驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 贵港摩托车考试英语理论试题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

贵港摩托车考试英语理论试题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road

B、high outburst road

C、low-lying road

D、hump bridge

Answer:B

2、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

3、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

4、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

Answer:N

5、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.

Answer:N

6、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

7、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

Answer:Y

8、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

9、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Depress the clutch and coast

C、Use the engine to brake

D、Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer:C

10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:A

11、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

12、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.

Answer:N

13、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?

A、after drinking coffee

B、after drinking milk

C、after drinking

D、after drinking tea

Answer:C

14、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

15、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

16、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

Answer:N

17、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to________.

A、a prison term of more than 3 years

B、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention

C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years

D、a prison term of more than 5 years

Answer:B

18、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

19、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:A

20、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.

Answer:N

21、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、maximum speed is 40km/hr

D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:D

22、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entry for bicycles

B、lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、special lane for bicycles

D、bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

23、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

24、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.

Answer:Y

25、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road

B、downhill section left

C、left turn only

D、run by the left side of the road

Answer:D

27、What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A、Harmful for safe driving

B、Increase concentration

C、Help relaxation

D、No effect on driving

Answer:A

28、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

29、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

30、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A、within 3 years

B、the whole life

C、within 1 year

D、within 5 years

Answer:A

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane

B、no left turn

C、no going straight

D、no U turn

Answer:D

32、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、police car on duty

B、large bus or large truck

C、taxis

D、public bus

Answer:A

33、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

34、You may not use the turn signal when you change to the right lane.

Answer:N

35、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

36、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C、Prepare to stop at any time

D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer:D

37、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A、20km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:B

38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection

B、ring intersection

C、T-shaped intersection

D、Y-shaped intersection

Answer:A

39、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

Answer:Y

40、What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、disqualification for applying for

C、cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D、cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer:C

41、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

Answer:N

42、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A、Evading people first and then objects

B、Evading objects first and then vehicles

C、Evading vehicles first and then people

D、Evading objects first and then people

Answer:A

43、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

44、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A、a label of keeping distance

B、a label of reminding danger

C、a label of inspection

D、a label of product qualification

Answer:C

45、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.

Answer:Y

46、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

47、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A、not need to change lights

B、beyond 150m

C、within 100m

D、within 50m

Answer:B

48、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.

Answer:N

49、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

50、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.

Answer:N

贵港摩托车考试英语理论试题 相关内容
佳木斯摩托车科目四英文题库 钦州用英文考摩托车驾驶证 通辽摩托车考试英语题库 铜川摩托车考试英语题库 荆州摩托车驾照考试英文题库 鄂尔多斯摩托车英语考试题 桂林摩托车考试英语理论试题 临沧摩托车驾考英语手机APP 六盘水摩托车科目四英文题库 宜昌用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 绵阳摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 西双版纳用英文考摩托车驾驶证 合肥摩托车考试英语题库 百色摩托车驾考英语手机APP 深圳摩托车考试英语理论试题 安徽摩托车科目四英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>