1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bump road
B、High outburst road
C、Low-lying road
D、Hump bridge
Answer:B
2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:C
3、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
Answer:N
4、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.
A、Glasses
B、A special safety helmet
C、Gloves
D、Safety kneepads
Answer:B
5、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?
A、Turn off the headlamp
B、Use high-beam
C、Turn off all lamps
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
6、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?
A、Observe the traffic signs and markings
B、Slow down and pass slowly
C、Prohibited from sounding the horn
D、Pass rapidly
Answer:ABC
7、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
Answer:Y
8、When a vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside at night, the wrong measure is to ______.
A、Turn on the warning flash light
B、Turn on the contour light
C、Turn on the high beam light
D、Turn off all lights
Answer:CD
9、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Keep a long safe distance
B、Turn on hazard lamp
C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively
D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front
Answer:A
10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Steep downhill road
B、Continuous up slopes
C、Steep uphill road
D、Embankment road
Answer:C
11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Special lane for small vehicles
B、Special lane for motorized vehicles
C、Special lane for taxis
D、Special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer:D
12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No going straight and no changing to left lane
B、No going straight and no left turn
C、Allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D、No going straight and no right turn
Answer:D
13、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.
Answer:N
14、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ________.
A、Honk to warn
B、Speed up and bypass from the front
C、Voluntarily reduce speed and yield
D、Suddenly speed up when approaching
Answer:C
15、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.
Answer:Y
16、Where can not park?
A、Parking lot
B、Parking spaces on roads
C、Landslide and debris flow in Mountainous Areas
D、Crosswalk
Answer:CD
17、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Stopping and yield line
B、Slowdown and yield line
C、Left-turn waiting line
D、Waiting to run line
Answer:A
18、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A、Turn on hazard lamp
B、Turn on front and back fog lamp
C、Turn on low-beam
D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer:A
19、When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.
Answer:Y
20、When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
21、When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.
Answer:Y
22、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible
B、Stop at a safe place
C、Continue to drive
D、Identify the cause
Answer:C
23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn
B、Reversing
C、Left turn
D、Bypassing
Answer:A
24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters
B、Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C、Maximum speed is 40km/hr
D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer:D
25、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Intersection
B、Ring intersection
C、T-shaped intersection
D、Y-shaped intersection
Answer:A
26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No U turn
B、No changing to left lane
C、No turning left
D、No entering the left lane
Answer:C
27、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?
A、When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.
B、For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.
C、When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.
D、Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle
Answer:ABCD
28、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y
29、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.
A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes
B、Use the front brake first
C、Use the back brake first
D、Avoid using the front brake too early
Answer:B
30、When rescuing a wounded person in an emergency, it is necessary to firstly stop the bleeding by compression before other methods are taken according to the conditions of bleeding.
Answer:Y
31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stopping temporarily is allowed
B、Long stopping is allowed
C、No long stopping
D、No stopping
Answer:D
32、The wrong method about parking is to _______.
A、Parking on a railway crossing
B、Parking on a level crossing
C、Parking on a parking lot
D、Parking on rocky sections in Mountainous Areas
Answer:ABD
33、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer:N
34、What are the driving behaviors that cause accidents when a motor vehicle turns to a turning road?
A、Vehicles occupy opposite lanes
B、Turn the steering wheel sharply in the bend
C、Do not slow down before turning
D、Motor vehicles drive on the right side of the road
Answer:ABC
35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No changing lane
B、No left turn
C、No going straight
D、No U turn
Answer:D
36、Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.
Answer:Y
37、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.
Answer:Y
38、There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.
A、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.
B、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.
C、The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.
D、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.
Answer:ABD
39、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.
Answer:N
40、When a motorcycle passing through an interchange discovers it has chosen a wrong route, it should immediately make a U turn from where it is or reverse to change route.
Answer:N
41、Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

Answer:Y
42、What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?
A、Braking distance will increase
B、The driver’s view is limited
C、Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding
D、Fast driving increases fuel consumption
Answer:ABC
43、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on the left side
B、Narrow bridge
C、Narrow road
D、Road narrows on the right side
Answer:B
44、Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A、Turning waiting line
B、Deceleration line
C、Yielding line
D、Stop line
Answer:D
45、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.
Answer:Y
46、When using emergency brake, be aware of keeping the body of the motorcycle being perpendicular to the ground to avoid sideslip.
Answer:Y
47、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer:D
48、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N
49、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind in a mountain valley, the driver should drastically turn the steering handlebar to adjust the direction of the vehicle if he feels the vehicle deviates from the normal direction.
Answer:N
50、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A、Rush through
B、Use hazard lamp
C、Cut speed and sound the horn
D、Drive at will
Answer:C
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有