驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 吕梁摩托车科目四英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

吕梁摩托车科目四英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、Intersection

D、Ring intersection

Answer:B

2、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

3、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

4、When a motor vehicle encounters a burning phenomenon, it should leave the vehicle quickly so as not to cause injury or asphyxia to the respiratory tract.

Answer:Y

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn

B、Reversing

C、Left turn

D、Bypassing

Answer:A

6、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

7、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

8、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind in a mountain valley, the driver should drastically turn the steering handlebar to adjust the direction of the vehicle if he feels the vehicle deviates from the normal direction.

Answer:N

9、What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A、High resistance force

B、Sideways slide

C、The motor vehicle bumps

D、Steering failure

Answer:B

10、Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.

A、Avoke a rear-end collision

B、The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.

C、Enough distance to avoid emergencies

D、Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

11、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

12、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

13、when passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver finds people are crossing the street, the wrong measure for the driver to take is to __________.

A、Reduce speed or stop and yield

B、Honk to urge the pedestrians

C、Bypass

D、Weave through the pedestrians

Answer:BCD

14、When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

15、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.

Answer:Y

16、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A、Try to avoid using the foot brake

B、Stop and observe the road ahead

C、Avoid shifting halfway as much as possible

D、Put in low gear ahead of time

Answer:ABCD

17、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

18、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A、Stop at a stipulated place

B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:D

19、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

20、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

21、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

22、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Accident-prone section

B、Construction section

C、Reducing speed and going slowly section

D、Jammed section

Answer:A

23、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entry for bicycles

B、Lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、Special lane for bicycles

D、Bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

25、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should slow down and yield

Answer:Y

26、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

27、When driving a motor vehicle crosses each other on a hump bridge, what should the driver do?

A、Rush to pass

B、Reduce speed

C、Honk to indicate the vehicle

D、Go on the right side

Answer:BCD

28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No changing lane

B、No left turn

C、No going straight

D、No U turn

Answer:D

29、When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.

Answer:Y

30、The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.

A、Bring him to a place where air is fresh

B、Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air

C、Clean exposed areas with clean water

D、Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel

Answer:D

31、The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.

A、Take warming-up measures

B、Bring him to a place where air is fresh

C、Give him artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

32、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Customs inspection

B、Stop-for-inspection

C、Frontier inspection

D、No passing

Answer:B

33、How to drive a car safely when the sight of rain, snow, fog is not clear or the road is slippery?

A、Increase the horizontal distance

B、Reduce speed and run

C、Speed up and run

D、Stop to yield when necessary

Answer:ABD

34、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A、The visibility is poor

B、The tire grip decreases

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、The road is wet and slippery

Answer:ABD

35、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?

A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately

B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force

C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person

D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments

Answer:D

36、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?

A、When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.

B、For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.

C、When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.

D、Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

37、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.

Answer:Y

38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stop by the left side of the road

B、Downhill section left

C、Left turn only

D、Run by the left side of the road

Answer:D

39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Reducing speed 40m ahead

B、Minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、Axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

40、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid

Answer:Y

41、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A、The artery near the heart

B、The artery lower to the wound

C、The artery further from the heart

D、The artery in the center of the wound

Answer:A

42、What should be checked before driving?

A、No parts need to be checked

B、Whether the tires have been cleaned

C、Where the spare tire is placed

D、The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer:D

43、When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.

Answer:Y

44、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Turn on the fog lamp

Answer:B

45、May speed up to go through the crosswalk when no one is near it

Answer:N

46、What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A、Harmful for safe driving

B、Increase concentration

C、Help relaxation

D、No effect on driving

Answer:A

47、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.

Answer:Y

48、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B、Use the front brake first

C、Use the back brake first

D、Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer:B

49、When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.

A、Take warm-keeping measure

B、Use soft stretcher to carry

C、Use sling to keep in position

D、Help the wounded person to move

Answer:C

50、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

吕梁摩托车科目四英文题库 相关内容
镇江摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 大庆摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 六盘水摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 牡丹江摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 永州摩托车驾照考试英文题库 石嘴山摩托车科目四英文题库 铜仁摩托车考试英语题库 青岛摩托车驾照考试英文题库 巴彦淖尔摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 遵义摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 廊坊摩托车驾照考试英文题库 昌吉用英文考摩托车驾驶证 临沂摩托车考试英语理论试题 吕梁摩托车考试英语题库 大庆用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 玉溪摩托车驾考英语手机APP

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>