1、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
2、A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.
Answer:Y
3、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass
B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly
Answer:A
4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for long time honking
B、An unmanned level crossing
C、A manned level crossing
D、Multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer:B
5、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.
A、Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
B、Turn on the high beam light
C、Reduce speed or driving on the right side.
D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer:CD
6、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle
A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar
B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar
C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar
D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar
Answer:C
7、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.
Answer:N
8、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.
A、Explosives
B、Inflammable solid materials
C、Self-igniting articles
D、Oxidizing materials
Answer:B
9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No right turn
B、No U turn
C、No going straight
D、No left turn
Answer:C
10、When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.
A、Honk in advance
B、Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.
C、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D、Speed up direct and overtake
Answer:ABC
11、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.
Answer:Y
12、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.
Answer:N
13、How to ensure safe driving at night?
A、Drive at speed limit
B、Cut speed and drive carefully
C、Maintain the current speed
D、Drive above the speed limit
Answer:B
14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stop to yield
B、No stopping temporarily
C、No entry
D、No long stopping
Answer:A
15、When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.
A、Take warm-keeping measure
B、Use soft stretcher to carry
C、Use sling to keep in position
D、Help the wounded person to move
Answer:C
16、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A、Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B、Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C、Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D、Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer:D
17、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.
Answer:N
18、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Waiting to run line
B、Stopping and yield line
C、Slowdown and yield line
D、Left-turn waiting line
Answer:C
19、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A、Turn on hazard lamp
B、Turn on front and back fog lamp
C、Turn on low-beam
D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer:A
20、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?
A、Maintain a large safety distance
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the low-bea
D、Sound the horn in due time
Answer:A
21、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.
Answer:Y
22、When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.
Answer:N
23、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
Answer:N
24、Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?
A、Overtaking
B、Stopping
C、Making a U-turn
D、Reversing
Answer:ABCD
25、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing for small vehicle
B、Passing for small vehicle only
C、Passing for motorized vehicle
D、No passing for small vehicle
Answer:C
26、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C、Prepare to stop at any time
D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer:D
27、The wrong method about parking is to _______.
A、Parking on a railway crossing
B、Parking on a level crossing
C、Parking on a parking lot
D、Parking on rocky sections in Mountainous Areas
Answer:ABD
28、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.
Answer:N
29、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、More vehicles section
B、Passing slowly
C、Jammed section
D、Construction section
Answer:B
30、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident, the driver should pay attention to whether there is fuel leakage, pipeline rupture, so as avoid accidents.
Answer:Y
31、The motorized vehicle driver may go through an intersection rapidly when there is no traffic signal
Answer:N
32、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:C
33、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed
B、Speed up and pass
C、Continuously sound the horn and pass
D、Pass at a normal speed
Answer:A
34、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A、Oxidizing materials
B、Inflammable solid materials
C、Explosives
D、Self-igniting articles
Answer:C
35、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.
Answer:N
36、When a motor vehicle encounters a burning phenomenon, it should leave the vehicle quickly so as not to cause injury or asphyxia to the respiratory tract.
Answer:Y
37、When a motorcycle passing through an interchange discovers it has chosen a wrong route, it should immediately make a U turn from where it is or reverse to change route.
Answer:N
38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No changing lane
B、No left turn
C、No going straight
D、No U turn
Answer:D
39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section
B、Sharp curve
C、Inverse curve
D、Continuous curves
Answer:D
40、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.
Answer:N
41、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.
Answer:N
42、May speed up to go through the crosswalk when no one is near it
Answer:N
43、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?
A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle
B、Stop close to the vehicle in front
C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front
D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver
Answer:C
44、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y
45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Straight-going lane
B、Going straight only
C、One-way road
D、No going straight
Answer:B
46、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?
A、Treat wounds first and safe life later
B、Save life first and treat wounds later
C、Help lightly wounded persons first
D、Help seriously wounded persons later
Answer:B
47、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?
A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle
B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster
C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle
D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower
Answer:C
48、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Embankment road
B、Steep uphill road
C、Continuous up slopes
D、Steep downhill road
Answer:D
49、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?
A、When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.
B、For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.
C、When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.
D、Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle
Answer:ABCD
50、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有