1、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A、Use a long-sounding horn
B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer:C
2、After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?
A、Evacuate all passengers
B、Turn on the hazard lamps
C、Mark the original place of the injured persons
D、Properly place the danger warning sign
Answer:ABD
3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Downhill section on right side
B、Driving by the right side of the road
C、Stopping by the right side of the road
D、Right turn only
Answer:B
4、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?
A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly
B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl
C、Park in a safe place
D、Drive slowly close to the roadside
Answer:C
5、Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

Answer:Y
6、While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.
Answer:N
7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No changing lane
B、No left turn
C、No going straight
D、No U turn
Answer:D
8、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible
B、Stop at a safe place
C、Continue to drive
D、Identify the cause
Answer:C
9、The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.
A、Bring him to a place where air is fresh
B、Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air
C、Clean exposed areas with clean water
D、Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel
Answer:D
10、What should driver do when students crossing the road in line?
A、Speed up and pass in the front of the students
B、Sound the horn to warn the students to yield
C、Slow down and pass
D、Stop and wait until the students pass
Answer:D
11、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.
Answer:N
12、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.
Answer:Y
13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stop by the left side of the road
B、Downhill section left
C、Left turn only
D、Run by the left side of the road
Answer:D
14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing
B、Driving at reduced speed
C、Time limit for entering
D、No entering
Answer:A
15、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
Answer:Y
16、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident, the driver should pay attention to whether there is fuel leakage, pipeline rupture, so as avoid accidents.
Answer:Y
17、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles
B、The special lane for motorcycles
C、The special lane for battery bicycles
D、the special lane for bicycles
Answer:A
18、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y
19、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.
Answer:N
20、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.
Answer:Y
21、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.
Answer:Y
22、When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.
Answer:Y
23、When driving, the driver should yield to _______.
A、Ambulance
B、Fire engine
C、School bus
D、Police car
Answer:ABCD
24、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle
A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar
B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar
C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar
D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar
Answer:C
25、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No borrowing lane
B、No changing lane
C、No overtaking
D、No U turn
Answer:C
26、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam
Answer:N
27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Overtaking ban is lifted
B、Changing lane is allowed
C、Changing lane ban is lifted
D、Borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer:A
28、When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.
Answer:Y
29、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?
A、Try to avoid using the foot brake
B、Stop and observe the road ahead
C、Avoid shifting halfway as much as possible
D、Put in low gear ahead of time
Answer:ABCD
30、when passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver finds people are crossing the street, the wrong measure for the driver to take is to __________.
A、Reduce speed or stop and yield
B、Honk to urge the pedestrians
C、Bypass
D、Weave through the pedestrians
Answer:BCD
31、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
Answer:Y
32、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、More vehicles section
B、Passing slowly
C、Jammed section
D、Construction section
Answer:B
33、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
34、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.
Answer:N
35、There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.
A、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.
B、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.
C、The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.
D、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.
Answer:ABD
36、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A、Drive at a normal speed
B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C、Speed up and bypass on the left
D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer:D
37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section
B、Sharp curve
C、Inverse curve
D、Continuous curves
Answer:C
38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entering the intersection
B、No right turn
C、No changing lane
D、No U turn
Answer:B
39、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?
A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle
B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster
C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle
D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower
Answer:C
40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No long time honking
B、Honk discontinuously
C、Reduce speed and honk
D、No honking
Answer:D
41、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer:D
42、The continuously flashing yellow light is to warn that the driver should look and make sure it is safe to pass.
Answer:Y
43、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.
A、Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B、Turn on the high beam light
C、Reduce speed or driving on the right side.
D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer:CD
44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No stopping temporarily
B、No long stopping
C、No stopping
D、Long stopping is allowed
Answer:B
45、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.
Answer:N
46、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.
Answer:N
47、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A、Downshift before reducing speed
B、Downshift after reducing speed
C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D、Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer:A
48、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians
Answer:A
49、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D、Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer:A
50、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?
A、Turn off the headlamp
B、Use high-beam
C、Turn off all lamps
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有