1、When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
2、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?
A、driving closly by the roadside
B、driving by the central of the road
C、reducing speed and driving by right side
D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:C
3、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:C
4、How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?
A、do not move the vehicle
B、counsel other vehicles bypass
C、leave the scene and discuss on their own
D、protect the scene and discuss
Answer:C
5、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.
Answer:N
6、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.
Answer:N
7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians
B、watch for children
C、school area
D、crosswalk
Answer:A
8、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.
Answer:N
9、How to use lights when overtaking at night?
A、turn off the high beam light
B、turn on high beam lights
C、use fog lights
D、using the high and low beam lights alternately
Answer:D
10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、turn right
B、one-way road
C、going straight only
D、straight-going lane
Answer:A
11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section
B、construction section
C、reducing speed and going slowly section
D、jammed section
Answer:A
12、When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.
Answer:Y
13、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.
Answer:N
14、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no lable of inspection
B、no ID card
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no vehicle registration papers
Answer:A
15、A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.
Answer:N
16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection
B、no right turn
C、no changing lane
D、no U turn
Answer:B
17、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.
Answer:Y
18、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.
Answer:Y
19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、school area
B、watch for children
C、crosswalk
D、watch for pedestrians
Answer:B
20、How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.
A、6 months
B、12 months
C、2 years
D、3 months
Answer:B
21、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.
Answer:N
22、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
23、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
Answer:Y
24、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
Answer:Y
25、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.
Answer:Y
26、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.
Answer:N
27、What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow?
A、50km/hr
B、40km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、20km/hr
Answer:C
28、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.
Answer:Y
29、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section
B、sharp curve
C、inverse curve
D、continuous curves
Answer:D
30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road
B、high outburst road
C、low-lying road
D、hump bridge
Answer:B
31、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.
Answer:Y
32、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking
B、honk discontinuously
C、reduce speed and honk
D、no honking
Answer:D
33、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.
Answer:N
34、When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
35、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
Answer:Y
36、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?
A、Turn on the high-beam
B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance
C、Turn on the low-beam
D、Turn on the fog lamp
Answer:B
37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no passing for small vehicle
B、passing for small vehicle only
C、passing for motorized vehicle
D、no passing for small vehicle
Answer:C
38、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.
Answer:N
39、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and Pedestrians.
Answer:Y
40、When a motorized vehicle breaks down at night, and is difficult to move, the driver should turn on the hazard lights, the contour lights and the tail lights.
Answer:Y
41、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.
Answer:Y
42、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer:D
43、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.
Answer:N
44、According to regulations, motorcycle driver and passenger should wear helmets.
Answer:Y
45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people
B、watch for disabled people
C、rest area for disabled people
D、special passage for disabled people
Answer:B
46、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no lable of inspection
B、no ID card
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no vehicle registration papers
Answer:A
47、What should be checked before driving?
A、No parts need to be checked
B、Whether the tires have been cleaned
C、Where the spare tire is placed
D、The fastening and air pressure of tires
Answer:D
48、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.
Answer:N
49、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A、violate the traffic lights
B、drive school bus without qualification
C、drive the vehicle which permission is different
D、drive after drink
Answer:A
50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side
B、narrow bridge
C、narrow road
D、road narrows on the right side
Answer:B
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有