驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 徐州摩托车考试英语理论试题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

徐州摩托车考试英语理论试题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D、Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer:A

2、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

Answer:Y

3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section

B、construction section

C、reducing speed and going slowly section

D、jammed section

Answer:A

4、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A、Take full advantage of driving brake

B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C、Take full advantage of parking brake

D、Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer:B

5、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.

Answer:Y

6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

7、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、increase gradually

C、decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

8、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

Answer:Y

9、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

10、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no lable of inspection

B、no ID card

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no vehicle registration papers

Answer:A

11、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.

Answer:N

12、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A、violation registration system

B、mileage reward system

C、mandatory write-off system

D、accumulated penalty points system

Answer:D

13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane

B、no left turn

C、no going straight

D、no U turn

Answer:D

14、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

15、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.

Answer:N

16、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

Answer:Y

17、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.

Answer:N

18、The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A、faulty act

B、violation of regulations

C、rule-breaking act

D、violation of law

Answer:D

19、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn

B、going straight and right turn

C、no going straight and no right turn

D、left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

21、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Depress the clutch and coast

C、Use the engine to brake

D、Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer:C

22、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

Answer:Y

23、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

24、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

25、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、downhill section on right side

B、driving by the right side of the road

C、stopping by the right side of the road

D、right turn only

Answer:B

27、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

Answer:N

28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、customs inspection

B、stop-for-inspection

C、frontier inspection

D、no passing

Answer:B

29、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

30、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、speed up and pass

C、let large vehicle go first

D、let the left vehicle go first

Answer:A

31、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

32、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A、within 3 years

B、the whole life

C、within 1 year

D、within 5 years

Answer:A

33、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

34、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

35、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A、a label of keeping distance

B、a label of reminding danger

C、a label of inspection

D、a label of product qualification

Answer:C

36、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.

Answer:N

37、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

Answer:Y

38、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.

Answer:Y

39、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.

Answer:Y

40、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.

Answer:N

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、passing by the right side

B、passing by the left side

C、running to right side

D、running the roundabout

Answer:D

42、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

43、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

44、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.

Answer:Y

45、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

46、Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A、driver during the period of probation

B、driver who has obtained a driving license

C、one whose driving license been revoked

D、one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer:C

47、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、taxis

C、ambulance on duty

D、public bus

Answer:C

48、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.

Answer:N

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles

B、special lane for motorized vehicles

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:D

50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk lights

B、watch for pedestrians

C、attention to traffic lights

D、intersection

Answer:C

徐州摩托车考试英语理论试题 相关内容
文山用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 濮阳摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 辽源摩托车考试英语题库 黄山摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 南阳外国人考摩托车驾照 九江摩托车考试英语题库 达州摩托车驾照考试英文题库 长沙用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 都匀摩托车考试英语理论试题 南阳摩托车驾照考试英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>