驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 天水摩托车科目四英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

天水摩托车科目四英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

2、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:A

4、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a residential area?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Avoidance of residents

Answer:ABCD

5、People who take a two-wheeled motorcycle should ride it by side way.

Answer:N

6、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.

Answer:N

7、When driving a motor vehicle crosses each other on a hump bridge, what should the driver do?

A、Rush to pass

B、Reduce speed

C、Honk to indicate the vehicle

D、Go on the right side

Answer:BCD

8、While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.

Answer:N

9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and right turn

B、Going straight and left turn

C、No going straight and no left turn

D、Right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

10、When there is no bondage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can be used for dressing.

Answer:Y

11、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

12、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

Answer:Y

13、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

14、When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?

A、Slow down and pass slowly

B、Maintain a safety distance

C、Properly use lamps

D、Drive at a high speed

Answer:ABC

15、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Dress the wounds with a handkerchief

B、Dress the wounds with a towe

C、Dress the wounds with cotton clothes

D、Dress the wounds with string

Answer:D

16、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

17、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

18、The wrong method about parking is to _______.

A、Parking on a railway crossing

B、Parking on a level crossing

C、Parking on a parking lot

D、Parking on rocky sections in Mountainous Areas

Answer:ABD

19、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Downhill section on right side

B、Driving by the right side of the road

C、Stopping by the right side of the road

D、Right turn only

Answer:B

21、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer:A

22、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Straight-going lane

B、Going straight only

C、One-way road

D、No going straight

Answer:B

23、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A、Use a long-sounding horn

B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer:C

24、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.

Answer:Y

25、When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.

A、Take warm-keeping measure

B、Use soft stretcher to carry

C、Use sling to keep in position

D、Help the wounded person to move

Answer:C

26、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.

Answer:Y

27、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.

Answer:Y

28、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Depress the clutch and coast

C、Use the engine to brake

D、Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer:C

29、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、Increase gradually

C、Decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

30、vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approaching the intersection by speeding up

C、Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed

D、Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side

Answer:A

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for long time honking

B、An unmanned level crossing

C、A manned level crossing

D、Multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

32、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn

B、Reversing

C、Left turn

D、Bypassing

Answer:A

33、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

34、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entering the intersection

B、No right turn

C、No changing lane

D、No U turn

Answer:B

36、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake

A、Use the high and low beam lights alternately to indicate the intention

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle

C、Speed up and overtake on the right side

D、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

Answer:ABD

37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、Intersection

D、Ring intersection

Answer:B

38、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

39、Under such circumstances, the driver should stop the vehicle and yield to pedestrians.

Answer:Y

40、What are the hazards of drivers using cellphones or texting while driving?

A、Influencing driving operation

B、Influencing the rest of passengers

C、Failure to respond to emergencies

D、Distracted driving

Answer:ACD

41、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.

Answer:Y

42、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should slow down and yield

Answer:Y

43、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.

Answer:Y

44、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

45、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A、The visibility is poor

B、The tire grip decreases

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、The road is wet and slippery

Answer:ABD

46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B、Minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、Maximum speed is 40km/hr

D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:D

47、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident, the driver should pay attention to whether there is fuel leakage, pipeline rupture, so as avoid accidents.

Answer:Y

48、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

49、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approach the intersection by speeding up

C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer:D

50、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A、Maintain a large safety distance

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the low-bea

D、Sound the horn in due time

Answer:A

天水摩托车科目四英文题库 相关内容
吴忠摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 濮阳摩托车英语考试题 秦皇岛摩托车驾考英语手机APP 南通用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 镇江外国人考摩托车驾照 吴忠摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 三亚摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 邯郸摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 怀化摩托车科目四英文题库 中卫用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 松原外国人考摩托车驾照 齐齐哈尔用英文考摩托车驾驶证 大连摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 杭州摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 阿拉善盟摩托车考试英语题库 桂林摩托车驾考英语手机APP

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>