1、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.
Answer:Y
2、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.
Answer:N
3、When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.
Answer:Y
4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、customs inspection
B、stop-for-inspection
C、frontier inspection
D、no passing
Answer:B
5、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.
Answer:Y
6、A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.
Answer:Y
7、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.
Answer:Y
8、What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A、Harmful for safe driving
B、Increase concentration
C、Help relaxation
D、No effect on driving
Answer:A
9、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A、Use a long-sounding horn
B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer:C
10、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
Answer:Y
11、The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .
A、faulty act
B、violation of regulations
C、rule-breaking act
D、violation of law
Answer:D
12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane
B、no left turn
C、no going straight
D、no U turn
Answer:D
13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn
B、leftt and right turn
C、no leftt and right turn
D、no right turn
Answer:B
14、A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.
Answer:Y
15、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no vehicle registration papers
B、no insurance contract
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no label of insurance
Answer:D
16、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.
Answer:N
17、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.
Answer:Y
18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:A
19、In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?
A、vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield
B、vehicle in front is turning left
C、vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside
D、vehicle in front is turning right
Answer:B
20、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
21、If the driver’s accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.
A、detained for less than 15 days
B、banned for lifetime from driving
C、educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again
D、held for criminal liabilities according to law
Answer:C
22、Speed up when passing the overflowing road.
Answer:N
23、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.
Answer:N
24、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
25、When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles Should yield.
Answer:Y
26、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______
A、a prison term of 6 months
B、a prison term of more than 1 year
C、a criminal restriction and a fine
D、a criminal detention and a fine
Answer:D
27、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam
Answer:N
28、How long can a driver drives without rest?
A、less than 6hrs
B、less than 8hrs
C、less than 10hrs
D、less than 4hrs
Answer:D
29、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk lights
B、watch for pedestrians
C、attention to traffic lights
D、intersection
Answer:C
30、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no lable of inspection
B、no ID card
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no vehicle registration papers
Answer:A
31、How to use lights when pulling over on road?
A、turn on the hazard lights
B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance
C、use the high and low beam lights alternately
D、not need to use any light to indicate
Answer:B
32、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.
Answer:N
33、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.
Answer:Y
34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side
B、continuous curves
C、sharp left curve
D、sharp right curve
Answer:C
35、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.
Answer:N
36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection
B、T-shaped intersection
C、intersection
D、ring intersection
Answer:B
37、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.
A、3-point penalty
B、2-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
38、Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.
A、driver during the period of probation
B、driver who has obtained a driving license
C、one whose driving license been revoked
D、one whose penalty points reach 6 points
Answer:C
39、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.
Answer:N
40、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.
Answer:Y
41、When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should Turn on the right-turn signal.
Answer:Y
42、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.
Answer:Y
43、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.
Answer:N
44、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.
Answer:Y
45、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.
Answer:N
46、When use the brake of a motorcycle, use the front-wheel brake first, then use the back-wheel brake.
Answer:N
47、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.
A、Stop and wait for his turn
B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield
C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection
D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection
Answer:A
48、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
Answer:Y
49、Change driving license before of expiration.
A、60 days
B、30 days
C、90 days
D、6 months
Answer:C
50、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D、Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有