1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles
B、Yield non-motorized vehicles
C、No passing for non-motorized vehicles
D、Watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:D
2、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.
Answer:N
3、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D、Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer:A
4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No left turn
B、Leftt and right turn
C、No leftt and right turn
D、No right turn
Answer:B
5、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.
A、Glasses
B、A special safety helmet
C、Gloves
D、Safety kneepads
Answer:B
6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Customs inspection
B、Stop-for-inspection
C、Frontier inspection
D、No passing
Answer:B
7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No stopping temporarily
B、No long stopping
C、No stopping
D、Long stopping is allowed
Answer:B
8、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N
9、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.
Answer:N
10、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.
Answer:N
11、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.
Answer:N
12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section
B、Sharp curve
C、Inverse curve
D、Continuous curves
Answer:D
13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stop to yield
B、No stopping temporarily
C、No entry
D、No long stopping
Answer:A
14、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.
A、Explosives
B、Inflammable solid materials
C、Self-igniting articles
D、Oxidizing materials
Answer:B
15、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
16、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?
A、Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.
B、Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
C、Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights
D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer:ABD
17、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving
Answer:N
18、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.
A、The visibility is poor
B、The tire grip decreases
C、The resistance to the vehicle increases
D、The road is wet and slippery
Answer:ABD
19、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.
Answer:N
20、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A、Rush through
B、Use hazard lamp
C、Cut speed and sound the horn
D、Drive at will
Answer:C
21、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Continuous down slopes
B、Steep downhill road
C、Steep uphill road
D、Continuous up slopes
Answer:A
22、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and left turn
B、Going straight and right turn
C、No going straight and no right turn
D、Left turn and right turn only
Answer:B
23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bump road
B、Low-lying road
C、High outburst road
D、Hump bridge
Answer:B
24、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N
25、Why is it dangerous to overtake on a snowy mud road in heavy snow?
A、Snow can increase tire adhesion
B、The flying mud made the sight bad.
C、Long braking distance in case of emergency
D、Pavement under snow and mud is easier to skid.
Answer:BCD
26、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.
Answer:N
27、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.
Answer:N
28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:A
29、How to do in this intersection?

A、Wait in the cross-hatched marking area
B、stop and wait outside the intersection
C、Follow the vehicle in front and pass
D、Wait inside the intersection
Answer:B
30、Which will affect the stopping distance?
A、Pavement conditions
B、Driver’s reaction time
C、The quantity of cargo and the structure of brake, etc.
D、The vehicle speed
Answer:ABCD
31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stopping temporarily is allowed
B、Long stopping is allowed
C、No long stopping
D、No stopping
Answer:D
32、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?
A、Cover the fire with sandy soil
B、Spray cool water to his body
C、Put out the fire by extinguisher
D、Help to remove the burning clothes
Answer:B
33、When seeing this sign, the driver should reduce speed and observe the road conditions.

Answer:Y
34、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.
Answer:Y
35、There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.
A、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.
B、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.
C、The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.
D、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.
Answer:ABD
36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、More vehicles section
B、Passing slowly
C、Jammed section
D、Construction section
Answer:B
37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No honking the tweeter
B、No honking the woofer
C、Should honk
D、No honking
Answer:C
38、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A、Matches
B、Fireworks
C、Calcium carbide
D、Explosives
Answer:A
39、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?
A、Lowering tire pressure
B、Checking tires regularly
C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:BCD
40、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.
Answer:N
41、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?
A、Unstable tire pressure
B、Even lower tire pressure
C、Driving resistance increases
D、Tire burst
Answer:D
42、When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?
A、Slow down and pass slowly
B、Maintain a safety distance
C、Properly use lamps
D、Drive at a high speed
Answer:ABC
43、When a motor vehicle encounters a burning phenomenon, it should leave the vehicle quickly so as not to cause injury or asphyxia to the respiratory tract.
Answer:Y
44、When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.
Answer:Y
45、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ________.
A、Honk to warn
B、Speed up and bypass from the front
C、Voluntarily reduce speed and yield
D、Suddenly speed up when approaching
Answer:C
46、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.
Answer:Y
47、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Muddy road
B、Low-lying road
C、Overflowing road
D、Ferry
Answer:C
48、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A、Coast in neutral gear
B、Depress the clutch and coast
C、Use the engine to brake
D、Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer:C
49、What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A、Harmful for safe driving
B、Increase concentration
C、Help relaxation
D、No effect on driving
Answer:A
50、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有