驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 鄂尔多斯摩托车科目四英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

鄂尔多斯摩托车科目四英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、Where can not park?

A、Parking lot

B、Parking spaces on roads

C、Landslide and debris flow in Mountainous Areas

D、Crosswalk

Answer:CD

2、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check tires regularly

C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

3、In emergencies, people’s life safety should always be put in the first place.

Answer:Y

4、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians

D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield

Answer:A

5、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.

A、Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B、Turn on the high beam light

C、Reduce speed or driving on the right side.

D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer:CD

6、When a motorcycle passing through an interchange discovers it has chosen a wrong route, it should immediately make a U turn from where it is or reverse to change route.

Answer:N

7、When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.

Answer:N

8、When rescuers enter the scene to rescue the wounded after harmful gas leakage caused by traffic accidents, they must wear air respirators or cover their mouth and nose with wet towels.

Answer:Y

9、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

Answer:N

10、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.

Answer:N

11、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

12、How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?

A、Observe the front vehicle conditions

B、Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible

C、Be ready to slow down at any time

D、Keep a safe distance

Answer:ACD

13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Downhill section on right side

B、Driving by the right side of the road

C、Stopping by the right side of the road

D、Right turn only

Answer:B

14、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.

Answer:Y

15、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

16、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

17、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should slow down and yield

Answer:Y

18、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

Answer:Y

19、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Reducing speed 40m ahead

B、Minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、Axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

21、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、Intersection

D、Ring intersection

Answer:B

22、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.

Answer:N

23、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.

Answer:Y

24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for long time honking

B、An unmanned level crossing

C、A manned level crossing

D、Multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

25、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for pedestrians

B、Watch for children

C、School area

D、Crosswalk

Answer:A

27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、School area

B、Watch for children

C、Crosswalk

D、Watch for pedestrians

Answer:B

28、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.

Answer:Y

29、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Straight-going lane

B、Going straight only

C、One-way road

D、No going straight

Answer:B

30、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

Answer:N

31、When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.

Answer:Y

32、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing for small vehicle

B、Passing for small vehicle only

C、Passing for motorized vehicle

D、No passing for small vehicle

Answer:C

33、While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.

Answer:N

34、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.

Answer:Y

35、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.

A、Explosives

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Self-igniting articles

D、Oxidizing materials

Answer:B

36、When passing through a tunnel, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A、Keep safe distance when two vehicles cross each other

B、Driving with the low beam light

C、Use the hight beam light when two vehicles cross each other

D、Overtaking in the tunnel

Answer:CD

37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Muddy road

B、Low-lying road

C、Overflowing road

D、Ferry

Answer:C

38、When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?

A、Slow down and pass slowly

B、Maintain a safety distance

C、Properly use lamps

D、Drive at a high speed

Answer:ABC

39、What are the main reasons why driving a motor vehicle should not overtake on rainy days?

A、It is not easy for drivers around to see the overtaking signal.

B、Can not accurately judge the distance of vehicles around

C、Road is wet and slippery, and vehicles are prone to sideslip

D、The driver can not detect dangerous in time

Answer:ABCD

40、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

41、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible

B、Stop at a safe place

C、Continue to drive

D、Identify the cause

Answer:C

42、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Waiting to run line

B、Stopping and yield line

C、Slowdown and yield line

D、Left-turn waiting line

Answer:C

43、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

44、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Overtaking ban is lifted

B、Changing lane is allowed

C、Changing lane ban is lifted

D、Borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer:A

46、Where should we choose to park?

A、Parking spaces on roads

B、Construction section

C、Crosswalk

D、Parking lot

Answer:AD

47、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid

Answer:Y

48、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Hump bridge

B、High outburst road

C、Low-lying road

D、Bump road

Answer:A

49、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N

50、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N

鄂尔多斯摩托车科目四英文题库 相关内容
金昌摩托车驾照考试英文题库 用英文考摩托车驾驶证 喀什地区摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 河池用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 无锡摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 平顶山摩托车考试英语理论试题 黄冈摩托车考试英语理论试题 甘肃外国人考摩托车驾照 江西摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 临沂摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 清远摩托车驾考英语手机APP 永州摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 聊城摩托车科目四英文题库 中卫外国人考摩托车驾照 大兴安岭摩托车驾照理论试题英语版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>