驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 三明摩托车科目四英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

三明摩托车科目四英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

2、When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.

A、Observe

B、Dress the wounds

C、Stop bleeding

D、Inquire

Answer:C

3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、A manned level crossing

B、Multi-crossing of railway and road

C、Grade separation level crossing

D、An unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

4、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、Increase gradually

C、Decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Crosswalk lights

B、Watch for pedestrians

C、Attention to traffic lights

D、Intersection

Answer:C

6、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Stopping and yield line

B、Slowdown and yield line

C、Left-turn waiting line

D、Waiting to run line

Answer:A

7、When running in a high speed, if only use the front brake, the driver can be easily thrown out due to the inertia.

Answer:Y

8、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

9、Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.

A、Avoke a rear-end collision

B、The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.

C、Enough distance to avoid emergencies

D、Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

10、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

11、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

12、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B、Use the front brake first

C、Use the back brake first

D、Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer:B

13、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Downhill section on right side

B、Driving by the right side of the road

C、Stopping by the right side of the road

D、Right turn only

Answer:B

15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entry for bicycles

B、Lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、Special lane for bicycles

D、Bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

16、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.

Answer:N

17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No stopping temporarily

B、No long stopping

C、No stopping

D、Long stopping is allowed

Answer:B

18、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.

Answer:Y

19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Special lane for small vehicles

B、Special lane for motorized vehicles

C、Special lane for taxis

D、Special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:D

20、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

21、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.

Answer:Y

22、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A、Treat wounds first and safe life later

B、Save life first and treat wounds later

C、Help lightly wounded persons first

D、Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer:B

23、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

24、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

25、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.

Answer:Y

26、When seeing this sign, the driver should reduce speed and observe the road conditions.

Answer:Y

27、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.

Answer:Y

28、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer:Y

29、May speed up to go through the crosswalk when no one is near it

Answer:N

30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn right

B、One-way road

C、Going straight only

D、Straight-going lane

Answer:A

31、What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?

A、Increase fuel consumption

B、Reduce fuel consumption

C、The tires can easily spin

D、Easy to cause rear-end collision

Answer:CD

32、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

33、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

34、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A、The artery near the heart

B、The artery lower to the wound

C、The artery further from the heart

D、The artery in the center of the wound

Answer:A

35、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Slow down and pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Pass rapidly

Answer:ABC

36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No honking the tweeter

B、No honking the woofer

C、Should honk

D、No honking

Answer:C

37、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.

A、Drive at a high speed for a long time

B、Control the speed by the accelerator

C、Avoid using the brake

D、Avoid loading people or cargoes

Answer:A

38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing by the right side

B、Passing by the left side

C、Running to right side

D、Running the roundabout

Answer:D

39、When passing through a tunnel, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A、Keep safe distance when two vehicles cross each other

B、Driving with the low beam light

C、Use the hight beam light when two vehicles cross each other

D、Overtaking in the tunnel

Answer:CD

40、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.

Answer:Y

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section

B、Sharp curve

C、Inverse curve

D、Continuous curves

Answer:C

42、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No yielding

B、Yield while crossing each other

C、Reduce speed and yield

D、Stop to yield

Answer:C

43、When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

Answer:Y

44、When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A、Honk in advance

B、Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.

C、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、Speed up direct and overtake

Answer:ABC

45、when passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver finds people are crossing the street, the wrong measure for the driver to take is to __________.

A、Reduce speed or stop and yield

B、Honk to urge the pedestrians

C、Bypass

D、Weave through the pedestrians

Answer:BCD

46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stopping temporarily is allowed

B、Long stopping is allowed

C、No long stopping

D、No stopping

Answer:D

47、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

Answer:N

48、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

49、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A、Matches

B、Fireworks

C、Calcium carbide

D、Explosives

Answer:A

50、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D、Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer:A

三明摩托车科目四英文题库 相关内容
毫州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 河源摩托车考试英语题库 徐州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 普洱用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 达州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 宣城摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 达州摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 成都摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 吐鲁番地区用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 上饶摩托车考试英语理论试题 宁德外国人考摩托车驾照 铜陵用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 宁波摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>