、Rest area for disabled people

D、Special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

50、When driving a motor vehicle ready to enter a congested roundabout, the wrong measure is to ______.

A、Honk to indicate another vehicle to yield

B、Stop to yield

C、Driving into the congested intersection

D、Drive fast into the intersection

Answer:ACD

文山用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 相关内容
江苏摩托车考试英语理论试题 成都摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 柳州用英文考摩托车驾驶证 黄冈摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 珠海用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 莱芜外国人考摩托车驾照 衢州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 晋城外国人考摩托车驾照 兴安盟摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 通辽用英文考摩托车驾驶证 西安摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 宁夏摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 石嘴山摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 信阳摩托车英语考试题 临沂用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 昌吉用英文考摩托车驾驶证

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>